Daily Calendar

Results for Tuesday, November 29, 2022


* Click this link, www.washoecourts.com/OnlineHearings, to check if your hearing is available online, otherwise contact the department for more information

If you do not know your court date, Click Here to search for future scheduled dates by name.
Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.
Click on column headers to sort list Multiple search terms and partial search terms accepted

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Judge Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome Location
UNSWORTH, SANDRA 2:00 PM DV22-01331 - *Change of Venue to First Jud Dist Ct, Carson City CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
Vacated 1 South Sierra St. Department 12 3rd Floor
BRESLOW, BARRY 9:00 AM CR19-0657 - STATE VS. DYLAN THOMAS CRANMER (D8) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
Probation Revoked 75 Court St. Department 8 2nd Floor
GORMAN, PROB. COMM. 11:00 AM PR21-00793 - ESTATE: JOSEPH ANTONE MEDEIROS, JR. STATUS HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Granted 75 Court St. Courtroom B 1st Floor
SIMONS, LYNNE 1:30 PM CV17-02256 - GOLDEN GATE/S.E.T. RETAIL VS INT'L INS., ET AL (D6 HEARING...
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Under Advisement 75 Court St. Department 6 3rd Floor
GORMAN, PROB. COMM. 3:00 PM PR22-00738 - TRUST: RAE LYNN OLSON STATUS HEARING
Vacated 75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 10:38 AM TPO22-02090 - BELVA REA VS JOHN RUSSELL HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING
TPO Denied Ord Extending 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 9:00 AM TPO21-01032 - JAMES WILEY OBO VS JOANNA GRAJEDA CONTESTED HEARING- CHILDREN
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Heard-Settled 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 9:00 AM TPO22-01914 - ABIGAIL WARE VS. EDWARD RAHE HRG-ISSUE TPO - NO CHILDREN
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
TPO Denied Ord Extending 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 10:00 AM TPO22-01533 - KIMBERLY CRISP VS. BRITTANY CRISP-COWAN EXTENDED HEARING - NO CHILDREN
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
TPO Denied Ord Extending 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 10:00 AM TPO22-01957 - MERCEDES HILL VS EVERETT HILL HRG-ISSUE TPO CHILDREN
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Granted 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR22-4239 - STATE VS. MATTHEW DAVID CATO (TN)(D4) ARRAIGNMENT
Pled Not Guilty 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC22-0571 - STATE VS. ALEXIS AVA CLARK (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM MH22-0008 - STATE OF NV VS ESTER R. REILY (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC21-3391 - STATE VS. JUSTIN BENJAMIN EDWARDS (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
HARDY, DAVID 2:30 PM CV20-00367 - CHARLES VOIGHT VS SINA RAJAMAND, D.O. (D15) PRE-TRIAL MOTIONS
75 Court St. Department 15 2nd Floor
LU, CYNTHIA 10:00 AM DV22-01423 - TIARRA RESHELL ELLIS VS JIMMY JEROME ELLIS (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
1 South Sierra St. Department 5 3rd Floor
GROSSMAN, DIXIE 10:00 AM FV22-01045 - CUST: NGOCPHANH T. VONG VS TRAVIS L. BROOKS (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
1 South Sierra St. Department 2 3rd Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM MH22-0001 - STATE OF NV VS RIVKA STROM (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
ROBB, BRIDGET 10:14 AM DV22-01671 - ANUL: PYMNIPA UPALAKHUL VS JEDNIPIT UPALAKHUL (D13 Request for Submission
1 South Sierra St. Department 13 3rd Floor
GROSSMAN, DIXIE 3:30 PM FV22-00892 - CUST: MONIQUE BANUELOS VS RATHANAK RUN (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
1 South Sierra St. Department 2 3rd Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC22-1872 - STATE VS. STEVEN TIMOTHY GANT (TN)(MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC22-0111 - STATE VS. RAJNESH NILESH CHAND (ADC)(MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM MH22-0012 - STATE OF NV VS QUINCY DOLEZAL (D8) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 9:20 AM FV22-01144 - DARRIUS T. HOLYFIELD VS ANGELA M. HABERLE (D FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Financial Responsibility Established 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
BANALES, AIMEE 9:00 AM DV16-01314 - NICOLE DICKENSON VS GARRETT DICKENSON (D16) HEARING ONGOING
Vacated - Counsel D16
BRESLOW, BARRY 1:15 PM CV12-00154 - AERO LEASING VS. TAHOE HELI SOURCE ETAL (D8) HEARING...
