Department 6 - Honorable Lynne K. Simons

Department 6 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Monday, March 18

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
7:00 AM CV17-01832 - KIMBERLY SPIERSCH VS MACY'S WEST STORES ETAL (D6) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:00 AM CV16-02178 - TRANSPORTATION COMMISS. OF WASHOE VS ELMWOOD (D6) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Counsel to Reset
9:00 AM CV14-02494 - GREEN TREE SERVICES VS THUNDER PROPERTIES (D6) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated
10:00 AM CR18-1842 - STATE VS. DANIEL SHAWN SMITH (D6) TRIAL - JURY

Tuesday, March 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:30 AM CV14-02265 - JANE DOE VS. HORST CHRISTIAN SIMCO, ET AL (D6) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated
1:30 PM CV17-00630 - JAMES CORGAN; ET AL VS. BRANDON WALLACE (D6) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled

Wednesday, March 20

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR18-1382 - STATE VS. GLENN HUTCHINSON (D6) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
9:00 AM CR19-0262 - STATE VS. BRADLEY SCOTT BLIVEN (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0376 - STATE VS. JOHNATHAN BRIAN KELLY, JR (D6) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1261 - STATE VS DEWAYNE FRANK RICHARDSON (TN)(D6) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-0304 - STATE VS. ERIC LAROY MCBROOM (D6) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1351 - STATE VS SHONNA COLLETTE MANN (D6) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR14-0332A - STATE VS. JENNIFER ANN FULCHER (D6) HEARING ON PETITION
9:00 AM CR18-1630 - STATE VS. NATHANIEL CHARLES HARRIEL (TN) (D6) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR15-0878 - STATE VS. CASSANDRA MALLORY MILLER (TN)(D6) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-0400 - STATE VS. SEAN EL MOORE (D6) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-2125 - STATE VS. RYAN HOWARD ADKINS (TN)(D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1388 - STATE VS. GLENN HUTCHINSON MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
9:00 AM CR99-0370 - STATE OF NEVADA VS. ANTHONY ALAN ELROD (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0385 - STATE VS. MATTHEW ROBERT DEWITT (D6) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0391 - STATE VS. AMANDA MARIE ALLEN (D6) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0394 - STATE VS. ALEJANDRO LAWRENCE HUERTA (D6) ARRAIGNMENT Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:00 AM CR18-2026 - STATE VS. TERESA SUE OTERO (TN)(D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1385 - STATE VS. GLENN HUTCHINSON (D6) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
9:00 AM CR19-0408 - STATE VS. LUIS FERNANDO SANNAR (D6) ARRAIGNMENT

Thursday, March 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV17-01527 - LEVERTY & ASSOC VS STRANGE LAND ET AL (D6) EXHIBITS TO BE MARKED W/CLERK

Friday, March 22

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:30 AM CV17-01552 - X. & E. SIM VS EUREKA BUILDERS ET AL (D6) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE

Monday, March 25

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV17-01527 - LEVERTY & ASSOC VS STRANGE LAND ET AL (D6) TRIAL - NON JURY
9:00 AM CV17-00722 - CAMMIEN LIZOTTE VS AMERICAN FAMILY MUTUAL INS (D6) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:00 AM CV17-00923 - SUNEE BYFIELD VS. DOE DRIVER; ET AL (D6) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Settled
9:00 AM CV17-00981 - JOSEPH LUZNY VS C. & G. LEONARD (D6) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-Reset

Wednesday, March 27

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0016 - STATE VS. TAEJON DENNIS EARL ANDERSON (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR17-1673 - STATE VS. THOMAS WILLIAM TOWNSEND (D6) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-0256 - STATE VS. NICOLE MARIE ERWIN (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0126 - STATE VS. ZACHARY RYAN GRADO (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0458 - STATE VS. FRANCINE ANN BUCKLEY (D6) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0046 - STATE VS. MARK JOSEPH WILLIAMS (TN)(D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0133 - STATE VS. SHANE ROBERT DONOVAN (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0175 - STATE VS. REBECCA PACHECO (D6) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1419 - STATE VS JAMES FRANKLIN BELL III (DC) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-0070 - STATE VS. ANTHONY MATTHEW JIMENEZ (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0312 - STATE VS. NICOLE MARIE ERWIN (D6) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0154 - STATE VS. JEROME FRANCIS LIMPIO JOHNS (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0102 - STATE VS. ZACHARY RYAN GRADO (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0125 - STATE VS. ZACHARY RYAN GRADO (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0453 - STATE VS. ANDREW THOMAS MALSACK (D6) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0423 - STATE VS. DAVID ALPER (D6) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CV19-00434 - IN RE: ROBERT JUNIOR GOMEZ (D6) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR19-0435 - STATE VS. AUBREY LEWIS (D6) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CV19-00280 - IN RE: MAXAMILLION ANTHONY GONZALEZ (D6) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION

Monday, April 1

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV16-01267 - CARLOS JUAREZ ETAL VS GUY MORENO ETAL (D6) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Settled
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.