Department 9 - Honorable Scott N. Freeman

Department 9 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Monday, August 2

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR20-0174 - STATE VS. RYAN WESLEY MCNALLY (TN) (D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
Vacated-Reset

Wednesday, August 4

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR15-0747 - STATE VS. RANDALL LEE DAHL (D9) SENTENCING
Vacated-Reset
1:30 PM CR20-2316 - STATE VS. BRYCE WILLIS BYRAM (D9) SENTENCING
Vacated-Reset
4:00 PM CR20-1950 - STATE VS. JEREMIAH JOSEPH GOTTAS (D10) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
Vacated - Counsel to Reset
4:00 PM CR20-0976 - STATE VS. TODD JULIUS HEISKANEN (TN) (D1) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
Vacated - Counsel to Reset
4:00 PM CR20-2429 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER WAYNE VOORHIS (TN)(D6) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
4:00 PM CR20-3955 - STATE VS. BRIAN WILLIAMS (TN)(D1) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
Vacated
4:00 PM CR20-1046 - STATE VS. MATHEW LYONS (D7) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
Vacated
4:00 PM CR20-1226 - STATE VS. PAIGE MARIE CHRISMAN (D7) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
Vacated-Set for COP
4:00 PM CR20-3544 - STATE VS. HUMBERTO REYNALDO RODRIGUEZ (D8) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
Vacated
4:00 PM CR20-0351 - STATE VS. NICHOLAS SCOTT MCCARTER (D9) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
Vacated - Stipulation & Ord

Monday, August 9

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR21-0920 - STATE VS. DARRELL GARRETT (TN) (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR21-1572 - STATE VS. ERIC ANTHONY SMITH (TN) (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR15-0747 - STATE VS. RANDALL LEE DAHL (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0371 - STATE VS. DONNIE LEE HOLLAND (TN) (D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR20-3878 - STATE VS. TREVOR CULLEN BRYANT (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR20-1546 - STATE VS. JONATHAN FREGOSO-ZUNIGA (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR20-1386 - STATE VS. JOSEPH PATRICK WILLIAMS (TN)(D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR20-3204 - STATE VS JACOB LOPES (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR20-3711 - STATE VS. CESAR PUENTES (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1397 - STATE VS NICHOLAS ALAN NICHOLS (DC) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR21-0051 - STATE VS. JEREMY BRANDON LEE (TN)(D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CV21-01343 - IN RE: ALISHA ROSS (D9) STATUS HEARING
10:00 AM CV19-01147 - *CONS*DIVINA BIOTECH ETAL VS PEARL LAPERLA ETAL-D9 ORAL ARGUMENTS
10:00 AM CV20-00180 - MARTHA RUIZ-DURAN ET AL VS BAILEY TWITCHELL (D9) TRIAL - JURY
Vacated
1:30 PM CV20-00975 - TIMOTHY HUMSTON VS SHARON L. GEORGESON (D9) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
3:45 PM SC19-0756 - STATE VS. AIMEE MARIE DALRYMPLE (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC20-0368B - STATE VS. ANTONIA AMANDA CASTILLO (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC19-3199A - STATE VS. MELISSA FAITH WELLS (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC20-4078 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER DAVID SMITH (TN) (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC20-3303 - STATE VS. TRAVIS MARCHUAN LAPIER (DVC) SC-Graduation
3:45 PM SC19-0182 - STATE VS. VINCENT ANDERSON (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC20-0696 - STATE VS. JENNY JEAN BOATMAN (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC18-1281 - STATE VS. ERIC RYAN BENHAM (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC17-1968 - STATE VS. ADAM JAMES LEONARD (TN)(MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC21-0754 - STATE VS. SAMUEL JACOB JACOBO (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC20-1606 - STATE VS. NICCO DONOVAN WAY (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC20-1539 - STATE VS. NICCO DONOVAN WAY (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC20-1193 - STATE VS. THEODORE JAMES LOE (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC21-0460A - STATE VS. TODD WAYNE RIDENHOUR (TN) (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC19-2990 - STATE VS. RICHARD ALLEN COOK (MAT) SC-Graduation
3:45 PM SC20-0847 - STATE VS. TRAVIS LAPIER (MAT) SC-Graduation
3:45 PM SC19-1372 - STATE VS. TODD WAYNE RIDENHOUR (TN)(MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC19-0873 - STATE VS. JOHN MARSHALL MOON, JR. (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM DR21-0016 - STATE. VS BRUCE WINTER (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC19-0055 - STATE VS. JOE FRANK BRAVO (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC20-1943B - STATE VS. JOHN ROBERT ELLIS (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC20-1302 - STATE VS. JULIUS RAFAEL LUGO (TN) (DVC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC21-0041A - STATE VS. CHRISTINA E BEGNAL (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC19-2216 - STATE VS. MICHAEL JAMES HAGAN (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC18-0359 - STATE VS. JOSHUA RAY WHITE (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC20-2796 - STATE VS. JONATHAN JESUS TORRES-FLORES (ADC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC20-2195 - STATE VS. JEREMIAH LEE HULTQUIST (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC18-0950 - STATE VS. JESSICA RHAE HANELT (MAT) SC-Graduation
3:45 PM SC20-0121 - STATE VS. JEROMEY TYLER ONORAD (MAT) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
3:45 PM SC20-1765 - STATE VS. ASHLEY NICOLE WILLIAMS (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC21-0269 - STATE VS. ANNABELLE COURTNEY MARIE BUSH (TN) (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING

Tuesday, August 10

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM CV18-02148 - UNITED AUTO VS. SANDRA HERNANDEZ; ET AL (D9) ORAL ARGUMENTS
Vacated
1:30 PM CV21-00683 - WCSD VS WASHOE COUNTY ETAL (D9) STATUS HEARING

Wednesday, August 11

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR20-1842 - STATE VS. EFRAIN ROBLEDO (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR20-2496 - STATE VS. LARRY LUCKETT (TN)(D9) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR21-0802 - STATE VS. BRYAN ALAN WARDWELL (D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR21-0605 - STATE VS. SCOTT FOSTER GEORGE (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR20-3717 - STATE VS. GUY RICHARD LAMBERT, II (TN) (D9) ENTRY OF PLEA
9:00 AM CR20-1271 - STATE VS. MANUEL DEJESUS VASQUEZ (TN) (D9) SENTENCING
1:30 PM CR20-2325 - STATE VS. SETH BRADLY CARSON (D9) SENTENCING
1:30 PM CR20-2159 - STATE VS. SETH BRADLY CARSON (D9) SENTENCING
1:30 PM CR20-2171 - STATE VS. SETH BRADLY CARSON (D9) SENTENCING

Monday, August 16

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR21-2013 - STATE VS. DAVID WAYNE MILLS (TN) (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR20-3230 - STATE VS. WILLIAM COLIN-SCOTT SHAW (TN)(D9) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR20-4091 - STATE VS. HOWARD ANTHONY GLOYD, JR. (TN) (D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR21-2212 - STATE VS. WILLIAM CRESSEY (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR21-2560 - STATE VS. SHAKWUAN MALIK (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR20-0174 - STATE VS. RYAN WESLEY MCNALLY (TN) (D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR21-0051 - STATE VS. JEREMY BRANDON LEE (TN)(D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR17-1083 - STATE VS. WILLIAM COLIN-SCOTT SHAW (D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR18-1125A - STATE VS. DAMIAN ROBERT HALL (D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR20-4002 - STATE VS. BRADLEY CHRISTOPHER HEMM (D9) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0649 - STATE VS SIERRA MICHELLE SHOPES (D9) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-0799 - STATE VS. RAQUEL DANYALE REYMERS (D9) MOTION-REVOKE DEFERRED STATUS
10:00 AM CV19-02317 - ANDREA R. SILVA VS BRIGGS ELECTRIC, ET AL (D9) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
1:30 PM CV19-01508 - REALTY CORNER, INC VS WESTERN WORLD INS. CO (D9) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
3:45 PM SC18-2171 - STATE VS. ARIANA SUE MENTABERRY (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC20-3329 - STATE VS. KATRINA RENEE HRAB (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC20-1476 - STATE VS. JONATHAN LUIS PRADA (TN) (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC20-1400 - STATE VS. NICOLE HESSELBEIN (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC18-1678 - STATE VS. LOURENE MAE WALTER (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC18-1228 - STATE VS. AARON GEORGE GAYNOR (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC18-1182 - STATE VS. GARRETT HUDSON (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC18-1976 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER CHARLES BROSI (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC18-1570 - STATE VS. JUSTICE LOOP (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC19-2112A - STATE VS. STORMY ELIZABETH GRENNAN (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM SC19-1137B - STATE VS. TYLER JAMES VANSICKLE (MAT) SC-REVIEW HEARING
The District Court is comprised of 16 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.