Granted/Denied in Part 75 Court St. Department 8 2nd Floor
RIGGS, TAMMY 9:30 AM CR21-1493 - STATE VS. JAMES G MASON (D3) EVIDENTIARY HEARING
Vacated-to be reset 75 Court St. Department 3 3rd Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR21-2680 - STATE VS. GERALDINE MICHELLE SALAZAR (TN)(D1) ARRAIGNMENT
Pled Guilty 75 Court St. Department 1 4th Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR21-0702A - STATE VS. LAMEDA NICOLE ALLEN (TN)(D1) ARRAIGNMENT - 2ND INF.
Set in Error 75 Court St. Department 1 4th Floor
UNSWORTH, SANDRA 3:00 PM DV22-01000 - STEPHANIE CASTILLO VS MATAE CASTILLO (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
Vacated-Reset 1 South Sierra St. Department 12 3rd Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 3:00 PM DV22-00819 - E. GONZALEZ-PEREZ VS E. ORTIZ-IZQUIERDO (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Vacated 1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 2:42 PM TPO22-02093 - JENNI MCCORMICK VS MICHAEL MCCORMICK HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING
Granted 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR22-3644 - STATE VS. RUSSELL DENZIL GOIN (TN)(D4) ARRAIGNMENT
Pled Guilty 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR22-0743 - STATE VS. DIEGO VASQUEZ VASQUEZ (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
Judgment Deferred/DUI Court 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR22-0971 - STATE VS. BRYANA STEPHANIE ELIZA JONES (D4) SENTENCING
Heard-Continued Defendant 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC21-4141C - STATE VS. MAKAYLA LYNN VIGIL (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM MH22-0017 - STATE OF NV VS DEREK ROBERT DAHL (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM MH22-0022 - STATE OF NEVADA VS VIVIAN MARIE POTTER (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC19-0702 - STATE OF NV VS. KELLY HITT (MHC) SC-Graduation
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
RIGGS, TAMMY 10:50 AM CR21-0475 - STATE VS. ANTHONY OCHOA (D3) Request for Submission
75 Court St. Department 3 3rd Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC22-0330 - STATE VS. JHONATHAN RAY BROWN (TN)(MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC19-1746 - STATE VS. UNIQUE LAI PETITE (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC21-1271 - STATE VS QUINTEN SHAZQUAN JOHNSON-HOLMES (MHC) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
SC-Heard - Continued 75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
BRESLOW, BARRY 9:00 AM CR21-1665 - STATE VS JENNIFER LEEANN DIETSCH (D8) HEARING...
Continue Present Status 75 Court St. Department 8 2nd Floor
BRESLOW, BARRY 9:00 AM CR21-1421 - STATE VS. DARBIE LEA LOGUE (TN) (D8) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING
Honorably Discharged Probation 75 Court St. Department 8 2nd Floor
BRESLOW, BARRY 10:45 AM CR21-1159A - STATE VS. JOSEPH WALTON BROWN (D8) (TN) HEARING...
