Daily Calendar

Results for Friday, January 17, 2020


If you do not know your court date, Click Here to search for future scheduled dates by name.
Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.
Click on column headers to sort list Multiple search terms and partial search terms accepted

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Judge Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome Location
WALKER, EGAN 9:00 AM CV18-01062 - SJ3D HOLDINGS VS. BRENDEN KINNEY (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Settled 75 Court St. Department 7 2nd Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 1:28 PM CV20-00030 - SEAL: DEREK CRAIG (D10) Request for Submission 75 Court St. Department 9 3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 1:01 PM FV10-02859 - THELMA REYES VS MANUEL REYES (UM) Request for Submission 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room B 1st Floor
BANALES, MASTER 9:15 AM TPO20-00080 - ROBERTA PION VS. EDWARD ACKZIEN HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING Granted 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room A 1st Floor
BANALES, MASTER 9:15 AM TPO20-00079 - SKYLER VANDERHOEF VS JULIA GONSALEZ HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING Granted 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room A 1st Floor
HARDY, DAVID 1:15 PM CV20-00009 - NAME CHANGE: JESSICA MARY BAKER (D15) Request for Submission 75 Court St. Department 15 2nd Floor
WELLER, CHUCK 10:26 AM FV20-00097 - CUST: ASHLEY DOUGHTY VS KYLE YOUNGLOVE (D11) Request for Submission 1 South Sierra St. Department 11 3rd Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 1:35 PM DV20-00041 - IN RE: FATIMA AND JUAN RODRIGUEZ (D) Request for Submission 1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
WELLER, CHUCK 12:40 PM DV16-01608 - IN RE: SARAH ROWLAND AND RICHARD ROWLAND (D11) Request for Submission 1 South Sierra St. Department 11 3rd Floor
BANALES, MASTER 12:18 PM TPO20-00081 - KARA WILSON VS. CHRISTOPHER WEATHERS HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING TPO Denied Ord Extending 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room A 1st Floor
GORMAN, PROB. COMM. 10:00 AM PR17-00524 - ESTATE: DEAN ALFONSO BUELL Request for Submission Request for Submission Complet 75 Court St. Courtroom B 1st Floor
HARDY, DAVID 1:05 PM CV19-02333 - SEAL: THOMAS ERNEST SEELIGER (D15) Request for Submission 75 Court St. Department 15 2nd Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 8:54 AM DV19-01070 - JENNIFER LOMBARD-SPITZER VS MICHAEL SPITZER (D14) Request for Submission 1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
BANALES, MASTER 10:00 AM TPO19-02137 - ROCHELLE PEREZ VS. ELIAS PEREZ EXTENDED HEARING - CHILDREN 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room A 1st Floor
GORMAN, PROB. COMM. 1:18 PM PR19-00009 - ESTATE: WILLIAM TED WALBEY Request for Submission 75 Court St. Courtroom B 1st Floor
BANALES, MASTER 8:00 AM TPO19-02148 - DALIA PAMELA MEDINA VS. NAU YESCAS EXTENDED HEARING - CHILDREN TPO Ord Extended 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room A 1st Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 11:08 AM CV07-01287 - ARACELI ESPITIA ET AL VS ANGELIQUE WIRTH ETAL (D4) Request for Submission 75 Court St. Department 4 4th Floor
BANALES, MASTER 12:38 PM TPO19-01843 - CHELSEA GRINDER VS. ADAM GULLA EX-PARTE MOTION 1 South Sierra St. Hearing Room A 1st Floor
UNSWORTH, SANDRA 11:11 AM DV20-00077 - IN RE: MARIA D. HERNANDEZ & JOHN C. HERNANDEZ (D12 Request for Submission 1 South Sierra St. Department 12 3rd Floor
ROBB, BRIDGET 12:14 PM DV19-01953 - IN RE: RAYMOND & ERIN COTTON (D13) Request for Submission 1 South Sierra St. Department 13 3rd Floor
SCHREINERT, TAMATHA 9:10 AM DV19-01070 - JENNIFER LOMBARD-SPITZER VS MICHAEL SPITZER (D14) Request for Submission 1 South Sierra St. Department 14 3rd Floor
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.