Department 4 - Honorable Connie Steinheimer

Department 4 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Monday, June 17

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM CV16-01046 - M & T HENSON VS RENOWN REG MED CTR, ET AL (D4) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Settled
10:00 AM CR18-1964 - STATE VS. CHRISTIAN ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ (TN)(D4) TRIAL - JURY Vacated

Tuesday, June 18

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0642 - STATE VS. GABRIEL AVAMPATO (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0780 - STATE VS. FRANK DONALD RAMOS (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0775 - STATE VS. REYNALDO CARLOS GARCIA (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0999 - STATE VS. RALPH GOAD (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
11:00 AM CR18-1012 - JAMES D. ALLEN II VS CITY OF SPARKS (D4) DECISION

Wednesday, June 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:45 AM CR17-0256 - STATE VS. LEE WAYNE ANDERSON (DUI) REVIEW HEARING

Thursday, June 20

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR18-1979 - STATE VS. JAMIE CHRISTOPHER EISEMANN (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0580 - STATE VS. JASON KERRY DAVIS (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0865 - STATE VS. ANTHONY BATTIATO (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0963 - STATE VS. JASON ROBERT CONGLETON (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0815 - STATE VS. ANTHONY BATTIATO (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1503 - STATE VS HEATHER HARVEY (D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0009 - STATE VS. DEREK AUSTIN DRISCOLL (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0429 - STATE VS. SKYLER YOSCOVITCH (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0898 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH CASTRO (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0426 - STATE VS. SKYLER YOSCOVITCH (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0242 - STATE VS. ROBIN LYN TAFT (TN)(D4) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-0945 - STATE VS. NINOS ANTHONY ADAM (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0488 - STATE VS. MORGAN ELIZABETH CLARK (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0955 - STATE VS. THOMAS LAMONT WILLIAMS (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0942 - STATE VS. ELSY MELISSA GONZALEZ (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
2:00 PM CR18-2136 - STATE VS. LAMONT ONTARIO WILLIAMS (TN)(D4) PRE-TRIAL MOTIONS

Monday, June 24

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM CV17-01360 - 614 W. 5TH ST., LLC VS S.P. LEE PROPERTY LLC (D4) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Settled
10:00 AM CV17-01482 - VICKI PRIMM VS REALTY CORNER, INC. (D4) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Settled
10:00 AM CV17-00677 - WASHOE COUNTY VS. GREAT BASIN MOBIL HOME (D4) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Settled
10:00 AM CV18-00273 - JANA LOUISE AMICK VS LINDA LEE SCHACHTEN (D4) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Settled

Tuesday, June 25

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR18-1887 - STATE VS. TOMMY JAMES BOTNEN (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-2018 - STATE VS. LAUREN RENAY BROWN (TN)(D4) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR18-1882 - STATE VS. BRYCE STEVEN GRAHAM (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0386 - STATE VS. ADDISON GRANT CHEAK (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CV19-01002 - IN RE: ROBERT SHAW (D4) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR18-1765 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH SEVIGNY (TN) (D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1897 - STATE VS. TOMMY JAMES BOTNEN (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0344 - STATE VS. DARIN CONWAY DORSEY (D4) MOTION TO SET TRIAL

Wednesday, June 26

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV18-00740 - DENISE AIELLO VS UBALDO AGUILAR-HERNANDEZ (D4) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
9:00 AM CV18-01153 - JASON MITCHELL ETAL VS JOSE DELGADO ETAL (D4) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
9:00 AM CR19-0447 - STATE VS. WILBER ERNESTO MARTINEZ GUZMAN (TN)(D4) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CV18-00472 - MICHELE HANNAH VS NNH QALICB DBA (D4) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
9:00 AM CV15-01887 - DEUTSCHE BANK VS LVDG LLC SERIES ET AL (D4) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
10:00 AM CV18-02499 - NV PACIFIC HOLDINGS VS DIANA TRAN ETAL (D4) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:30 AM CV18-00525 - JANELL GARCIA VS KENDALL WELLS (D4) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
11:00 AM CV18-00500 - ALICIA MUJICA VS GERALD L. CHRISTENSON ET AL (D4) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

Thursday, June 27

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0313 - STATE VS. IAN MATTHEW WOODRUM (D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0636 - STATE VS. ROBBIE LEE RYAN CALLAWAY-MAUS (TN)(D4) ARRAIGNMENT - 2ND INF.
9:00 AM CR19-0669 - STATE VS. STEPHANIE JEAN GILLETT (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0699 - STATE VS. JAMES DAKOTA ZALDIVAR (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0701 - STATE VS. JAMES DAKOTA ZALDIVAR (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0979 - STATE VS. JASON MADDOX (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-0430B - STATE OF NEVADA VS SABINA EAGLE CORONADO (D4) MOTION-REVOKE DEFERRED STATUS
9:00 AM CR19-0751 - STATE VS. EMMANUEL SATOGA LILIO (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0198 - STATE VS. JOHNNY LEE HENRY (TN)(D4) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-0731 - STATE VS. SUSAN MARGARET BURKEY (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0995 - STATE VS. JOSE ANTONIO RAMOS, III (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-0304 - STATE VS. BRANDON NICHOLAS MCGASKEY (TN)(D4) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-0660 - STATE VS. STEPHANIE JEAN GILLETT (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0692 - STATE VS. TRAVIS RAINER SCHULTZ (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0804 - STATE VS. DAMON E. SANKEY (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
1:30 PM CR18-2135 - STATE VS. FIDEL JIMENEZ-ZARATE (TN)(D4) PRE-TRIAL MOTIONS

Friday, June 28

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM CV18-00500 - ALICIA MUJICA VS GERALD L. CHRISTENSON ET AL (D4) EXHIBITS TO BE MARKED W/CLERK
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.