Daily Calendar

Results for Thursday, July 18, 2019


If you do not know your court date, Click Here to search for future scheduled dates by name.
Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.
Click on column headers to sort list Multiple search terms and partial search terms accepted

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Judge Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome Location
WALKER, EGAN 2:00 PM CR18-1136 - STATE VS. CHRISTIAN LEONARD FLORES-MARTINEZ (D7) EVIDENTIARY HEARING Vacated-Reset 75 Court St. Department 7 2nd Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 11:00 AM FV19-00764 - YULIZZA GONZALES MARTINEZ VS ADRIAN MUNOZ (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated 1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
POLAHA, JEROME 9:00 AM CR18-0404 - STATE VS. MATTHEW KEITH ROBB (D10) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING Vacated 75 Court St. Department 3 4th Floor
HARDY, DAVID 4:30 PM CV15-01800 - MINOR'S COMP: CYDNIE A. HANKS (D15) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Tickle End Code 75 Court St. Department 15 2nd Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR12-1302 - STATE VS TAZZMIN TERESE JAMES (TN)(D1) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION 75 Court St. Department 1 3rd Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR19-0069 - STATE VS. SAMUEL SHAWN MORGAN (TN)(D1) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION 75 Court St. Department 1 3rd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 1:30 PM CV18-00500 - ALICIA MUJICA VS GERALD L. CHRISTENSON ET AL (D4) TRIAL ONGOING 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CV19-01072 - IN RE: LUIS TOPETE (D1) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION 75 Court St. Department 1 3rd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR17-0304 - STATE VS. BRANDON NICHOLAS MCGASKEY (TN)(D4) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
GROSSMAN, DIXIE 10:00 AM FV19-00289 - ERIC CANDELARIA VS JOSIE LOPEZ (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE 1 South Sierra St. Department 2 3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 11:20 AM FV16-00788 - DANA TEICHMAN VS TRAVIS ROGERS (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR18-1909 - STATE VS DYLAN ANDREW HALLAS (TN) (D1) SENTENCING 75 Court St. Department 1 3rd Floor
SATTLER, ELLIOTT 2:00 PM CV08-00018 - MINORS COMP: KAILANI LANGRILL (D10) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Vacated-Reset 75 Court St. Department 10 4th Floor
SIMONS, LYNNE 9:00 AM CR19-0814 - STATE VS. BLAKE THOMAS JASON JEPSEN (D6) SENTENCING Vacated-Reset 75 Court St. Department 6 3rd Floor
WELLER, CHUCK 10:00 AM FV19-00542 - CUST: KELSEY JENSEN VS RICARDO AGUILARMARTINEZ(D11 CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE 1 South Sierra St. Department 11 3rd Floor
SATTLER, ELLIOTT 2:00 PM CR19-0457 - STATE VS. JIMMY RICO WILLIAMS (TN) (D10) EXHIBITS TO BE MARKED W/CLERK 75 Court St. Department 10 4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR18-1959 - STATE VS. ALEJANDRO RIOS, JR. (TN)(D4) SENTENCING 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
GROSSMAN, DIXIE 4:00 PM FV19-00178 - CUST: TAYLOR M. DAVIS VS VALERIE R.C. SMITH CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE 1 South Sierra St. Department 2 3rd Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 11:00 AM DV19-00672 - IN RE: DANIELLE & MICHAEL WYNN (D14) HRG ON PILOT PROGRAM 1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR19-1106 - STATE VS. KRISTOPHER ANTHONY GARI (D4) ARRAIGNMENT 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 9:00 AM FV12-02993 - CUST: MIGUEL PAREDES VS LINDA J. HERNANDEZ (D14) MOTION MODIFY CHILD CUSTODY 1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR18-1636 - STATE VS. LEVI CASEY HYDE-BEVERAGE (TN)(D4) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR19-0619 - STATE VS. BRANDON ANDREW MARACLE (TN)(D4) SENTENCING 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CV19-01165 - IN RE: DEVONNI KEATES (D4) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
GROSSMAN, DIXIE 3:00 PM DV19-00553 - FRANKIE FREETLY VS KAYLYNN FREETLY (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset 1 South Sierra St. Department 2 3rd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 1:30 PM CR18-0303 - STATE VS ISMAEL RESENDIZ-MORENO (TN)(D4) PRE-TRIAL MOTIONS Vacated-to be reset 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
WRIGHT, PROB. COMM. 9:30 AM PR18-00272 - ESTATE: GLENN BRIAN OLIVER ORAL ARGUMENTS 75 Court St. Courtroom B 1st Floor
GROSSMAN, DIXIE 9:00 AM DV18-00159 - MARISSA RIOS VS. MATTHEW RIOS (D2) Family Services Mediation 1 South Sierra St. Department 2 3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 1:15 PM CV19-00373 - MIA M. DANSBY VS SHANNYN C. WELSH ETAL (D7) MAND PRETRIAL STATUS CONF 75 Court St. Department 7 2nd Floor
