Department 9 - Honorable Scott N. Freeman

Department 9 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Monday, July 23

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR17-1521 - STATE VS JOE MAXWELL GUNN, IV (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1170 - STATE VS DESIREE VASQUEZ (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1125B - STATE VS. LEVI ROBERT MCGHEE (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR16-0379 - STATE VS. HEATHER LAURA GREENLEE (D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR17-1362 - STATE VS ZYHERE LONTELLE FICHMAN (TN) (D9) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR18-1124 - STATE VS TRAVIS PACHECO BROWN (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-0045 - STATE VS CHRISTOPHER J. DESIATO (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1118 - STATE VS KENNY JEFFERSON (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-0762 - STATE VS. MARK MATTHEW HIRNI (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0469 - STATE VS. JASON NOEL SANCHEZ (TN) (D9) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR18-1125A - STATE VS. DAMIAN ROBERT HALL (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-1593 - STATE VS GREG FRAUSTO-VELASQUEZ (D8) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
9:00 AM CR18-1158 - STATE VS EDWARD STROUGHTER JR (D9) ARRAIGNMENT Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR17-1083 - STATE VS. WILLIAM COLIN-SCOTT SHAW (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
10:00 AM CV14-00184 - THUNDER PROPERTIES VS. PARRISH GONSALEZ, ETAL (D9) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated
10:00 AM CR18-0320 - STATE VS. ROBERT FRANCIS GUY (D9) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-DA to Dismiss
1:30 PM CV17-00040 - CHERYL L. BRUCE VS MTGLQ INVESTORS LP (D9) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
2:00 PM CV16-01571 - LARRY WOOD VS QUALITY TRUCK EQUIP & FABRIC (D9) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated-to be reset
4:00 PM CR17-0776 - STATE VS TYLER GRANT LOZIER (D6) (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM CR18-0786 - STATE VS JUSTIN WILLIAMS (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM CR17-1046 - STATE VS TAYLOR JAE BARTELHEIM (D4) (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM CR16-1152 - STATE VS. AUSTIN ALEXANDER JOHNSON (D8) (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING

Wednesday, July 25

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR18-1151 - STATE VS. KATHERINE ANN SEDANO (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1158 - STATE VS EDWARD STROUGHTER JR (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR16-1862 - STATE VS RICHARD DELGADO-GARCIA (TN) (D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR18-1185 - STATE VS. EDWARD STROUGHTER, JR. (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-1743 - STATE VS. ERIC DAVID MAKI (D9) SENTENCING Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR18-0080 - STATE VS ADRIANA PALOMA VIRGEN (TN) (D9) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR18-0546 - STATE VS SPENCER MATTHEW EUSTED (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-0788 - STATE VS. ULISES MUNOZ-GONZALEZ (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CV18-00566 - IN RE: NATALIE ROSE JANIS (D9) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR18-0821 - STATE VS. JON JAMES SANCHEZ, JR. (D9) SENTENCING
10:30 AM CR18-0232 - STATE VS DAMIAN JAMAL WALKER (TN) (D9) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
1:15 PM CV17-00880 - M & K STICKLER VS PAUL GADEMSKY, ET AL (D9) STATUS HEARING

Thursday, July 26

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM CV17-02119 - CINDY ARMENTROUT ET AL VS PATRICK MEAD ET AL (D9) ORAL ARGUMENTS

Friday, July 27

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV17-01544 - VERNESTO ROSASSTO VS. JOHN DELAP; ET AL (D9) MOTION TO DISMISS...
1:30 PM CV17-01544 - VERNESTO ROSASSTO VS. JOHN DELAP; ET AL (D9) MOTION TO DISMISS... Vacated-Reset

Monday, July 30

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
1:30 PM CV17-00030 - ASPEN EARTHWORKS VS GREENWOOD HOMES; ET AL (D9) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated-to be reset
4:00 PM CR17-1666 - STATE VS CHANCE MELO (YODC) (D9) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM CR17-0154 - STATE OF NEVADA VS EMILY ANN EISENBARTH (D9) (YOC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM CR17-1418 - STATE VS. WILLIAM GREGORY POLANSKY (YODC) (D9) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM CR17-1669 - STATE VS. CHANCE MELO (YODC) (D9) SC-REVIEW HEARING
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.