Heard ... 75 Court St. Department 8 2nd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 4:30 PM RP21-0013 - STATE VS. JAMES FRANKLIN WELLS (RP) #1098757 SC-Graduation
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
SC-Graduated 184 Program 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 4:30 PM RP22-0012 - STATE VS. JEROLD MELTON BREWER (RE) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
SC-Heard - Continued 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 4:30 PM RP22-0015 - STATE VS. JASON EFREN PINEDA (RP) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
SC-Heard - Continued 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
BANALES, AIMEE 1:30 PM DV16-01314 - NICOLE DICKENSON VS GARRETT DICKENSON (D16) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Heard-Settled D16
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC21-2220A - STATE VS. ANDREW PETER MORIN (ADC) (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
SC-Heard - Continued 75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 10:20 AM TPO22-02089 - NICOLE CONFER VS SEAN ABBETT HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING
TPO Denied Ord Extending 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 11:00 AM TPO22-01979 - STORMY ELIZABETH GRENNAN VS. WYATT MOWRAY EXTENDED HEARING - NO CHILDREN
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
TPO Ord Extended 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC21-4530 - STATE VS. SALENA MARIE AUSTIN (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM DR22-0011 - STATE VS. KENNETH GOLDEN (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC22-0777 - STATE VS. QUINLIN RAMONE HOLMES (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM MH22-0028 - STATE OF NV VS BRIAN KEITH SMITH (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 10:53 AM CV18-02401 - POWER RESEARCH ETAL VS NEWPORT FUEL SOL. (B9) Request for Submission
75 Court St. Department 9 3rd Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM MH22-0030 - STATE VS. LILIA MARLENE RIDDLE (MH) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 10:53 AM CV18-02401 - POWER RESEARCH ETAL VS NEWPORT FUEL SOL. (B9) Request for Submission
75 Court St. Department 9 3rd Floor
GROSSMAN, DIXIE 10:38 AM DV22-01160 - SHAYNA BLUME VS IVAN BLUME (D2) Request for Submission
1 South Sierra St. Department 2 3rd Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC22-1047 - STATE V. ADRIENNE MARIE FURMAN (MH) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
BRESLOW, BARRY 9:00 AM CR22-2644 - STATE VS. VINCENT LEONARD ALBANO (D8) SENTENCING
Heard-Continued Defendant 75 Court St. Department 8 2nd Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR22-3526 - STATE VS. SHANE WILLIAM WEDIN (TN)(D1) ARRAIGNMENT
Pled Guilty 75 Court St. Department 1 4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 4:30 PM RP22-0018 - STATE VS. BRDIGETT DENIAL BLAIR (RE) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
SC-Heard - Continued 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 10:00 AM TPO22-01864 - JANIS MOSCOSO GUZMAN VS BRANDON ETCHEVERRY EXTENDED HEARING - NO CHILDREN
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
TPO Denied Ord Extending 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 11:00 AM TPO22-01934 - ROGER RATLIFF VS. KITTA DARANYKONE HRG-ISSUE TPO - NO CHILDREN
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
TPO Ord Extended 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
RIGGS, TAMMY 9:00 AM CV21-01365 - S & L FEUERSTEIN VS WALMART INC (D3) STATUS CONFERENCE
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Heard ... 75 Court St. Department 3 3rd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 9:00 AM CR21-1325 - STATE VS. TERRIS LEE FRENCH, III (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
Sentenced 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 10:30 AM CR21-0870A - STATE VS. FABIAN BERNAL (D4) PRE-TRIAL MOTIONS