GROSSMAN, DIXIE 1:30 PM FV18-01271 - CUST: KASSANDRA FALES VS BRIAN MAY (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE 1 South Sierra St. Department 2 3rd Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 2:00 PM FV19-00250 - CUST: AHNICA IMMERS VS GUNTHER IMMERS (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE 1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
GROSSMAN, DIXIE 1:00 PM DV19-00155 - *SEALED* MELVIN KLINE VS CYNDY J. KLINE (D2) CONFERENCE CALL 1 South Sierra St. Department 2 3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 9:40 AM FV14-00517 - NSWD/ESTEFANY LOPEZ VS JUAN A. GALVAN-CRUZ (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR19-1003 - STATED VS. DYLAN ANDREW HALLAS (TN) (D1) SENTENCING 75 Court St. Department 1 3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 8:20 AM FV17-00215 - ABIGAIL BURGOS VS JEFFREN BURGOS (UM) HEARING - ARREARS 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR19-0837 - STATE VS. ERIK ELLIS SAWYER (TN)(D4) SENTENCING 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 9:00 AM FV19-00734 - NATALIE DURANTE VS JIRI HLAVACEK (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
Wilson, Ann 1:30 PM FV19-00279 - CUST: AMBER WILKINSON VS JUSTIN CUMMINGS (D12) Family Services Mediation JVDM
SHANNON, MASTER 8:40 AM FV14-03564 - APRIL SOVEY VS JACOB D. HERRICK SOVEY (UM) REVIEW HEARING 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 2:30 PM FV15-02870 - CUST: ANNAH COMSTOCK VS. CHAD COMSTOCK (D14) EVIDENTIARY HEARING Set in Error 1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
BRESLOW, BARRY 2:00 PM CV16-00343 - W. MCCUNE ET AL VS LENNAR RENO LLC (D8) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset 75 Court St. Department 8 2nd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 9:00 AM CV14-02181 - BELFOR USA GROUP VS. SENECA INS CO ETAL (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Settled 75 Court St. Department 7 2nd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR18-1640 - STATE VS. LEVI CASEY HYDE-BEVERAGE (TN)(D4) MOTION-REVOKE DEFERRED STATUS 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR17-0430B - STATE OF NEVADA VS SABINA EAGLE CORONADO (D4) MOTION-REVOKE DEFERRED STATUS 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 10:00 AM FV19-00717 - KELSEY KOGER VS JARED BALDWIN (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR19-0072 - STATE VS. MARCOS ANTONIO VEGA (TN)(D4) ENTRY OF PLEA 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
WELLER, CHUCK 9:00 AM DV17-00677 - IN RE: BRANDON & MEGAN PARRENT (D14) HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING 1 South Sierra St. Department 11 3rd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR18-0423 - STATE VS. JOSHUA MORTON (TN) (D4) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
GROSSMAN, DIXIE 9:00 AM DV18-00190 - KRISTINA DAYTON VS NICHOLAS STARR (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE 1 South Sierra St. Department 2 3rd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR18-1768 - STATE VS. KAREN DARLENE TUNE (TN)(D4) SENTENCING 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
WELLER, CHUCK 9:00 AM FV19-00116 - CUST: BRENDA B. ESPINOZA-REYES VS JOSE J. NAVARRO Family Services Mediation JVDM
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR19-0982 - STATE VS. FRAY-JON TAH-JAY EASTLAND (D1) ARRAIGNMENT 75 Court St. Department 1 3rd Floor
WELLER, CHUCK 9:00 AM FV19-00541 - CUST: DAVID NAVARRO VS. APRIL SHEETS (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated 1 South Sierra St. Department 11 3rd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR19-0824 - STATE VS. SITANI MAIKA MALAFU (TN)(D4) SENTENCING 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
BANALES, MASTER 4:00 PM CV19-00419 - STATE OF NV ET AL VS LAURA HULIN (D15) HEARING ON PETITION 75 Court St. Courtroom B 1st Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR18-0198 - STATE VS. JOHNNY LEE HENRY (TN)(D4) STATUS HEARING 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
GROSSMAN, DIXIE 3:00 PM DV17-01634 - JARROD ALLAN WILSON VS SAMANTHA A WILSON (D2) STATUS HEARING 1 South Sierra St. Department 2 3rd Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR19-1002 - STATE VS. AMANDA LEIGH ST. CLAIR (D1) ARRAIGNMENT 75 Court St. Department 1 3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 9:20 AM FV19-00687 - EVELYN LOPEZ VS RAUL CARDENAS (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
SATTLER, ELLIOTT 10:30 AM CR19-0659 - STATE VS. LUIS RUBEN HURTADO (TN) (D10) SENTENCING Vacated-Reset 75 Court St. Department 10 4th Floor
BANALES, MASTER 4:30 PM CV19-01040 - CONS: MINORS COMP: MATEA ANDERSON (D15) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Vacated-Reset 75 Court St. Courtroom B 1st Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 3:00 PM DV19-00462 - ALMA WILLADSEN VS. FELIPE REYES, JR. (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated 1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
