Department 2 - Honorable Dixie Grossman

Department 2 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Thursday, December 3

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM DV19-01990 - SHEILA MILLS VS TIMOTHY W. MILLS SR ETAL (D2) STATUS HEARING Vacated
9:00 AM FV12-03275 - BRANON WHITE VS EILEEN MILLER (D2) TRIAL ONGOING
3:09 PM DV16-01707 - JEANNETTE SALAZAR VS. JAIME VILLARREAL (D5) Request for Submission

Friday, December 4

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM FV20-00750 - VISIT: JAMES RUSSOW ETAL VS MELODY ROACH (D2) PROVE UP HEARING Vacated
9:00 AM DV20-00748 - MICHELLE BLOSS VS MATTHEW BLOSS (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
12:30 PM DV20-00007 - CHELENE FRETWELL VS KEVIN FRETWELL (D2) DECISION
1:30 PM DV15-01250 - CAROL LYNN BISHOP VS. MARK EDWARD BISHOP (D2) REVIEW HEARING
2:00 PM DV17-01634 - JARROD ALLAN WILSON VS SAMANTHA A WILSON (D2) EVIDENTIARY HEARING

Monday, December 7

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV19-01728 - CUST: BIANCA L. PALOMINO VS JUAN L. MONTALVO TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated
1:00 PM DV20-00318 - **SEALED** JASON GAMBLE VS JULIE GAMBLE (D2) TRIAL - NON JURY

Tuesday, December 8

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV19-00849 - MOHSENA AKTER VS FAYSAL MOZUMDER (D2) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated
1:00 PM DV20-00318 - **SEALED** JASON GAMBLE VS JULIE GAMBLE (D2) TRIAL ONGOING

Wednesday, December 9

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:15 AM DV20-01016 - OBED A. SANDOVAL VS ALIDA MORALES (D2) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM FV19-01952 - CUST: TAYLOR R. KASPAR VS DYLLAN G. OGDEN (D2) TRIAL - NON JURY
1:00 PM FV17-01718 - CUST: ALAN MANN VS DENA SNOW (D2) REVIEW HEARING - CHILDREN

Thursday, December 10

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV16-02049 - SOLEDAD SEPULVEDA FRANCHINI VS LORENZO VERDIN (D2 TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated - Settled
9:00 AM FV20-00976 - CUST: JASMINE GUTIERREZ VS BRANDON GONZALEZ (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
10:00 AM FV20-00759 - CUST: ALFORNIA SMALL-MOUNT III VS DEVYN PIKE (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-to be reset
11:00 AM FV20-00896 - CUST: STEPHANIE HERRICK VS TIA WILLIAMS ET AL (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
1:00 PM FV20-00669 - SAMUEL MORAN VS. KALEI BENNET (D2) PROVE UP HEARING
1:30 PM FV20-00998 - CUST: BRANDON WALKER VS BREEANA FERNANDEZ (D2) PROVE UP HEARING
1:30 PM FV20-01200 - CUST: MICHAEL CHESSER VS. DALISHA KINDLE (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
2:00 PM FV19-00423 - CUST: KARLA GUILLEN VS. RYAN AQUINO (D2) HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING
2:30 PM FV20-00921 - CUST: SHAILA SIMS VS DYLAN GREGG (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
3:30 PM FV20-00852 - CUST: JACOB L. BROWN VS DESTINEE M. HAVELKA (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Friday, December 11

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
1:30 PM DV16-02049 - SOLEDAD SEPULVEDA FRANCHINI VS LORENZO VERDIN (D2 TRIAL ONGOING Vacated - Settled

Monday, December 14

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV14-00006 - CUST: THOMAS SHUTTS VS ASHLEE HAAGE (D2) EVIDENTIARY HEARING
1:30 PM DV20-00844 - JOHN A. SLOVER, JR. VS. SHERI SLOVER (D2) STATUS HEARING
1:30 PM DV20-00138 - **SEALED** REBECCA D. DUIN VS STEVEN D. DUIN (D2) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated

Tuesday, December 15

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM DV19-00274 - RADALE OWENS VS KAYLYN OWENS (D2) PROVE UP HEARING
9:00 AM DV11-00256 - IN RE: NINA BONNER & HOWARD BONNER JR (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM DV19-00733 - IN RE: RANDOLPH AND RONDA LOO (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Wednesday, December 16

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV20-00094 - CONS: IN RE: JAMES AND JENIFER GODFREY (D2) EVIDENTIARY HEARING

Thursday, December 17

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM DV19-01743 - *SEAL*DAVID MICHAEL WALKER VS KRISTINE WALKER (D2) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM DV08-00569 - NICHOLE FISHER VS WILLIAM F FISHER (D2) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated
10:00 AM FV16-01989 - CUST: RYAN STRICKLAND VS. EDMOND MAYFIELD (D5) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
1:00 PM DV20-01013 - TERESA M. SPARKS VS GERARD B. SPARKS, JR. (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
2:00 PM FV20-00963 - CUST: ALYSHA HINSON-SHAW VS KENDALL LEE (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
3:00 PM FV20-00988 - CUST: JERMANE DAVIS VS GLYSSEL LOVELL (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
4:00 PM FV20-01000 - CUST: ETNI A. SEPULVEDA VS RUBEN NUNEZ FLORES (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.