Department 7 - Honorable Egan Walker

Department 7 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Tuesday, February 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
1:30 PM CV17-01215 - KARI TERRANA VS STEPHEN BRASSEY ET AL (D7) STATUS CONFERENCE
1:30 PM CV17-01981 - MARK SOTO VS MARCO O. VASQUEZ ET AL (D7) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
2:00 PM CR17-0227 - STATE OF NEVADA VS TRUMAN ROGER GAULDEN (TN) (D7) PRE-TRIAL MOTIONS Vacated-Reset
4:00 PM CV18-01291 - DON SAVAGE VS BAIL BOND SPECIALIST ET AL PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated

Wednesday, February 20

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR18-0204 - STATE VS ISAIAS RINCON (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-2017 - STATE VS. BRIAN KANEOLAHUA BORJA (D7) STATUS HEARING Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR18-1594 - STATE VS ERICA LYNN LOPEZ (D15) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-2100 - STATE VS. CLAUDE MAURICE KING (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1528 - STATE VS APRIL DAWN SAGO (D15) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-2134 - STATE VS. ROBERT EDWARDS-MARQUES (D7) ARRAIGNMENT Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR19-0270 - STATE VS. BRYAN GONZALEZ (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0238 - STATE VS. GARY HAREN (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0188 - STATE VS. JOSHUA DAVID CATES (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0205 - STATE VS. ANTHONY BRADLEY (D15) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1523 - STATE VS. TIMOTHY WELLS JONES (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1851 - STATE VS. BRIAN KANEOLAHUA BORJA (D7) SENTENCING Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR19-0208 - STATE VS. JOHN ANTHONY ROUSSEAU (D15) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR16-0348 - STATE VS. DYLAN RAY MILLER (D7) FEE REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR18-1707 - STATE VS. JACQUES SERVET NGUYEN (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1834 - STATE VS. BRYANNA MAUREE RODRIGUEZ (TN)(D15) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1552 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER GEORGE BAILIE (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-2024 - STATE VS. RANDALL MYRON BERG II (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1547 - STATE VS. NIKKIA SHNELLE WOMACK (TN)(D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0254 - STATE VS. CIERRA DAWN RENE HERALD (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0266 - STATE VS. ERIC BEELER (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1553 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER GEORGE BAILIE (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-2073 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER BLODGETT (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0240 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER GEORGE BAILIE (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1863 - STATE VS. FERNANDO AGAMATA IBERA (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0253 - STATE VS. CIERRA DAWN RENE HERALD (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0097 - STATE VS. ERIC PAUL KHAN (D7) HEARING...
9:00 AM CR19-0287 - STATE VS. TOMAS GARCIA GLORIA (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0268 - STATE VS. DANIEL ALEJANDRO OJEDA (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-0179 - STATE VS BRYAN CHRISTIAN BROWN (TN) (D7) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR15-1498 - STATE VS. DYLAN RAY MILLER (DC) FEE REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-0207 - STATE VS. JOHN ANTHONY ROUSSEAU (D15) ARRAIGNMENT
9:01 AM CR18-1923 - STATE VS. NATHAN LOUIS LOMAX (D7) SENTENCING
9:01 AM CR17-1717 - STATE VS NATHAN LOUIS LOMAX (D7) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
2:00 PM CR18-0043 - STATE VS. LANAYAH HAPPY (D7) PRE-TRIAL MOTIONS
2:00 PM CR18-0043 - STATE VS. LANAYAH HAPPY (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
2:00 PM CR18-0043 - STATE VS. LANAYAH HAPPY (D7) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
4:00 PM CV15-02105 - ALAN PERKOVICH ET AL VS RINO INTNL CORP (D7) MOTION ...

Thursday, February 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR13-1067 - STATE V. DANIEL HARVEY RIGGS (D7) WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS
9:00 AM CR13-1364 - STATE VS. DANIEL HARVEY RIGGS (D7) WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS
1:30 PM CV18-00918 - MINORS COMP: VIVIAN GIBBONS (D7) MOTION ...
2:00 PM CR18-0043 - STATE VS. LANAYAH HAPPY (D7) EXHIBITS TO BE MARKED W/CLERK

Friday, February 22

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM GR17-00196 - GUARD: RITA Q. ROGERS (D12) ANNUAL ACCOUNTING

Monday, February 25

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV18-00365 - AUBREY R. GURZI VS DANNY RIALS, ET AL (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CV17-01178 - RENOWN REG. MED. CTR VS SAFECO INS. CO (D9) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
9:30 AM CR18-2130 - STATE VS. JAMES ANGEL VASQUEZ (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:30 AM CR18-0043 - STATE VS. LANAYAH HAPPY (D7) TRIAL - JURY
1:30 PM CV18-00619 - STAN LUCAS VS. DUNKEL MACHINERY; ET AL (D7) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

Tuesday, February 26

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV17-00718 - IRMA HUERTA VS. MARION TAMMANY (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
2:30 PM CV18-00723 - SUZANNE LANDUCCI VS. VIRGIL WEDGE; ET AL (D7) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

Wednesday, February 27

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR18-0595 - STATE VS. ROMELO SANTIAGO DEANGELO BUTLER (DVC) 453 REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CV17-00718 - IRMA HUERTA VS. MARION TAMMANY (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
9:00 AM CR17-0690A - STATE VS. KATHERINE DEE FLETCHER (TN)(D7) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL Vacated-to be reset
9:00 AM CR18-1844 - STATE VS. JOSEPH RICHARD MILLS (D7) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION Vacated-to be reset
9:00 AM CR13-1795 - STATE VS. JUAN CARLOS INFANTE-MENDOZA (D7) HEARING ON PETITION
9:00 AM CR18-2134 - STATE VS. ROBERT EDWARDS-MARQUES (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-1647 - STATE VS STEPAN GRIGORIAN (TN) (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-2007 - STATE VS. GARY JOHN BASS (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-2023 - STATE VS. TONY GLENN HEWITT (D7) ENTRY OF PLEA
9:00 AM CR18-2091 - STATE VS. JULIE RUTH ANDERSON (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR11-0151 - STATE VS. JENEE MARIE MCKINNEY (D7) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR18-2169 - STATE VS. APRIL MARIE CARSEY (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1168 - STATE VS KATELYN SARAH LAROCHE (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1862 - STATE VS. EUCARIO AYALA (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-2090 - STATE VS. IVAN RENE GARCIA-CASAS (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1472 - STATE VS. BRANDON LEE GILMARTIN (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0204 - STATE VS. ESPERANZA G RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZ (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-1290 - STATE VS BRANDON LEE GILMARTIN (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR17-1594 - STATE NICHOLE MARIE FERREL (MHC) FEE REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR18-1595 - STATE VS. JOHNMARK STEPHAN (TN) (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0097 - STATE VS. ERIC PAUL KHAN (D7) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
1:15 PM CV18-01620 - MARY LEGENBAUER; ET AL VS. HARRY SHEPHERD (D7) MAND PRETRIAL STATUS CONF

Thursday, February 28

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV17-00718 - IRMA HUERTA VS. MARION TAMMANY (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
2:00 PM CV16-00220 - HERBERT & LINDA JAMES VS SOMERSETT OWNERS (D7) DECISION

Friday, March 1

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV17-00718 - IRMA HUERTA VS. MARION TAMMANY (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
9:45 AM GR16-00289 - GUARD: PAUL KRAVE (D12) PET/TERM/GDSHP
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.