Heard ... 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 11:55 AM FV15-01732 - CUST: MARTHA RAMIREZ-ARMENTA VS EDWARD TONGSON(D14 Request for Submission
1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM MH22-0011 - STATE OF NV VS QUINCY DOLEZAL (D8) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM MH22-0014 - STATE OF NV VS JESSICA LOUISE NOVELLY (MHC) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 4:09 PM TPO22-02094 - LACEY TORRES VS ROGER VIND HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING
1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM MH22-0021 - STATE OF NV VS VIVIAN MARIE POTTER (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
ROBB, BRIDGET 9:00 AM DV22-00249 - MARIA MARTINEZ VS VICTOR MARTINEZ (D13) TRIAL - NON JURY
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Set in Error 1 South Sierra St. Department 13 3rd Floor
SIMONS, LYNNE 2:30 PM CV19-02085 - CONS: STEVE ALTMAN VS ALYSSA MICKELSON (D6) STATUS HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Vacated-Reset 75 Court St. Department 6 3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 8:40 AM FV22-00926 - LAUREN NICOLE REINER VS JEFFREY KEITH WILLIAMS (UM FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Financial Responsibility Established 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
BRESLOW, BARRY 9:00 AM CR22-1587 - STATE VS. OSBIN E VANEGAS-DURAN (TN) (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
Remanded JC Further Proceeding 75 Court St. Department 8 2nd Floor
BRESLOW, BARRY 9:00 AM CR22-3593A - STATE VS. MICHAEL JOSE DERAS (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
Heard-Continued Defendant 75 Court St. Department 8 2nd Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR22-1965 - STATE VS. SYLVESTER ANDREW SCOTT (TN)(D1) ARRAIGNMENT
Pled Guilty 75 Court St. Department 1 4th Floor
HARDY, DAVID 9:00 AM CR20-3635 - STATE VS. WILLIAM WARREN BOOTH (TN)(D15) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
Vacated-Reset 75 Court St. Department 15 2nd Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 12:56 PM TPO22-02091 - JOSE PRECIADO VS RAUL FIGUEROA ARVIZU HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING
Granted 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 10:00 AM TPO22-01873 - SHELBY JANSING VS JESSE GRENAMYER EXTENDED HEARING - NO CHILDREN
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
TPO Denied Ord Extending 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 11:00 AM TPO22-01875 - BONITA HARDY VS JOSEPH SILONIS EXTENDED HEARING - NO CHILDREN
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
TPO Denied Ord Extending 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
ROBB, BRIDGET 10:14 AM DV22-01671 - ANUL: PYMNIPA UPALAKHUL VS JEDNIPIT UPALAKHUL (D13 Request for Submission
1 South Sierra St. Department 13 3rd Floor
GROSSMAN, DIXIE 3:09 PM DV21-00035 - *SEALED* SHANNON BUENO VS JASON BUENO (D2) Request for Submission
1 South Sierra St. Department 2 3rd Floor
GROSSMAN, DIXIE 1:30 PM FV22-00622 - CUST: RORY HARMS-CARTER VS KATELYN MOORE (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
1 South Sierra St. Department 2 3rd Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 4:00 PM FV22-00716 - CUST: TROY BOLF VS FAYE MICHELLE MORRIS (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 10:53 AM CV18-02401 - POWER RESEARCH ETAL VS NEWPORT FUEL SOL. (B9) Request for Submission
75 Court St. Department 9 3rd Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM MH22-0019 - STATE OF NV VS KELLY ROSE CASS (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC22-2158 - STATE VS. STEVEN TIMOTHY GANT (TN) (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
LU, CYNTHIA 10:39 AM DV22-01758 - VINESA G. GEIL VS JUSTIN GEIL-CRADER (D5) Request for Submission
