Department 7 - Honorable Egan Walker

Department 7 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Wednesday, November 13

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-1413 - STATE VS. VICTOR ALFONSO GUERRA-LEZO (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2745 - STATE VS. KRISTOPHER GLENN WOOLFE (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2736 - STATE VS. KRISTOPHER GLENN WOOLFE (TN) (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-0290 - STATE VS TIMOTHY JACK PARKER (D7) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR07-2208 - STATE VS. NELSON THOMAS OWENS (D7) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-1433 - STATE VS. DAVID SCOTT SCHMIDT (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1505 - STATE VS. CHRYSTAL MARIE MOONEYHAN (D7) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL

Thursday, November 14

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV18-01873 - CYNTHIA PACK VS DONALD PENNINGTON ET AL (D7) STATUS HEARING Vacated-to be reset
9:00 AM CV19-02129 - IN RE: J.D. HOMES I, LLC (D7) HEARING ON PETITION
9:00 AM CV18-00749 - DON KLUZNIK VS NEWPORT HEIGHTS HOME ETAL (D7) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated
2:00 PM CR19-0406 - STATE VS. JOSH MILLER (TN) (D7) PRE-TRIAL MOTIONS
2:00 PM CV18-01873 - CYNTHIA PACK VS DONALD PENNINGTON ET AL (D7) EXHIBITS TO BE MARKED W/CLERK Vacated-to be reset
3:00 PM CR19-0406 - STATE VS. JOSH MILLER (TN) (D7) EXHIBITS TO BE MARKED W/CLERK

Monday, November 18

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV18-01230 - KERI AUSTIN VS JEREMIE BOWARD ET AL (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-to be reset
9:00 AM CV18-00643 - C MARTINEZ-MURILLO VS M LOKMAN KADIR ET AL (DDD) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
9:30 AM CR19-0543 - STATE VS. LAUREN ELAINE AYALA (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-Set for COP
9:30 AM CR19-0406 - STATE VS. JOSH MILLER (TN) (D7) TRIAL - JURY
1:30 PM CV18-00045 - ROBERT LIPPMAN ETAL VS. PEPPERMILL CASINOS INC. PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

Tuesday, November 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0913 - STATE VS CLIFFTON JAKE FULLER (TN) (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CV18-00643 - C MARTINEZ-MURILLO VS M LOKMAN KADIR ET AL (DDD) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
9:00 AM CV18-01230 - KERI AUSTIN VS JEREMIE BOWARD ET AL (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-to be reset
1:15 PM CV19-00477 - STATE FARM F & C VS HOME DEPOT USA ET AL (D7) MAND PRETRIAL STATUS CONF Vacated
1:30 PM CV18-00932 - SHERWOOD DESIGN ENG. VS SECUNDO VITA DUO ETAL (D7) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated

Wednesday, November 20

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV18-00643 - C MARTINEZ-MURILLO VS M LOKMAN KADIR ET AL (DDD) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
9:00 AM CV18-01230 - KERI AUSTIN VS JEREMIE BOWARD ET AL (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-to be reset
9:00 AM CR19-2551 - STATE VS. SALUD MARIELA GARCIA (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1820 - STATE VS. CONNOR SULLIVAN REILLY (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2067 - STATE VS. JAMES CHRISTOPHER PARK (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2569 - STATE VS. ABIGAIL LAUREN CUTLER (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1808 - STATE VS. NICHOLAS HUGH JACKSON (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0774 - STATE VS MIGUEL ANGEL S. SOTO (TN)(D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2661 - STATE VS. JUACELL DUVON BRITT (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1969 - STATE VS. HENRY LAMAR BLOCKER (D7) ARRAIGNMENT Set in Error
9:00 AM CR15-1117 - STATE VS. DEVON JAMES SMITH (D7) HEARING ON PETITION
9:00 AM CR19-1921 - STATE VS. FERNANDO OLIVA (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1294 - STATE VS. MELCHOR CONSTANTINO CABANILLA (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2417 - STATE VS JACOB ANGELO MASSEY (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1109 - STATE VS. JOHN MICHAEL VALLERIO, JR. (TN) (D7) SENTENCING Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR18-1505 - STATE VS. CHRYSTAL MARIE MOONEYHAN (D7) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR19-0675 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER DANIEL CARVER (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2733 - STATE VS. ROGER DALE LANTER (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0398 - STATE VS. LISANDRO RANGEL-GARCIA (D7) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-0933 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER DANIEL CARVER (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2698 - STATE VS. JEREMIAH ANDREW ROUDABUSH (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2389 - STATE VS. CHASE MAXWELL WANT (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1969 - STATE VS. HENRY LAMAR BLOCKER (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1929 - STATE VS. JEREMY MARCEL CHATMAN (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2616 - STATE VS. ANTHONY RIVERA (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1300 - STATE VS. BRANDON SCOTT WAGNER (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0492 - STATE VS. ALEXANDER XAVIER CERVANTES (TN) (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1695 - STATE VS. DANIEL JOSEPH WRIGHT (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2679 - STATE VS. ALEXANDER XAVIER CERVANTES (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1486 - STATE VS. MELINDA WILLIAMS (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2165 - STATE VS. EDWARD EMONEY DAVID (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2037 - STATE VS. TONYA GALLION (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CV19-01594 - IN RE: ANDRE LAMONT SMITH (D7) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR19-2344B - STATE VS. JEREMIAH ANDREW ROUDABUSH (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1963 - STATE VS. JEREMY MICHAEL RANTANEN (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0917 - STATE VS. KODY ALLEN MOUTAFIDIS (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1179 - STATE VS. LUCAS STEVEN CUELLAR (D7) SENTENCING
11:00 AM CR19-2095 - STATE VS. ROBERT MICHAEL JOHNSON (D7) SENTENCING
1:15 PM CV19-01233 - PAUL MESSENGER VS RENOWN SOUTH MEADOWS MEDICAL(D7) MAND PRETRIAL STATUS CONF

