Department 6 - Honorable Lynne K. Simons

Department 6 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Monday, March 2

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV18-00764 - JAY KVAM VS BRIAN MINEAU, ET AL (D6) TRIAL - NON JURY
9:00 AM CR19-1220 - STATE VS. NATHANIAL AUSTIN RHODES (D6) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
9:00 AM CV18-00764 - JAY KVAM VS BRIAN MINEAU, ET AL (D6) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-Reset
9:30 AM PR19-00191 - ESTATE: WILLIAM C. RAGSDALE SR. PET/LETTERS/ADMIN Vacated - Settled
1:30 PM CV19-00832 - 961 MATLEY PROP VS PARADOX HOLDINGS ET AL (D9) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
4:00 PM SC18-1020 - STATE VS. MASON DAVIS WAKEFIELD (YOC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM SC18-1266 - STATE VS. JACK WILLIAM MURPHY (YOC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM SC18-2175A - STATE VS. TYLER ALLEN GAMMICK (YOC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM SC18-1150 - STATE VS. ETHAN MICHAEL HARPER (YOC) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM SC18-1026 - STATE VS. MASON DAVIS WAKEFIELD (YOC) SC-REVIEW HEARING

Tuesday, March 3

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
11:00 AM CV19-01928 - JULIETTE MCCASKEY VS MICHAEL TROLLINGER COAUTO (D6 CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
1:00 PM CV13-02448 - A. MONCRIEF..VS. LORNA GOLMIS [CONS W/PR11-0411] STATUS HEARING

Wednesday, March 4

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-3209 - STATE VS. ADAM MADRIGAL (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR20-0040 - STATE VS. EFREN GARCIA-BUENO (D6) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2883 - STATE VS. CARLOS CHRISTIAN CUEVAS, JR. (TN)(D6) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR20-0482 - STATE VS. TROY STEVEN MANIES, JR. (D6) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1538 - STATE VS. ADAM MICHAEL SCHULT (TN)(D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0605 - STATE VS. WILLIAM ANDREW STOKES, III (D6) MOTION-REVOKE DEFERRED STATUS
9:00 AM CR18-1931 - STATE VS. EFREN GARCIA-BUENO (D6) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR06-0637 - STATE VS. DARWIN RAMIREZ (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1377 - STATE VS. TUESDAY ANTOINETTE JOHNS (TN)(D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2855 - STATE VS. JOSE ANGEL FRANCO (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CV20-00125 - IN RE: MICHAEL BOYADIIAN (D6) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR19-2423 - STATE VS. SCOTT LEONARD CULTON (D6) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-3125 - STATE VS. SARA ANNE PURDY (D6) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2094 - STATE VS. BRANDON MOORE (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2907 - STATE VS. ELIKENA AHOTAILOA PANUVE (D6) SENTENCING Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:00 AM CR19-2473 - STATE VS. JOSHUA DUANE CANADA (D6) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL Vacated
3:00 PM CV18-01543 - DAWN C. DOWDEN VS CRAIG SHANK ET AL (D6) EXHIBITS TO BE MARKED W/CLERK

Thursday, March 5

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:30 AM PR19-00144 - TRUST: JERELYN J. SMITH REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
9:30 AM CV19-00746 - ** Consolidated into CV19-0116 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated

Friday, March 6

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:30 AM CV18-01816 - KELLY LOVE VS BARBARA VON HUSEN (D6) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled

Monday, March 9

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV18-01543 - DAWN C. DOWDEN VS CRAIG SHANK ET AL (D6) TRIAL - JURY
9:00 AM CV18-02056 - EVERTH PALMA ETAL VS ENERGY TRANS & LOG. ETAL (D6) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CV18-01901 - BRANDY CLAIBORNE VS URIEL A. CISNEROS (D6) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Settled
9:30 AM GR18-00187 - GUARD: EDWARD FEIN (D6) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
9:30 AM PR18-00521 - TRUST: EDWARD FEIN TRUST OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG

