Department 13 - Honorable Bridget E. Robb

Department 13 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Monday, August 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:30 AM DV15-00774 - WILLIAM CHERRY VS. JENIFER CHERRY (D13) REVIEW HEARING Vacated - Counsel
11:30 AM FV19-00708 - ADOPT: EVELYN R.WILLIAMS (D13) PET FOR ADOPTION - MINOR Vacated-Reset
1:30 PM FV18-01691 - CUST: O. TORRES MARISCAL VS KATIE L. BROWN (D13) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Tuesday, August 20

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV19-00519 - JACQUELINE LEAR VS CHRISTOPHER LEAR (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM FV19-00579 - JOSE FELIPE-HERNANDEZ VS IVON LOPEZ-FILORIO (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Dismissed
10:30 AM DV15-00100 - **sealed** MARIANNE RYAN VS JOSEPH RYAN (D13) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
1:30 PM DV18-01502 - TYLER JAMES GRANT VS KAITLIN GRAHAM (D13) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM DV17-00365 - **SEALED** BRIGITTE SMITH VS JAMES SMITH (D13) CONFERENCE CALL
3:30 PM DV19-00222 - STEVEN BIVENS VS SANDRA A. BIVENS (D13) CONFERENCE CALL
4:00 PM DV19-01027 - RYAN NEIGHBORS VS TETIANA NEIGHBORS (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Wednesday, August 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV19-00599 - CUST: LEAH MINJAREZ VS RYAN SPELLMAN CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
9:30 AM DV18-01866 - A. NUNEZ SALAZAR VS V. DAVILA-DURAN (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled
9:30 AM FV18-00700 - CUST: SAIDE TORRES VS HUGO VAZQUEZ(D13) PROVE UP HEARING
10:00 AM DV18-01157 - AMBER LUCK VS STEVEN LUCK (D13) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
2:00 PM DV16-00280 - CONS: ASIA DOTSON VS. LARRY DOTSON JR. (D13) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE

Thursday, August 22

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
1:30 PM DV18-02005 - JEFFREY JOHNSON VS ERIN JOHNSON (D13) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Friday, August 23

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV18-02057 - STEPHANIE R. CRAWFORD VS JASON M. FLORES (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM DV18-01070 - FAZLOLLAH POURJAMI VS AZAR BARAGHOOSH HAGHAYEG CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Monday, August 26

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV10-01460 - **Sealed** IN RE: KATHRYN & ANTHONY BAROZZI (D13) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
9:30 AM DV19-00594 - SONIA L. RAMIREZ VS ROBERTO A. RAMIREZ (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
10:00 AM DV19-00570 - WILLIAM GUSTAFSON VS ESTHER GUSTAFSON (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled
1:30 PM FV17-00407 - CUST: JOSE DE LA MORA VS LAURA MARSHALL (D13) MOTION TO MODIFY Vacated - Counsel to Reset
3:00 PM FV19-00305 - CUST: CHELSEA H. HARDY VS ANDREW J. LOWREY (D13) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Tuesday, August 27

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV18-01981 - DAVID JEFFREY ANDRADE VS CYNTHIA M. ANDRADE (D13) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM DV17-01494 - **SEALED** TARA LYNCH VS WILLIAM LYNCH V (D13) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Wednesday, August 28

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV19-00639 - NICOLE B. DAVIS VS JOHN K. FREEMAN (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
9:30 AM FV19-00622 - JACOB S. CULLORS VS MELISSA D. THORN (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM DV19-00603 - DEREK LASSONDE-WISE VS ASHLEY WISE (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:30 AM DV19-01119 - **SEAL** ROCIO YARHI VS ROBERT YARHI (D13) MOTION ...
1:30 PM DV08-00227 - ***SEALED*** CHRIS BIELSER VS. LAURA BIELSER (D13) MOTION CUSTODY/VISITATION

Thursday, August 29

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV19-00643 - MATTHEW GROCK VS DESIREE GROCK (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
9:30 AM DV19-00644 - EMILY MILEY VS DANIEL MILEY (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM DV19-00625 - *SEALED*E. C. MENTABERRY VS M. S. MENTABERRY (D13) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset

Friday, August 30

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:30 AM FV19-01258 - CUST: HOLLY RODEN VS TRAVIS DAVIS (D13) EMERGENCY HEARING - CHILDREN
10:30 AM GR18-00082 - GUARD: LILLY MOCK (D13) PET/TERM/GDSHP
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.