Thursday, November 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM CV19-00685 - DISCOVER BANK VS JOE M. CONFORTI (D7) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
8:45 AM CV19-00462 - UNIFY FINAN FED VS ERIC BENHAM (D7) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
9:00 AM CR19-0827 - STATE VS. BRICE JAMES DANIELS (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CV18-00643 - C MARTINEZ-MURILLO VS M LOKMAN KADIR ET AL (DDD) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
9:00 AM CV18-01230 - KERI AUSTIN VS JEREMIE BOWARD ET AL (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-to be reset

Friday, November 22

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR18-1505 - STATE VS. CHRYSTAL MARIE MOONEYHAN (D7) EXHIBITS TO BE MARKED W/CLERK
9:00 AM CV18-00643 - C MARTINEZ-MURILLO VS M LOKMAN KADIR ET AL (DDD) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
9:00 AM CV18-01230 - KERI AUSTIN VS JEREMIE BOWARD ET AL (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-to be reset

Monday, November 25

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM CV18-02093 - *CONS* LAURA LOPEZ VS. RAD TRANSPORTATION, ET (D7) MAND PRETRIAL STATUS CONF
9:00 AM CR13-0344 - STATE VS. SHAUNNA LEANN DODD (D7) PETITION FOR POST CONVICTION Vacated-to be reset
1:00 PM CV19-01303 - JOHN C. WAGNER ETAL VS 3M COMPANY ETAL (D7) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM CV15-02105 - ALAN PERKOVICH ET AL VS RINO INTNL CORP (D7) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated

Tuesday, November 26

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR13-0344 - STATE VS. SHAUNNA LEANN DODD (D7) PETITION FOR POST CONVICTION Vacated-to be reset

Wednesday, November 27

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR17-0521 - STATE VS. NICOLE DRAKE KAISER (D7) HEARING ON PETITION
9:00 AM CR19-2752 - STATE VS. NOEL TORRES (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2505A - STATE VS. TERALYN JANE COTTER (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1339 - STATE VS. MARLA VERONICA AZENON (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR16-0902 - STATE VS. ARMANDO ROMAN-NUNEZ (DC) HEARING ON PETITION
9:00 AM CR16-1826 - STATE VS. EMILY JEAN GIUDICI (D7) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR13-0344 - STATE VS. SHAUNNA LEANN DODD (D7) PETITION FOR POST CONVICTION Vacated-to be reset
9:00 AM CR19-1566 - STATE VS. MARLA VERONICA AZENON (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1847 - STATE VS. YVONNE KATHARINA ANDERSEN (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1935A - STATE VS. ANTHONY RAY SMITH (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2691 - STATE VS. MICHAEL TIMOTHY VANSUMER (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1109 - STATE VS. JOHN MICHAEL VALLERIO, JR. (TN) (D7) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2526 - STATE VS. SCOTT ADAM SORENSEN (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1494 - STATE VS. BOBBY JOE WAYMENT (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1600 - STATE VS. MATTHEW MASON (D7) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1985A - STATE VS. ASHLEY MARIE KELLY (D7) SENTENCING
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.