1 South Sierra St. Department 5 3rd Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC21-0375 - STATE OF NV VS. EMORY DOUGLAS PAUL (DIV) (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
BRESLOW, BARRY 9:00 AM CR21-1421 - STATE VS. DARBIE LEA LOGUE (TN) (D8) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING
Other Manner of Disposition 75 Court St. Department 8 2nd Floor
BRESLOW, BARRY 9:00 AM CR19-1815 - STATE VS. JESUS H. ANTONIO JACOBO-CAMPOS (D8) SENTENCING- DUI COURT GRADUATE
Pled Guilty & Sent. B/T 75 Court St. Department 8 2nd Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR22-3919B - STATE VS. LAMEDA NICOLE WHITE (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
Heard-Continued Defendant 75 Court St. Department 1 4th Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 9:40 AM FV22-01082 - SUELTON DIJON NIXON VS SADE TEARA JAMES (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Denied 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CV22-00631 - IN RE: JERRY EVERETT MILLER (D1) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Vacated-Reset 75 Court St. Department 1 4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 4:30 PM RP22-0013 - STATE VS. DANIEL WALDO MARTINEZ (RE) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
SC-Heard - Continued 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 4:30 PM RP22-0016 - STATE VS. JASON DAREL GEORGE (RP) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
SC-Heard - Continued 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 4:30 PM RP22-0017 - STATE OF NV vs. MATTHEW KEITH ROBB (RP) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
SC-Heard - Continued 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 9:00 AM DV22-00546 - SARAH STONE CICOLETTI VS ANTHONY M. CICOLETTI (D14 TRIAL - NON JURY
Vacated - Settled 1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
HARDY, DAVID 8:15 AM CR22-1014 - STATE VS. MARCO ANTONIO BLANCO-BLANCO (D15) TRIAL ONGOING
Verdict Guilty - Jury 75 Court St. Department 15 2nd Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CV22-01578 - IN RE: JEFFERY JENSEN (TN)(D1) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
Vacated - Stipulation & Ord 75 Court St. Department 1 4th Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 9:00 AM TPO22-01860 - JETT PRECOURT VS. SIENNA MELTON-SMITH EXTENDED HEARING - NO CHILDREN
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
TPO Ord Extended 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 10:30 AM CR21-0870B - STATE VS. YAHIR BERNAL-RODRIGUEZ (D4) PRE-TRIAL MOTIONS
Heard ... 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
ROBB, BRIDGET 10:14 AM DV22-01671 - ANUL: PYMNIPA UPALAKHUL VS JEDNIPIT UPALAKHUL (D13 Request for Submission
1 South Sierra St. Department 13 3rd Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC21-1739 - STATE VS. JIMMY LINUS GUTIERREZ, JR. (TN) (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
SIGURDSON, KATHLEEN 9:15 AM CR02-0147 - STATE VS FERRILL JOSEPH VOLPICELLI (D10) Request for Submission
75 Court St. Department 10 4th Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 10:53 AM CV18-02401 - POWER RESEARCH ETAL VS NEWPORT FUEL SOL. (B9) Request for Submission
75 Court St. Department 9 3rd Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC22-1327 - STATE V. KRISTAL ELEAN LUTZ (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 2:00 PM DV22-00963 - MARITZA RODRIGUEZ VS ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
Crawley, Jennifer 1:30 PM GR22-00375 - GUARD: WILLIAM MATTEO GUZMAN ROBLES (D14) Family Services Mediation
JVDM
GROSSMAN, DIXIE 11:00 AM FV22-01117 - CUST: ADAM J. GOREN VS CHER W. ROESCH (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
1 South Sierra St. Department 2 3rd Floor
GROSSMAN, DIXIE 9:00 AM DV22-01393 - KRISTIE TRAMBLEY VS JEFFREY TRAMBLEY (D2) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
1 South Sierra St. Department 2 3rd Floor
