Department 13 - Honorable Bridget E. Robb

Department 13 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Monday, July 13

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV20-00469 - MARVIN REPREZA VS KARLA CRUZ (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset
10:00 AM DV18-01098 - IAN PLIMMER VS KRISTY PLIMMER (D13) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM DV20-00229 - SUSAN L. STEWART VS GERALD W. STEWART (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Counsel
1:30 PM FV15-01646 - CUST: JOHN D. HERRERA VS. DANIELLE NICHOLS (D13) REVIEW HEARING - CHILDREN

Wednesday, July 15

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV19-01508 - CUST: TIMOTHY HIGH VS ALICIA OLSON (D13) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM FV19-01834 - CUST: SAMSON MARTINEZ VS. MARIELA RIOS (D13) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Friday, July 17

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV20-00032 - LUCIO RIVERA VS CARZONE INC. (D15) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Monday, July 20

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV18-00527 - CUST: AMY SMITH VS ROBERT ARMSTRONG (D13) EMERGENCY HEARING - CHILDREN

Tuesday, July 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
1:30 PM FV20-00113 - AINALYN ROSCOM VS CHRISTOPHER ROMERO (D13) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
2:30 PM DV20-00225 - CHASITY WRIGHTS VS DONALD ARMSTRONG (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:00 PM DV20-00092 - ALEXANDRA VALDEZ VS. MARK VALDEZ JR. (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM DV17-00611 - IN RE: CHELSEY LEONE & ROSS LEONE (D13) CONFERENCE CALL

Wednesday, July 22

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV19-01954 - GERARDO SANTIAGO TAMAYO VS ADRIANNA ORTIZ (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled
1:30 PM FV19-01601 - CUST: ERIKA MONREAL VS LEE MARTINI (D13) TRIAL - NON JURY

Thursday, July 23

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV19-01984 - CUST: JOSE LOMAS VS BARBARA CARDENAS (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM FV18-00717 - CUST: VANCE VANUS VS. ARIANA MENTABERRY (D13) MOTION MODIFY CHILD CUSTODY
11:00 AM DV19-00345 - LORA ANN MORROS VS CODY ORDUNEZ (D13) MOTION MODIFY CHILD CUSTODY
1:30 PM FV15-04615 - CUST: JESSICA DZIURDA VS TIMOTHY CUNNINGHAM (D13) MOTION TO MODIFY
3:00 PM DV20-00069 - IN RE: NAOMI WEISS & JOSHUA FULLER (D13) EMERGENCY HEARING - CHILDREN

Friday, July 24

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV20-00457 - ANUL: ALBERT SENDA VS ANA SENDA-ALBA (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.