Department 8 - Honorable Barry L. Breslow

Department 8 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Monday, March 18

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR18-1945 - STATE VS. MICHAEL BERRY (D15) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-2159 - STATE VS. ADRIAN ALBERT LESSENGER (D8) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0073 - STATE VS. JENNIFER EMLEY (D8) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1310 - STATE VS ANTOINE YUSETH WILLIAMS (D15) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-0034 - STATE VS. TIMOTHY BRIAN WILLIAMS (D8) SENTENCING Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR19-0379 - STATE VS. EDWIN EARL GREEN JR. (D8) ARRAIGNMENT Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR18-1955 - STATE VS. SARA BECK (D8) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0370 - STATE VS. MIGUEL ANTONIO AVENDANO (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0349 - STATE VS. CEDRIC CLAY (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0338 - STATE VS. JADE BERSAMINA (D8) ARRAIGNMENT Vacated
9:00 AM CR18-2204 - STATE VS JACOB MICHAEL SMITH (D15) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0330 - STATE VS. JANELLE LEE BRAHAM (D8) ARRAIGNMENT Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR19-0362 - STATE VS. CHARLES SAM MITLO (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0366 - STATE VS. HECTOR LUIS (D15) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0038 - STATE VS. MIA MARIE COLES (D8) SENTENCING Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CV19-00369 - IN RE: JOSHUA LASHAWN AYRES (D8) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR19-0346 - STATE VS. STEPHEN WADE HOLMES (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
10:00 AM CV17-01687 - JAY SHAW VS. RENOWN REGIONAL MED ET AL(D8) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
2:00 PM CV15-00672 - MINOR'S COMP: ZECHARIAH ALEXANDER BARNES (D8) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
2:00 PM CV13-00334 - MINOR'S COMP: TRISTON O'DAYE (D8) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
2:00 PM CV06-00274 - MINOR COMP: JOLIE STEWART (D8) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
2:00 PM CV05-02213 - MINOR'S COMP: ROGER SPENCE (D8) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Vacated
2:00 PM CV15-01261 - MINORS CLAIM: JORDAN MARSHE (D8) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE

Tuesday, March 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR18-1034 - STATE VS. JOSHUA FRANK MONTOYA (D8) TRIAL - JURY Vacated

Wednesday, March 20

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0379 - STATE VS. EDWIN EARL GREEN JR. (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0383 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER SHOUP (D8) ARRAIGNMENT Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR19-0393 - STATE VS. JUSTIN SELTZER (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-0129 - STATE VS. ANTHONY ANGEL VERDUGO (D8) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-0399 - STATE VS. BRITTNEY PEREYRA (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-2054 - STATE VS. MATTHEW RAY SVENDSEN (D8) SENTENCING Vacated
9:00 AM CR19-0413 - STATE VS. TRAVIS LEE VINCENT (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0330 - STATE VS. JANELLE LEE BRAHAM (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
3:30 PM CV18-00574 - KELLY IZZO; ET AL VS. CRISIS CALL CENTER (D8) STATUS HEARING

Thursday, March 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR12-0485 - STATE VS. EDWARD JAMES LEWIS (TN) (D8) EVIDENTIARY HEARING
11:30 AM CR19-0062 - STATE VS. ANGEL MERCADO-RAMOS (D8) SENTENCING
11:30 AM CR19-0061 - STATE VS. ANGEL MERCADO-RAMOS (D8) SENTENCING

Friday, March 22

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR12-0485 - STATE VS. EDWARD JAMES LEWIS (TN) (D8) EVIDENTIARY HEARING

Monday, March 25

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR18-0507 - STATE VS YAZID AYYAD (D8) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-0427 - STATE VS. JESUS MARTINEZ (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0428 - STATE VS. JESUS MARTINEZ (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0092 - STATE VS. JOHN JOSEF SNYDER (D8) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0003 - STATE VS. ZAVON NATHAN JORDAN (D8) SENTENCING
10:00 AM CV17-01687 - JAY SHAW VS. RENOWN REGIONAL MED ET AL(D8) TRIAL ONGOING Vacated
10:00 AM CV16-00039 - U.S. BAN TRUST, N.A. VS. KYLE KRCH (D TRIAL - JURY Vacated

Tuesday, March 26

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0422 - STATE VS. TYANA WALKER (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-0838 - STATE VS. ANTONIO DAVIS (D8) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
10:00 AM CV18-00820 - ALEXANDRA CLEARY VS COREY CARTER (D8) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
2:00 PM CR18-1910 - STATE VS. ROBERT CRAIG BONNET (D8) WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS

Wednesday, March 27

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0443 - STATE VS. DEADRIN CHANEL CARTER (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1818 - STATE VS. KAREEM ABDUL ANTWON THOMAS, JR (D8) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR18-1818 - STATE VS. KAREEM ABDUL ANTWON THOMAS, JR (D8) STATUS HEARING Vacated-to be reset
9:00 AM CR19-0439 - STATE VS. TIMOTHY BRIAN WILLIAMS (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-2067 - STATE VS ROBERT ALAN BLACKBIRD (D8) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR16-0597 - STATE VS. THOMAS MARTIN CARRISALES (TN) (D8) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0034 - STATE VS. TIMOTHY BRIAN WILLIAMS (D8) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0446 - STATE VS. HAYWOOD ANTHONY WILSON (D8) ARRAIGNMENT Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR18-0466 - STATE VS. DYLAN JAMES GREGG (D8) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR18-0130 - STATE VS. KAYLA ANN LAFORGE (DVC) MOTION-REVOKE DEFERRED STATUS
9:00 AM CR19-0383 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER SHOUP (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0442 - STATE VS. DEADRIN CHANEL CARTER (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
2:00 PM CR18-1818 - STATE VS. KAREEM ABDUL ANTWON THOMAS, JR (D8) PRE-TRIAL MOTIONS Vacated-to be reset

Monday, April 1

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0136 - STATE VS. DEREK CHARLES JOHNSON (D8) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL Vacated
9:00 AM CR19-0446 - STATE VS. HAYWOOD ANTHONY WILSON (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0448 - STATE VS. HAYWOOD ANTHONY WILSON (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-0830 - STATE VS. OMAR SARINANA CARRILLO (D8) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
9:00 AM CR19-0014B - STATE VS. GARY LEE PETTY (D8) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0461 - STATE VS. DAVID JOHN CAYLOR (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-2061 - STATE VS. TODD ERIC MERCER (D8) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0147 - STATE VS. ALFONZO CINTORA-MARTINEZ, JR. (TN)(D8) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0014A - STATE VS. GLORIA ANN MOWELL (D8) SENTENCING
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.