Department 9 - Honorable Scott N. Freeman

Department 9 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Monday, June 17

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR18-1272 - STATE VS. OSWALD JOEL LIANG (D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR17-1834 - STATE VS. EDWARD NATHANIEL GREEN (TN) (D9) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR17-1091 - STATE VS CLARENCE EDWARD JONES (TN) (D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-0335 - STATE VS. STEPHEN MOSS (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0515 - STATE VS. JAMES LLOYD JOHNSON, III (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0911 - STATE VS. LESLIE JEAN KUCHLER (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0558 - STATE VS. PHILLIP ANTHONY GOLLIHAR, JR. (TN)(D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR14-1572 - STATE VS. TIMOTHY MANUEL TRUJILLO (D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-0627 - STATE VS. KEURY ALMONTE-TORRES (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0490 - STATE VS. JUAN ANTONIO ANGUIANO-PACHECO (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CV19-00992 - IN RE: TIMOTHY JASON WANGLER (D9) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR16-0215 - STATE VS. KRISTOPHER MICHAEL WELSH (TN) (D9) MOTION-REVOKE DEFERRED STATUS
9:00 AM CR16-0215 - STATE VS. KRISTOPHER MICHAEL WELSH (TN) (D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION Wrong Event Code
10:00 AM CR19-0198 - STATE VS. ROGER LYNN MILLER (TN) (D9) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-Reset
10:00 AM CV17-01858 - MARY WELLS; ET AL VS. NEW LIFECARE; ET AL (D9) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-Reset
2:00 PM CV17-00427 - BRIAN ALLEN VS. EDGAR ESTRADA-SANCHEZ; ET AL (D9) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset
4:00 PM CR18-1020 - STATE VS MASON DAVIS WAKEFIELD (YODC)(D4) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM CR18-1026 - STATE VS. MASON DAVIS WAKEFIELD (YODC)(D4) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM SC18-2175A - STATE VS. TYLER ALLEN GAMMICK (YDVC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM CR17-1499 - STATE VS LIAM GORDON HARPER (YODC) (D9) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM CR18-1266 - STATE VS. JACK WILLIAM MURPHY (D6) (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM CR18-0284 - STATE VS. HUGH RICHARD OHLIN (YODC)(D3) SC-REVIEW HEARING

Tuesday, June 18

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM CR19-0436C - STATE VS. TYLER MATTHEW BAUTISTA HERNANDEZ(TN)(D9) WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS

Wednesday, June 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0581 - STATE VS. MELISSA SHAWNETTE ALEMAN (TN)(D9) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-0025 - STATE VS. MELISSA SHAWNETTE ALEMAN (TN)(D9) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-0932B - STATE VS. CYNTHIA DOLORES BOBADILLA (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0952 - STATE VS. JASON LEE ROBINSON SR (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1291 - STATE VS. DANE TYRONE BEERS (D9)(TN) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-0985 - STATE VS. CENOBIO GARCIA (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0434 - STATE VS. WILLIAM DEAN TREAT (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0932A - STATE VS. DEAN JUAQUINE GRADIAS (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-0098 - STATE VS. TARA JEAN HALL (D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-0950 - STATE VS. MATTHEW FINK (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-1521 - STATE VS JOE MAXWELL GUNN, IV (TN) (D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-0983 - STATE VS. SHYLO SPRING SMITH (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-0562 - STATE VS. SAMANTHA KAYE FRYER (TN) (D9) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-0884 - STATE VS. MICHAEL STEWART SPENCER (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0579 - STATE VS. SERGIO VINCENT VARGAS, III (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
10:00 AM CR19-0227 - STATE VS. DAVID J. HALE (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
10:00 AM CR19-0364 - STATE VS DAVID J. HALE (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
10:00 AM CR18-2065 - STATE VS. DAVID J. HALE (TN) (D9) MOTION TO DISMISS...
10:00 AM CR19-0363 - STATE VS DAVID J. HALE (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
10:00 AM CR19-0365 - STATE VS. DAVID J. HALE (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
10:00 AM CR19-0225 - STATE VS. DAVID J. HALE (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
1:30 PM CR19-0441 - STATE VS. OLIVER MILLER (D9) ORAL ARGUMENTS Set in Error
1:30 PM CR19-0198 - STATE VS. ROGER LYNN MILLER (TN) (D9) ORAL ARGUMENTS

Thursday, June 20

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM CR18-1709 - STATE VS. DONTAY THOR SEVIER (TN) (D9) EXHIBITS TO BE MARKED W/CLERK
10:00 AM CR14-0118 - STATE VS. AMADEO SANCHEZ JR (D9) EVIDENTIARY HEARING

Friday, June 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM CV15-00256 - ESPLANADE DAMONTE RANCH VS D.R. HORTON ET AL (D9) STATUS HEARING
10:00 AM CV18-02048 - INT'L COMM. CHRIST; ET AL VS. SYLVIA ONTANEDA(D9) EVIDENTIARY HEARING Vacated-Reset
11:00 AM CV18-02246 - JACOB T. MARBLE VS THE CITY OF RENO ETAL (D9) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
1:30 PM CV18-01397 - BETTY HEROLD VS JOANNE B. HEALE, MARI ANN MARI (D9 ORAL ARGUMENTS

Monday, June 24

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0682 - STATE VS. JORGE ARMANDO TRUJILLO-GUTIERREZ(TN)(D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR15-0747 - STATE VS. RANDALL LEE DAHL (TN) (D9) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR19-0611 - STATE VS. CRISTIAN VILLA-CANO (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0969 - STATE VS. KYLE DOUGLAS BARTON (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0584 - STATE VS. DANNY JOSE LORA (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0441 - STATE VS. OLIVER MILLER (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0110 - STATE VS. MICHAEL EDWARD SMURDA (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0966 - STATE VS. MORGAN JOSHUA PERRY (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
10:00 AM CR18-1709 - STATE VS. DONTAY THOR SEVIER (TN) (D9) TRIAL - JURY
1:30 PM CV17-00968 - TRUCKEE WATER AUTH VS FARR CONSTRUCTION ETAL (D9) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated-to be reset
4:00 PM CR17-1418 - STATE VS. WILLIAM GREGORY POLANSKY (YODC) (D9) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM SC18-1150 - STATE VS. ETHAN MICHAEL HARPER SC-REVIEW HEARING

Wednesday, June 26

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR18-2114 - STATE VS. TIM SCOTT WILSON, JR. (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0290B - STATE VS. TRACY JANE OSBORNE (TN)(D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0872 - STATE VS PHILIP SCOTT LADER (TN) (D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR18-1610 - STATE VS SKYLA DIANNE LOPES (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0478 - STATE VS. JILL MARIE MARSON (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-2116 - STATE VS.TIM SCOTT WILSON, JR (TN) (D9) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-0632 - STATE VS. DENNIS CRAIG HAYES (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0290A - STATE VS. JASON PAUL OSBORNE (TN)(D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0713 - STATE VS ROBERT STEPHEN HRUZ (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0988 - STATE VS. ANTHONY SANTOS (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0658 - STATE VS. RODOLFO MEDINA (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0390 - STATE VS ROBERT STEPHEN HRUZ (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0193 - STATE VS. KEVIN RAY MARTIN (TN) (D9) SENTENCING

Thursday, June 27

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
1:30 PM CV17-00225 - CONS: IN RE LITTLE VALLEY FIRE LITIGATION (D9) STATUS HEARING
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.