Tuesday, March 10

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-1856 - STATE VS. SEAN JAMES MILEY (D6) ARRAIGNMENT
11:00 AM CV19-01248 - THE RTC OF WC VS P. & C. OELSNER ET AL (D6) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled

Wednesday, March 11

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-3134 - STATE VS. DAVID FRANCIS EVANS (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2060 - STATE VS. ALAN JAMES KIEFER (D6) REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR17-0013 - STATE VS. WILFRED JAMES TONEY, JR (D6) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-3094 - STATE VS. DAVID FRANCIS EVANS (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR20-0687 - STATE VS. LEAH SIGNORE (D6) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1978 - STATE VS. DAVID FRANCIS EVANS (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1084 - STATE VS. ERIC MANUEL RENTERIA (D6) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-1051 - STATE VS. CHERYL MARIE CERCONE (D6) 458 REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR18-1228 - STATE VS AARON GEORGE GAYNOR (TN)(D6) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR20-0014 - STATE VS. JUAN CARLOS SANCHEZ-COLLAZO (D6) SENTENCING Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:00 AM CR19-0613 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER I STREET (TN)(D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1223 - STATE VS RICKY HERNANDEZ-RAMIREZ (D6) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-2883 - STATE VS. CARLOS CHRISTIAN CUEVAS, JR. (TN)(D6) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
9:00 AM CR19-3038 - STATE VS. ERIC MANUEL RENTERIA (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1808 - STATE VS. KEVIN KING (D6) ARRAIGNMENT

Thursday, March 12

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:00 AM CR19-3133 - STATE VS. JEFFREY DWAYNE COLEMAN (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2907 - STATE VS. ELIKENA AHOTAILOA PANUVE (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1622 - STATE VS. SAMUEL ALEXANDER JIMENEZ (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-3148 - STATE VS TASHIRI THOMPSON (D6) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1151 - STATE VS. TIFFANY HALL (D6) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING
9:30 AM CV18-01137 - JAMES OLSON; ET AL VS. GAGE VILLAGE; ET AL (D6) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
10:00 AM CR19-2353 - STATE VS. KATHARINE KNEEBULL (TN)(D6) SENTENCING
1:30 PM CR19-2441 - STATE VS. JESUS MANUEL VALENZUELA (D6) PRE-TRIAL MOTIONS Vacated-Reset
2:00 PM CV20-00295 - UNITED FED CREDIT UNION VS SANCHEZ RANCH ET AL (D6 ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE

Friday, March 13

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:30 AM CV20-00251 - SEAL: VONETTE HEATH GARCIA (D6) HEARING ON PETITION
10:00 AM CR19-0613 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER I STREET (TN)(D6) PRE-TRIAL MOTIONS Vacated
10:00 AM CV07-02821 - MARIA RODRIGUEZ OBO B CHAVEZ VS J P PARTIDA (D6) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
10:00 AM CV08-02915 - MINOR COMP: KENDRA WARTHAN (D6) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Vacated
10:00 AM CV09-02031 - MINORS CLAIM: ALLYSON STOUFFLET ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
10:00 AM CV16-02451 - MINORS COMP: RICARDO MORALES ET AL (D6) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
10:00 AM CV17-00493 - MINORS COMP: KANE BLUMENTHAL (D6) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Vacated
10:00 AM CV12-01076 - MINORS COMP: SAVANNAH HERRERA (D6) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
10:00 AM CV02-07283 - MINOR'S CLAIM: JORDIN L. ROBERTS ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
10:00 AM CV12-02203 - MINOR'S COMP: VANCE MYLER (D6) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
10:00 AM CV10-03774 - MINORS COMP: NICHOLAS BERUMEN (D6) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
10:00 AM CV08-01603 - MINORS COMP: JULIO CHAVEZ (D6) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
10:00 AM CV09-00625 - ROSALBA ZEPEDA ET AL. VS. BRETT MILLER ETAL (D6) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Vacated
10:00 AM CV08-00922 - IN RE: BLAKE CARRANZA (D6) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
10:00 AM CV10-03056 - MINOR'S COMP:CHRISTIAN J. HARSHBARGER (D6) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.