Department 2 - Honorable Dixie Grossman

Department 2 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Thursday, December 5

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:43 AM DV19-00588 - LAURENCE KAPLAN VS JILL MOORE (D2) Request for Submission
9:00 AM DV19-01003 - WILLIAM ROSS VS CARINA RILEY-ROSS (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM DV19-01227 - **SEAL** JOHN STEPHENSON VS TAMMY STEPHENSON (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM DV19-01340 - CANDICE MASON V. MICHAEL DIAL (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
1:30 PM FV19-01302 - CUST: CODY HOLLAND V. EMILY PIERCE (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE **Document Filed in Error
1:30 PM FV19-00216 - DAWN SHELDON VS MICHAEL HOOS TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated
1:30 PM FV19-01302 - CUST: CODY HOLLAND V. EMILY PIERCE (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
1:40 PM FV19-01922 - CUST: ANGELINA LOPEZ VS ELTORA M. LINTZ JR (D2) Request for Submission Request for Submission Complet
2:30 PM FV18-00849 - CUST: JORDAN BAEZ VS JEFF JOHNSON (D2) PROVE UP HEARING
2:45 PM FV19-01509 - CUST: BRYCE W POTTS V. ALEXIS MATTSON (D2) Request for Submission Request for Submission Complet
2:51 PM DV17-01634 - JARROD ALLAN WILSON VS SAMANTHA A WILSON (D2) Request for Submission
2:57 PM DV19-00146 - FABIOLA CRUZ-FRIAS VS JOSE DE JESUS CRUZ (D2) Request for Submission
3:00 PM DV12-00944 - LORINDA SNYDER VS. BRADLY SNYDER (D2) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
3:30 PM DV14-02036 - IN RE: HALI & MICHAEL WARMBRODT (D12) PROVE UP HEARING

Monday, December 9

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV19-01587 - WILLIAM M. PIGG VS KAYLA SECHRENGOST (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM DV19-01128 - TI'A K. WALKER VS ERIC J.A. WALKER (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM DV17-01616 - STEPHANIE REED VS ANDREW REED (D2) PROVE UP HEARING Vacated
11:00 AM DV19-01635 - BONNIE R. SCOTT VS JAMES T. ROBERTS (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:30 AM DV19-01091 - CONS: DEBORAH STEELE VS JOHN MURAVEZ (D2) PROVE UP HEARING
1:00 PM FV14-02309 - TIFFANY CARTER VS. SCOTT L DOW (D5) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
1:30 PM DV19-01175 - DAVID HAGEN VS DESIREE HAGEN (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM DV19-01540 - JOSEPH B RAMOS V. STEPHANIE RAMOS (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
2:30 PM DV19-01161 - MARIA ARIAS SANCHEZ VS ROGELIO BANUELOS JAIME CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
2:30 PM DV19-01082 - MICHELLE CARRAL-GARIBAY VS ADAN O. VASQUEZ CARRAL SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset
3:30 PM FV19-01493 - CUST: STEVEN A. RIVERA VS MARIBELLE R. CORTES (D2 CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Tuesday, December 10

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV13-03294 - ERIKA DRUMMOND VS. ERIC GAGNON (D2) MOTION CUSTODY/VISITATION
1:00 PM FV10-03602 - TRAVIS G. MILLER VS. NICOLE S. COMMONS (D5) CONFERENCE CALL
1:30 PM DV17-01505 - *SEAL* DARCEE S. HARRIS VS. GARRETT J. HARRIS (D2) TRIAL - NON JURY

Wednesday, December 11

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV18-01873 - RITU DIXON VS KEVIN DIXON (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM FV17-00508 - CUST: CINTHIA OWENS VS. DANIEL MAYEDA (D5) EVIDENTIARY HEARING

