Department 7 - Honorable Egan Walker

Department 7 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Tuesday, May 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:08 AM GR07-00109 - GUARD: RONALD SMITH Request for Submission
1:15 PM CV18-00601 - PAMELA IVY VS. DAVID LEPPLA, MD; ET AL (D7) HEARING...

Wednesday, May 22

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0720 - STATE VS. MICHAEL BACKUS (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0733 - STATE VS. TRAVIS BRANDON OWEN (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0452 - STATE VS. BRIAN PATRICK KERNAN, JR. (TN) (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0417 - STATE VS. JAMES BEHEE (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0433 - STATE VS. WESLEY HOWARD FORD (D7) SENTENCING Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR19-0791 - STATE VS. TRACEY RONETTE DUNN (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0779 - STATE VS. KEITH MANNING SHORT (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0735 - STATE VS. REBECCA DECKARD (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0821 - STATE VS. SCOTT LAWRENCE FLINCHUM (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CV19-00792 - IN RE: EMILY JEAN GIUDICI (D7) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR19-0456 - STATE VS. BERNABE MEJORADO-PANIAGUA (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0834 - STATE VS. ALFRED LEO MORRIS (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-1368 - STATE VS AMBER RUTH SHIELDS (D7) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-0761 - STATE VS. LAKEIKO COOGLER (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0511 - STATE VS. MICHAEL SANTINO DELLOCA (D7) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL Vacated
9:00 AM CR19-0213 - STATE VS. JESSICA LEMLEY (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0388 - STATE VS. KELLIE JO WEIS (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0120 - STATE VS. MATTHEW CLAYTON EDWARDS (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0729 - STATE VS. JOSHUA MICHAEL NORTHRUP (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0485 - STATE VS. ERIC FLOYD SHEPARD (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0812 - STATE VS. KRISTIN ANNE LESSMAN (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0507 - STATE VS. BRIAN SPENCER (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0431 - STATE VS. WESLEY HOWARD FORD (D7) SENTENCING Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR19-0424 - STATE VS. REBECCA FAY PICK (TN) (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR16-1764 - STATE VS. CHANELLE MEGAN BROOKS (D7) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-0785 - STATE VS. THEODORE ECONOMOU (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0675 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER DANIEL CARVER (D7) MOTION TO SET BAIL
9:00 AM CR19-0396 - STATE VS. REBECCA FAY PICK (TN) (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0789 - STATE VS. AUSTIN DANNY CLOUTIER (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0380 - STATE VS. JONATHAN M STONE (D7) STATUS HEARING Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR19-0121 - STATE VS. MATTHEW EDWARDS (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR17-0636 - STATE VS OSBALDO CHAPARRO (D7) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
1:15 PM CV18-01766 - JOHN CHRISTENSEN ETAL VS LES MESKIMEN ETAL (D7) MAND PRETRIAL STATUS CONF

Thursday, May 23

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM CV17-00194 - AM-GSR HOLDINGS VS. CRISTITA LIZAN ET AL (D7) MOTION ...
9:30 AM CR18-1921 - STATE VS. RAMIRO ESTOCK (D15) MOTION ...
1:15 PM CV18-00749 - DON KLUZNIK VS NEWPORT HEIGHTS HOME ETAL (D7) MAND PRETRIAL STATUS CONF Vacated
1:30 PM CV18-00624 - PAUL ADAMSON ETAL VS MERIT ELECTRIC CO. (ARB) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated
1:45 PM CV11-01355 - DUDLEY KAUFMAN ETAL VS. PUBLIC RESTROOM ETAL (D7) STATUS HEARING

Tuesday, May 28

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
1:30 PM CV18-00392 - TAMARA WRIGHT ETAL VS G. CRONENBERGER ETAL (D7) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated

Wednesday, May 29

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0367 - STATE VS. JACKSON COLE (D7) SENTENCING Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR19-0531 - STATE VS. BRANDON ROBERT AMOS (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0287 - STATE VS. TOMAS GARCIA GLORIA, JR. (D7) CHANGE OF PLEA
9:00 AM CR19-0671 - STATE VS. CASEY SEAN WHITE (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0536 - STATE VS. BRANDON ROBERT AMOS (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CV18-02472 - IN RE: FERNANDO OLIVA (D7) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR18-1505 - STATE VS. CHRYSTAL MARIE MOONEYHAN (D7) PRE-TRIAL MOTIONS
9:00 AM CR19-0354 - STATE VS. PAUL MICHAEL FRANKLIN (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0047 - STATE VS. JEFFREY ABBOTT (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1844 - STATE VS. JOSEPH RICHARD MILLS (D7) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
1:15 PM CV13-01704 - MEI-GSR HOLDINGS VS PEPPERMILL CASINOS; ETAL (B7) MOTION ...

Thursday, May 30

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV05-00387 - BRIAN FRANCO VS. NICOLE M. FRANCO (P1) MOTION MODIFY CHILD CUSTODY
1:30 PM CV17-00324 - H LUNSFORD VS CA STATE AUTO ASSC INTER-INS (D7) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated-to be reset
2:00 PM CV18-01004 - ROBERT TOGLIATTI VS JEREMY BERNETT (D7) STATUS HEARING
2:30 PM CR18-1505 - STATE VS. CHRYSTAL MARIE MOONEYHAN (D7) PRE-TRIAL MOTIONS

Monday, June 3

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV18-00992 - RETIREMEN, LLC VS D & D TIRE, INC ET AL (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
9:00 AM CV18-00101 - DOUGLAS GORDON VS MARIE FEENEY (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Counsel
9:00 AM CV18-01082 - JEFF CHURCH VS TRUCKEE RIV FLD MGT AUTH ETAL (D7) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated - Counsel
9:30 AM CR17-0636 - STATE VS OSBALDO CHAPARRO (D7) TRIAL - JURY
9:30 AM CR19-0511 - STATE VS. MICHAEL SANTINO DELLOCA (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
1:30 PM CV18-00451 - BECKY VAUGHN VS JAMES BETTENCOURT ETAL (D7) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

Tuesday, June 4

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV18-01082 - JEFF CHURCH VS TRUCKEE RIV FLD MGT AUTH ETAL (D7) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated - Counsel
9:00 AM CV18-00992 - RETIREMEN, LLC VS D & D TIRE, INC ET AL (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.