Crawley, Jennifer 1:30 PM GR22-00374 - GUARD: KARIM JANNELLE ROBLES SABILLON (D14) Family Services Mediation
JVDM
SIMONS, LYNNE 1:30 PM CV21-01359 - NATHAN GREEDY VS WCSD, ET AL (D6) STATUS HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Vacated - Counsel to Reset 75 Court St. Department 6 3rd Floor
SIMONS, LYNNE 9:30 AM CR19-0292 - STATE VS. BRIAN MARTIN MALONE (D6) SENTENCING ON REMAND
Vacated - Counsel to Reset 75 Court St. Department 6 3rd Floor
Wilson, Ann 9:00 AM DV15-01988 - SHAWN GALLINO VS. STARR GALLINO (D2) Family Services Mediation
Ancillary Issued Resolved JVDM
Wilson, Ann 1:30 PM FV15-00213 - CONS: CUST: NATHAN TAFOLLA VS JASMINE AYALA (D14) Family Services Mediation
Ancillary Issued Resolved JVDM
HARDY, DAVID 12:20 PM CV22-00898 - CRYSTAL SHORES WEST VS CRYSTAL SHORES EAST (B15) CONFERENCE CALL
Vacated 75 Court St. Department 15 2nd Floor
BRESLOW, BARRY 9:00 AM CR22-1383B - STATE VS. AMANDA CAPP (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
Bench Warrant Issued-Bail Set 75 Court St. Department 8 2nd Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR19-2546 - STATE VS. ROBERT LEE WILLIAMS (D1) MOTION-REVOKE DEFERRED STATUS
Defer Status Revoked/Sentenced 75 Court St. Department 1 4th Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 10:00 AM FV19-01157 - CARESSE ALLRED VS TYLER ALLRED (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Denied 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 4:30 PM RP22-0005 - STATE VS. FRANCISCO HEREDIA SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
SC-Heard - Continued 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
GORMAN, PROB. COMM. 11:00 AM PR21-00793 - ESTATE: JOSEPH ANTONE MEDEIROS, JR. APP ATTORNEY'S FEES
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Granted 75 Court St. Courtroom B 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM MH22-0031 - STATE VS. ROBERT LANCE AVILES (MHC) SC-FIRST APPEARANCE
SC-Heard - Continued 75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 8:30 AM CR19-1607 - STATE VS. CHARLES GARY SULLIVAN (D4) STATUS HEARING
Heard ... 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
SIGURDSON, KATHLEEN 8:30 AM CR21-4155 - STATE VS. FREDDY VICTORINE MARQUEZ (TN) (D10) EXHIBITS TO BE MARKED W/CLERK
Marked 75 Court St. Department 10 4th Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC22-0851 - STATE VS. MICHAEL EDWIN KESSLER (TN) (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC21-3329 - STATE V. SCOTT ALEXANDER COX (TN)(MH) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 10:53 AM CV18-02401 - POWER RESEARCH ETAL VS NEWPORT FUEL SOL. (B9) Request for Submission
75 Court St. Department 9 3rd Floor
RIGGS, TAMMY 10:50 AM CR21-0475 - STATE VS. ANTHONY OCHOA (D3) Request for Submission
75 Court St. Department 3 3rd Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 10:53 AM CV18-02401 - POWER RESEARCH ETAL VS NEWPORT FUEL SOL. (B9) Request for Submission
75 Court St. Department 9 3rd Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 10:53 AM CV18-02401 - POWER RESEARCH ETAL VS NEWPORT FUEL SOL. (B9) Request for Submission
75 Court St. Department 9 3rd Floor
LU, CYNTHIA 10:40 AM DV22-01758 - VINESA G. GEIL VS JUSTIN GEIL-CRADER (D5) Request for Submission
1 South Sierra St. Department 5 3rd Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC22-0646 - STATE VS. KANDIS LABRANDIARENE THOMAS (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC22-1560 - STATE VS. AARON TADESSE (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
ROBB, BRIDGET 10:14 AM DV22-01671 - ANUL: PYMNIPA UPALAKHUL VS JEDNIPIT UPALAKHUL (D13 Request for Submission
1 South Sierra St. Department 13 3rd Floor
LU, CYNTHIA 2:00 PM DV22-00907 - AMBER ROSE PEREZ VS SALVADOR ARNULFO PEREZ (D5) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
1 South Sierra St. Department 5 3rd Floor
UNSWORTH, SANDRA 2:00 PM DV21-00281 - ROGER MOONEY VS ELIZABETH MOONEY (D12) HEARING...