Thursday, December 12

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV19-00894 - CUST: C. PINTOR-MARTINEZ VS M. SILVA GUERRERO (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM FV19-01622 - CUST: KYLIE DOMINGUEZ VS AUSTIN DAVIS (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM FV19-01650 - EMAN: LOGAN SAMSON CORTEZ (D2) EMANCIPATION HEARING
11:00 AM FV19-01437 - VISIT: DAVID CURTIS VS DHYANA MASTROPASQUA CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
1:00 PM DV19-00274 - RADALE OWENS VS KAYLYN OWENS (D2) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
1:30 PM FV19-01119 - CUST: ELIZABETH MARAS VS JIMMY WYRICK (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset
3:00 PM DV19-01712 - BRUCE A. BLAIR VS DEBRA VANDENBURG (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM FV19-00224 - DENISE JARA VS FRANCISCO JAVIER RODRIGUEZ-GOMEZ SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset
4:00 PM FV19-01728 - CUST: BIANCA L. PALOMINO VS JUAN L. MONTALVO CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Friday, December 13

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV18-00085 - BRIAN GILL VS KELLY J. GILL (D2) TRIAL - NON JURY
2:30 PM DV15-00244 - STACY LEANO VS. WILSON LEANO (D5) HEARING...

Monday, December 16

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM DV18-01430 - **SEALED** NICOLE BIBB VS. ANDREW BIBB (D2) 453 REVIEW HEARING
10:00 AM DV19-00174 - *SEALED* LESLIE PARRAGUIRRE VS RONALD PARRAGUIRRE SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM DV19-01574 - STEVEN ALLISON VS KIMBERLY ALLISON (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
2:30 PM DV19-01572 - DAVID R HUDSON V. LISA HUDSON (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
3:30 PM DV19-01618 - T. WINES-JENNINGS VS BILLY JENNINGS (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated

Tuesday, December 17

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV18-01926 - DANIELLE HEINER VS CHANCE HEINER SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
10:30 AM FV06-00739 - MICHAEL LYNN REAVES VS JANIE CLARK ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
1:00 PM FV19-01759 - TERM: SADIE MICHELLE JACOBY (D2) TERM PARENTAL RIGHTS UNCONTEST
1:30 PM DV19-00417 - *SEAL* WENDY M. CARRY VS DENNIS B. CARRY ETAL (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
1:30 PM FV19-01560 - CUST: JESSICA MOLINA VALENCIA VSS JOSE DE LEON CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:00 PM FV19-00562 - CUST: MARIA BARAJAS VS PLACIDO CRUZ PORRAS (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset
3:00 PM DV19-01572 - DAVID R HUDSON V. LISA HUDSON (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
4:00 PM DV14-01106 - SAMANTHA MORGAN VS. SIR HENRY MORGAN (D2) PROVE UP HEARING
4:30 PM FV14-01505 - IN RE: VALERIE SMITH & AUSTIN R. TOLOTTI (D2) PROVE UP HEARING

Wednesday, December 18

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV15-00244 - STACY LEANO VS. WILSON LEANO (D5) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
1:00 PM DV17-01616 - STEPHANIE REED VS ANDREW REED (D2) PROVE UP HEARING Vacated-Reset
1:00 PM TPO19-02093 - WILLIAM JOHNSON VS CAROLYN JOHNSON HEARING ON OBJECTION
1:30 PM FV19-01134 - CUST: DORSEY MCCRANY VS NICHOLAS LUCIDO (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
2:30 PM DV19-01596 - GARY C. GILBERT VS AMANDA L. GILBERT (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM FV19-01515 - CUST: JAMIE L BUNDY V. LILLIAN SALAZAR (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM DV19-01288 - AIMEE BRANOM VS THOMAS BRANOM (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset

Thursday, December 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM DV19-01507 - MELISSA CINKO V. FREDERICK CINKO (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM FV19-01152 - CUST: NYTERRIOUS LEE VS DARREL JOHNSON (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM DV19-00588 - LAURENCE KAPLAN VS JILL MOORE (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM DV19-00588 - LAURENCE KAPLAN VS JILL MOORE (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM FV19-01679 - CUST: VERONICA A BANGERT V. JUSTIN P LANDRY (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.