HARDY, DAVID 4:30 PM CV19-00888 - MINORS COMP: ANDRES BACA (D15) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Vacated Court/Counsel Notified 75 Court St. Department 15 2nd Floor
WELLER, CHUCK 9:00 AM FV15-02095 - CUST: MEGAN PARRENT VS. STEVE RAND (D11) HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING 1 South Sierra St. Department 11 3rd Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR19-0855 - STATE VS. MARK ALLAN THOMAS (TN) (D1) ARRAIGNMENT 75 Court St. Department 1 3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 10:40 AM FV11-03431 - SAMANTHA COMICHISTO VS. MATTHEW HUTCHINGS (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
WELLER, CHUCK 1:30 PM FV15-01903 - CUST: JENNY BOATMAN VS. DAVID HUERTAS (D11) MOTION MODIFY CHILD CUSTODY 1 South Sierra St. Department 11 3rd Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 3:00 PM DV13-01932 - HEATHER FORSYTH VS SCOTT ALAN FORSYTH (D14) HRG ON PILOT PROGRAM 1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR16-0265 - STATE VS. JEREMIAH L. SANCHEZ (D4) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
WELLER, CHUCK 3:00 PM FV17-00646 - MIKAYLA STEVENS VS SETH SULLIVAN (UM) OBJ UIFSA MASTER'S RECOMM 1 South Sierra St. Department 11 3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 10:20 AM FV04-01867 - MELANIE SUYAT VS. ANTHONY ROWE HEARING... 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
WELLER, CHUCK 9:00 AM DV12-02219 - JOSE DOMINGUEZ-GOMEZ VS SASHA ORTEGA (D11) MOTION MODIFY CHILD CUSTODY Vacated-Reset 1 South Sierra St. Department 11 3rd Floor
POLAHA, JEROME 9:00 AM CR18-1918 - STATE VS. FREDERICK LEGERE (D15) SENTENCING Vacated 75 Court St. Department 3 4th Floor
SIMONS, LYNNE 9:00 AM CR19-0743 - STATE VS. ACXEL PRECIADO-ARAGON (TN)(D6) SENTENCING Vacated-Reset 75 Court St. Department 6 3rd Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 11:30 AM DV16-01408 - MICHELLE KOLPACKI VS DEREK JENNINGS HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING 1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR19-0498 - STATE VS. KENNETH LEE HORNER, III (TN) (D1) STATUS HEARING 75 Court St. Department 1 3rd Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR19-1103 - STATE VS. MICHAEL BRANDON GENTUSO (D1) ARRAIGNMENT 75 Court St. Department 1 3rd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR18-1294 - STATE VS. PARKER PATRICK BILLINGS (TN)(D4) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR19-1089 - STATE VS. JOSEPH SCOTT WEBBER (D4) ARRAIGNMENT 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR19-0928 - STATE VS. DAVID CORY INGWERSEN (TN) (D1) SENTENCING 75 Court St. Department 1 3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 11:00 AM FV16-01289 - AMANDA J. NEELEY VS MARK J. NEELEY (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
BANALES, MASTER 4:30 PM CV19-01068 - MINORS COMP: NOAH PEREZ & ANAHI PEREZ (D15) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE 75 Court St. Courtroom B 1st Floor
WELLER, CHUCK 11:00 AM FV19-00070 - CUST: JULIA NICHOLS VS ZACKARY RODRIGUEZ (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE 1 South Sierra St. Department 11 3rd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR18-1581 - STATE VS. FELICIA MARIE TESSAR (TN)(D4) SENTENCING 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
GROSSMAN, DIXIE 11:00 AM DV18-00734 - IN RE: AMY & DYLAN KIDD (D2) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE 1 South Sierra St. Department 2 3rd Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR19-0096 - STATE VS. RICARDO MIGUEL HERNANDEZ (TN) (D1) MOTION-REVOKE DEFERRED STATUS 75 Court St. Department 1 3rd Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR19-1105 - STATE VS. CIPRIANO ESQUIVEL-REYES (D1) ARRAIGNMENT 75 Court St. Department 1 3rd Floor
HARDY, DAVID 3:00 PM CV17-01670 - ENID CONLEY ET AL VS NNC, LLC ET AL (D15) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled 75 Court St. Department 15 2nd Floor
WELLER, CHUCK 3:30 PM DV13-01844 - IN RE: KRISTOFOR SWANSON & ALLISON SWANSON (D11) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE 1 South Sierra St. Department 11 3rd Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR17-1686 - STATE VS DAVID CORY INGWERSEN (TN) (D1) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION 75 Court St. Department 1 3rd Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR17-1544 - STATE VS ANGEL SALVADOR URZUA-RIBERA (TN) (D1) MOTION-REVOKE DEFERRED STATUS 75 Court St. Department 1 3rd Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 1:30 PM DV19-00856 - IN RE: VICTORIA STONE & THOMAS CHRISTECK (D14) HRG ON PILOT PROGRAM 1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR19-1098 - STATE VS JUAN NAFARRATE-HIGUERA (D4) ARRAIGNMENT 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.