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
1 South Sierra St. Department 12 3rd Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM MH22-0023 - STATE OF NEVADA VS SHANNON FOLCHI (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC22-1152 - STATE VS. TRAVIS RUSSELL SPOONER (TN) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM MH22-0024 - STATE OF NV VS LORENZO MORENO (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM MH22-0005 - STATE OF NV VS MARY CASEY (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
LU, CYNTHIA 11:00 AM DV22-00892 - TABITHA R. REEVES VS MICHAEL T. REEVES (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Vacated-Reset 1 South Sierra St. Department 5 3rd Floor
Carr, Gabrielle 9:00 AM FV22-00974 - CUST: SHELDON C. POTTS VS ADRIANA ARZOLA (D2) Family Services Mediation
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Ancillary Issued Resolved JVDM
SHANNON, MASTER 8:20 AM FV22-01139 - ELIZABETH M. SPERRY VS BENJAMIN L. O'DONOVAN (UM) FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Vacated-to be reset 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR21-0702A - STATE VS. LAMEDA NICOLE ALLEN (TN)(D1) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
Heard-Continued Defendant 75 Court St. Department 1 4th Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR21-0992 - STATE VS. JEFFERY GRAY (TN)(D1) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
Heard-Continued Defendant 75 Court St. Department 1 4th Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR22-3465 - STATE VS. JEFFERY GRAY (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
Heard-Continued Defendant 75 Court St. Department 1 4th Floor
WALKER, EGAN 8:30 AM DV22-00459 - MAUREEN COX VS WILLIAM J. COX (D7) TRIAL - NON JURY
Vacated 75 Court St. Department 7 2nd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 8:30 AM GR21-00402 - GUARD: MAUREEN J. COX (D7) TRIAL - NON JURY
Vacated 75 Court St. Department 7 2nd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 4:30 PM RP21-0012 - STATE VS. JENNILA MCDANIEL SCHUMACHER (RE) SC-Graduation
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
SC-Graduated 184 Program 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 4:30 PM RP22-0007 - STATE VS. JOEY RAY GRIFFIN, II (RE) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
SC-Heard - Continued 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 4:30 PM RP22-0010 - STATE VS. AMANDA ST. CLAIR (RE) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
SC-Heard - Continued 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 9:00 AM FV21-01602 - RAYANNA LEE VIKRE VS MATTHEW PETER VIKRE (UM) FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
Vacated 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
DRAKULICH, KATHLEEN 1:30 PM CR21-3577 - STATE VS. DANNY LEE WILLIAMS (TN) (D1) PRE-TRIAL MOTIONS
Vacated-to be reset 75 Court St. Department 1 4th Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 2:38 PM TPO22-02092 - ILYISH FERRIS VS. JAN TRINIDAD HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING
TPO Denied Ord Extending 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 11:00 AM TPO22-01940 - KITTA DARANYKONE VS. ROGER RATLIFF HRG-ISSUE TPO - NO CHILDREN
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
TPO Ord Extended 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
ROCOVITS, MASTER 9:01 AM TPO22-01957 - MERCEDES HILL VS EVERETT HILL EX-PARTE MOTION
Ex Parte Motion Complete 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
SIGURDSON, KATHLEEN 9:00 AM CR21-4155 - STATE VS. FREDDY VICTORINE MARQUEZ (TN) (D10) TRIAL - JURY
Trial Ongoing 75 Court St. Department 10 4th Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 3:00 PM FV15-01732 - CUST: MARTHA RAMIREZ-ARMENTA VS EDWARD TONGSON(D14 ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
LU, CYNTHIA 4:00 PM FV22-00757 - CUST: OLIVIA BISHOP VS TYLER BEDAY (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
1 South Sierra St. Department 5 3rd Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM SC21-3484 - STATE VS. ERIC SHEFFER (TN) (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
POLAHA, JERRY 2:00 PM DR22-0008 - STATE VS. SUSAN GIROLAMO (D3) (MHC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
75 Court St. Courtroom A 1st Floor
LU, CYNTHIA 9:00 AM FV22-01034 - ANGELICA GODOY VS JAIME GUTIERREZ (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page.
1 South Sierra St. Department 5 3rd Floor
The District Court is comprised of 16 departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.