Department 2 - Honorable Dixie Grossman

Department 2 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Monday, March 18

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:00 AM TPO19-00441 - MARIA MARTINEZ-PUENTES VS. JORGE CARLOS HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING Granted
8:15 AM FV15-01308 - CUST: NICOLE L. SCOLLARD VS. JEREMY D. TESTER(D5) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
9:00 AM DV14-01223 - *SEALED* GEORGE R TUCKER VS DEENA TUCKER ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
11:00 AM FV18-01292 - CUST: THOMAS A. BLUNT VS TIANDRIA LARKIN WRIGHT CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
1:00 PM FV19-00402 - CUST: JUANA GARCIA VS NATHAN HORNE (D2) HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING
1:30 PM DV18-01897 - STEVE RAMIREZ VS. LANDI RAMIREZ (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Request for Submission Complet
2:30 PM DV18-01935 - ANGELICA CHIANG VS SHIAO CHIANG (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM FV18-01921 - CUST: A WINKLER-MOORE VS SHERARD L ALLEN SR.(D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
3:30 PM DV18-00354 - IN RE: REBECCA L. MATSON & JOSHUA M. MATSON (D2) MOTION ...

Tuesday, March 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:15 AM DV13-01533 - SARKA M. BJORK VS. BRYAN J. BJORK REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM FV16-00124 - CUST: RICHARD NICHOLS VS. MELISSA BRAUN (D2) TRIAL - NON JURY

Wednesday, March 20

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
12:00 PM DV18-01190 - EVA S PAREDES VS RICARDO PAREDES (D2) REVIEW HEARING
1:00 PM FV09-04615 - NOAH S. VAUGHT VS KRISTY M. DAVIS (D2) HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING

Friday, March 22

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:00 AM DV18-01068 - **SEALED** TYLER YOUNG VS. KRISTIE YOUNG (D2) CONFERENCE CALL
8:15 AM FV18-01684 - CUST: TONYA BECK VS LEVI BOWMAN (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
8:15 AM FV18-01521 - TONYA BECK VS. LEVI BOWMAN (UM) OBJ UIFSA MASTER'S RECOMM
8:30 AM FV18-01684 - CUST: TONYA BECK VS LEVI BOWMAN (D2) PROVE UP HEARING Vacated
9:00 AM FV18-01962 - JON DAVISON VS CARLY COUGHLIN (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM FV18-01982 - CUST: INGRID JUAREZ OLIVA VS LUIS BONILLA SOLARES CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM DV18-01980 - NANCY BENNETT VS SHANNON M. FARMER (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
1:00 PM DV17-01198 - CHRISTINE N. NIHO VS DENNIS A. PETERS (D2) HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING

Monday, March 25

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:15 AM FV18-00097 - CUST: TYLER CROWLEY VS MELISSA ORTEGA (D2) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
9:00 AM FV18-01370 - CUST: SERGIO GUTIERREZ VS. JUANA YANAS (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM FV14-02610 - CORY MARS VS JENNY AGUILAR (D2) MOTION ...
1:30 PM FV18-01910 - CUST: RUBI MATA VS ALFONSO F NAVARRO GARCIA (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
2:30 PM DV18-01987 - SAMANTHA J. PERRY VS. SHAUN S. PERRY CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM FV18-01772 - CUST: AMANDA ALTER VS TREVOR BOWMAN CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Tuesday, March 26

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:15 AM DV17-01778 - **SEALED** EDWARD LORD VS. ANNA LORD (D2) CONFERENCE CALL
8:30 AM DV13-01353 - STEPHEN NEWELL VS. KATIE NEWELL (D2) MOTION CUSTODY/VISITATION
1:30 PM DV07-00341 - IN RE: LISA FERRIS AND DENNIS FERRIS MOTION CUSTODY/VISIT/SUPPORT

Wednesday, March 27

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:15 AM FV19-00147 - CUST: PAULA L. TORRES-AVILA VS CRISPINO J. PASCUAL CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
8:15 AM FV19-00211 - CUST: ERIKA VALENZUELA VS. ALVIN JEFFERSON, III CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
9:00 AM FV18-01449 - CUST: GABRIELA ALFONZO VS. MIGUEL ALCALA (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM DV18-02033 - CATHERINE HODGES VS JAMES HODGES (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Thursday, March 28

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV17-01448 - VISIT: SILUS SMOCK (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM FV18-02000 - ZANE C. BLACK VS AMANDA C. MELCHER (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM DV16-01550 - JAMIE SHAKESPEARE VS TWILA SHAKESPEARE (D2) REVIEW HEARING - CHILDREN
4:00 PM FV19-00021 - CUST: ROBIN STODDARD VS. ERIC RIVERA CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Monday, April 1

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
2:30 PM FV19-00091 - CUST: KRISTINA FENNELL VS. CHRISTOPHER ONSTOTT-RAN CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.