Department 5 - Honorable Cynthia Lu

Department 5 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Friday, April 16

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV21-00171 - CUST: TAJSMA L. TIBBS VS. KEVAN D. LEE, SR. (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Heard - Continued
10:00 AM FV21-00206 - CUST: JUSTIN WERFELMAN VS CIERRA GAMWELL (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Heard - Continued
11:00 AM DV20-01753 - JOSE MENJIVAR VS BLANCA ORELLANA DE PINEDA (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Monday, April 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM FV20-01322 - CUST: BRETT ROSA VS ANGELIQUE MANIS (D5) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Tuesday, April 20

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV18-00859 - ALICIA GRIEVE VS. JACOB MORGAN (D5) MOTION TO MODIFY

Wednesday, April 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV19-02015 - ANTHONY MARQUEZ VS ARACELI MARQUEZ (D5) CONTESTED DIVORCE TRIAL

Friday, April 23

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV21-00287 - LAURA LEE LYONS VS TERRY L. ABBAS (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
9:00 AM DV21-00042 - RACHEL BROWNING VS TROY BROWNING (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
10:00 AM DV21-00144 - AMBER LONG VS AARRON LONG (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM DV20-01528 - JACQUELINE HOFFMAN VS. STEVEN HOFFMAN (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Monday, April 26

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM DV20-01464 - KENNETH A. KAPLAN VS BARBARA V. MUNIZ (D5) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
2:00 PM DV20-00757 - KATHERINE F. TICE MONACO VS MICHAEL V. MONACO (D5) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Tuesday, April 27

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV21-00146 - AMANDA A. STAFFORD VS. JOSEPH D. STAFFORD (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM DV21-00189 - TERIAH GRIDER VS. DARRYL J. GRIDER (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM FV21-00102 - CUST: BRADEN KEEL VS BRITTANEY GURCZYNSKI (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM DV19-01105 - JONATHAN ROJAS VS MACEY NOONAN (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Set in Error
1:30 PM FV20-00716 - CUST: HAZELT BARAHONA VS K. MENCHACA-ESPINOZA D5 TRIAL - NON JURY

Friday, April 30

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV21-00055 - RHIANNON GOMEZ VS. LAURA GOMEZ (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM DV21-00019 - CRYSTAL GUARDINO VS CHRISTOPHER GUARDINO (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM DV21-00096 - LANA H. CHESS VS PAUL C. CHESS (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled
11:00 AM DV20-01520 - KALYN PINEDA VS JESUS ARTURO PINEDA (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.