Detailed Case Information - CR19-0165

Case Description: CR19-0165 - STATE VS. MICHAEL THOMAS BOHARSIK (TN)(D4)

Filing Date: 01/28/2019

Case Type: CR - CRIMINAL

Status: Pending Active

Printer Friendly Version

Case Parties

Seq No. Type Name
1 JUDG - Judge STEINHEIMER, CONNIE J.
2 DEFT - Defendant BOHARSIK (TN), MICHAEL THOMAS
3 DA - District Attorney Alexander, Esq., Sean
4 PLTF - Plaintiff STATE OF NEVADA,
5 PNP - Parole & Probation Parole & Probation, Div. of
8 PD - Public Defender Davis, Esq., Jordan A.

Reference Numbers

Reference Number
1. 18SCR01720
2. DA1812523
3. PCNRPD0044698C
4. PCNRPD0044700C
5. PCNRPD0044701C
6. PCNRPD0044702C
7. PCNRPD0044703C
8. PCNRPD0044704C
9. PCNRPD0044705C
10. PCNSPPD0044699C
11. PCNSPPD0059367C
12. PCNSPPD0059368C
13. RPDRP18108950
14. RPDRP18108951
15. RPDRP18108952
16. RPDRP18108954
17. RPDRP18108956
18. RPDRP18108957
19. RPDRP18108958
20. RPDRP18108959
21. SPD1850659
22. SPD1850661

Event Information

Date/Time Hearing Judge Event Description Outcome
1. 03/21/2019 at 9:00 AM Honorable CONNIE STEINHEIMER H808 - SENTENCING - filed on:
Extra Text:
2. 02/12/2019 at 9:00 AM Honorable CONNIE STEINHEIMER H160 - ARRAIGNMENT D655 - Pled Guilty filed on: 02/12/2019
Extra Text: INFORMATION

Docket Entry Information

Docket Description Date Filed Extra Text
1. NEF - Proof of Electronic Service 02/12/2019 Extra Text: Transaction 7115389 - Approved By: NOREVIEW : 02-12-2019:15:55:12
2. NEF - Proof of Electronic Service 02/12/2019 Extra Text: Transaction 7114576 - Approved By: NOREVIEW : 02-12-2019:12:53:35
3. 1785 - Guilty Plea Memo/Agreement 02/12/2019 Extra Text: Transaction 7114572 - Approved By: NOREVIEW : 02-12-2019:12:52:32
4. 1652 - Evaluations 02/12/2019 Extra Text: Transaction 7115025 - Approved By: CVERA : 02-12-2019:15:52:58
5. 3937 - SJDC Hearing 02/08/2019 Extra Text: Transaction 7110194 - Approved By: NOREVIEW : 02-08-2019:13:32:53
6. NEF - Proof of Electronic Service 02/08/2019 Extra Text: Transaction 7110201 - Approved By: NOREVIEW : 02-08-2019:13:33:59
7. 1491 - Pretrl Srvcs Assessment Report 01/30/2019 Extra Text: Transaction 7092264 - Approved By: CVERA : 01-30-2019:08:34:52
8. 1800 - Information 01/30/2019 Extra Text: Transaction 7093393 - Approved By: JALVAREZ : 01-30-2019:13:53:30
9. 4265 - Waiver of Preliminary Exam 01/30/2019 Extra Text: Transaction 7093393 - Approved By: JALVAREZ : 01-30-2019:13:53:30
10. NEF - Proof of Electronic Service 01/30/2019 Extra Text: Transaction 7092281 - Approved By: NOREVIEW : 01-30-2019:08:36:09
11. NEF - Proof of Electronic Service 01/30/2019 Extra Text: Transaction 7093516 - Approved By: NOREVIEW : 01-30-2019:13:54:26
12. NEF - Proof of Electronic Service 01/29/2019 Extra Text: Transaction 7089780 - Approved By: NOREVIEW : 01-29-2019:08:29:45
13. 4075 - Substitution of Counsel 01/29/2019 Extra Text: SUBSTITUTION OF COUNSEL WITHIN PUBLIC DEFENDER’S OFFICE: JORDAN A DAVIS PD IN PLACE OF JANE FOSBINDER PD AND EMILIE MEYER PD / DEFT MICHAEL BOHARSIK - Transaction 7089593 - Approved By: YVILORIA : 01-29-2019:08:26:09
14. 3700 - Proceedings 01/28/2019 Extra Text: Transaction 7088808 - Approved By: JALVAREZ : 01-28-2019:15:32:48
15. 4105 - Supplemental ... 01/28/2019 Extra Text: Transaction 7088808 - Approved By: JALVAREZ : 01-28-2019:15:32:48
16. NEF - Proof of Electronic Service 01/28/2019 Extra Text: Transaction 7088960 - Approved By: NOREVIEW : 01-28-2019:15:44:16
17. 2522 - Notice of Bindover 01/28/2019 Extra Text: Transaction 7088808 - Approved By: JALVAREZ : 01-28-2019:15:32:48
18. 1250E - Application for Setting eFile 01/28/2019 Extra Text: 02/12/2019 @ 900 - ARRAIGNMENT - Transaction 7088947 - Approved By: NOREVIEW : 01-28-2019:15:42:53
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.