Department 4 - Honorable Connie Steinheimer

Department 4 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Friday, April 16

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:30 AM CV19-00104 - PFPCO'S NOBLE PIE VS EL CORTEZ RENO HOLDINGS (D4) TRIAL ONGOING
10:00 AM CR19-2289 - STATE VS. JAMES DAKOTA ZALDIVAR (D4) ORAL ARGUMENTS Vacated-Reset

Tuesday, April 20

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR17-1714 - STATE VS WYNN KIVEN SATTERLEE II (TN)(D4) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR21-0017 - STATE VS. DEQUAN WILJOHN MAYFIELD (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR20-1575 - STATE VS. DARIN CONWAY DORSEY (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR21-1128 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER N BARR-VANDERGRIFT (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1892 - STATE VS. ARTHUR E. JAMES, JR. (D4) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:00 AM CR19-1320 - STATE VS. DAVID MATTHEW CHAPARRO (TN) (D4) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-3072 - STATE VS. KRISTOFFER KODY NASON (TN)(D4) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR20-4078 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER DAVID SMITH (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CV21-00289 - IN RE: VANESA ROMERO (D4) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR19-1083 - STATE VS ZACKARY MICHAEL FRANCO (D4) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR21-0465 - STATE VS.KRISTOFFER KODY NASON (TN) (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR21-0460A - STATE VS. TODD WAYNE RIDENHOUR (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR20-3519 - STATE VS. MICHAEL KEVIN ODAY (TN) (D4) SENTENCING Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
1:30 PM CR20-3283 - STATE VS. KIMBERLY SUE DANIELSON (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
1:30 PM CV21-00289 - IN RE: VANESA ROMERO (D4) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
1:30 PM CR20-0454 - STATE VS. KIMBERLY SUE DANIELSON (TN) (D4) SENTENCING
1:30 PM CR21-0444 - STATE VS. PABLO RAMIREZ-NERI (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
1:30 PM CR20-3889 - STATE VS. RYAN JAMES SEILHYMER (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
1:30 PM CR20-3638B - STATE VS. LEWIS ANDREW DISHMAN (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
1:30 PM CR20-1070 - STATE VS. ISRAEL HERNANDEZ-NERI (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
1:30 PM CR20-3582 - STATE VS ALEX SANCHEZ (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
4:30 PM RP20-0017 - STATE VS. WILLIAM RAGER MATHERLY #1046384 SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:30 PM RP21-0010 - STATE VS. CLARENCE WAYNE GARCIA (RP) #95243 SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:30 PM RP20-0011 - STATE VS. NATHAN JOSEPH COLGAIN #1128315 SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:30 PM RP20-0020 - STATE VS. NIKOLAUS APODACA #1211207 SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:30 PM RP21-0004 - STATE VS. ROBERT JUAN SANCHEZ, #1013321 (RE) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:30 PM RP20-0021 - STATE VS. SUNNY FAJARDO #1073273 SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:30 PM RP21-0013 - STATE VS. JAMES FRANKLIN WELLS (RP) #1098757 SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:30 PM RP19-0019 - STATE VS. JERRY YORK (#1150213) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:30 PM RP20-0025 - STATE VS. ERIC DAVID MAKI #48472 SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:30 PM RP21-0011 - STATE VS. JESSE ADAM SWEET (RP) #92131 SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:30 PM RP20-0024 - STATE VS. THOMAS JEFFREYS, #1001946 SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:30 PM RP20-0009 - STATE VS. MATTHEW JOSEPH STAUP #87309 SC-Graduation

Wednesday, April 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-2373 - STATE VS. ANDRES CORNEJO-PENA (D8) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1777 - STATE VS. DANIEL ADDISON RODRIGUEZ (D8) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR20-2444 - STATE VS. JOEY MORENO (D8) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2430 - STATE VS DANIEL ADDISON RODRIGUEZ (D8) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-2674 - STATE VS. DANIEL ADDISON RODRIGUEZ (D8) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-0616 - STATE VS. CODI OWEN KRINGLIE (D4)(D8) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION

Thursday, April 22

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM CR20-3519 - STATE VS. MICHAEL KEVIN ODAY (TN) (D4) SENTENCING

Friday, April 23

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM CR19-2289 - STATE VS. JAMES DAKOTA ZALDIVAR (D4) ORAL ARGUMENTS

Monday, April 26

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
11:00 AM CR19-0447 - STATE VS. WILBER ERNESTO MARTINEZ GUZMAN (D4) STATUS HEARING

Tuesday, April 27

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR20-1231 - STATE VS. DANIEL BRIAN BRIDGES (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR21-0638 - STATE VS. WILLIAM ANDREW BISBEE (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR20-2781 - STATE VS. TONY RAY MAJOR, SR. (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR21-0269 - STATE VS. ANNABELLE COURTNEY MARIE BUSH (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR21-0533 - STATE VS. RHONDA MICHELLE AMERSON (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR20-1670 - STATE VS. JAKE ANTONKRAKORA HOLTON (D4) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR20-3298 - STATE VS. HARLEY DEAN ROUGH (TN)(D4) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR21-0637 - STATE VS. WILLIAM ANDREW BISBEE (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
1:30 PM CR20-4095 - STATE VS. JOSHUA BALLAS (D4) SENTENCING
1:30 PM CR20-3697 - STATE VS. JAIME JESUS LOPEZ (TN)(D4) ARRAIGNMENT
1:30 PM CR20-2028 - STATE VS. ASHLEY OLSEN-TATUPU (D4) SENTENCING
1:30 PM CR20-2864 - STATE VS. RICKY DALE GRIMES, JR (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
1:30 PM CR20-1656 - STATE VS. SEAN SPARTAR (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
1:30 PM CR21-0093 - STATE VS. IGNACIO BALTIERRA VELASQUES (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
1:30 PM CR20-0624 - STATE VS. BRYANA MADELINE EDMERSON (TN)(D4) SENTENCING
1:30 PM CR20-1916A - STATE VS. HUMBERTO GARCIA-AGUILAR (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
4:30 PM RP21-0014 - STATE VS. HOLLY ANDERSON (RP) #1225336 SC-FIRST APPEARANCE
4:30 PM RP20-0004 - STATE VS. LOURDES PACHECO-BARRERA (#1193543) SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:30 PM RP20-0022 - STATE VS. TIMOTHY ROBERT WHITE #1124741 SC-REVIEW HEARING
4:30 PM RP20-0008 - STATE VS. NICHOLAS REED WATERS (#1192818) SC-REVIEW HEARING Vacated-Reset
4:30 PM RP20-0021 - STATE VS. SUNNY FAJARDO #1073273 SC-REVIEW HEARING Vacated-Reset
4:30 PM RP21-0008 - STATE VS. DANIEL CASS PARRISH (RP) #1213685 SC-REVIEW HEARING

Wednesday, April 28

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV19-01179 - EDWARD RUMSOWER VS WHITTLESEA CHECKER ET AL(D4) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
9:00 AM CV20-00036 - COMSTOCK PROTECTIVE SERV VS ENCORE AUDIO ET AL -D4 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
9:00 AM CV19-00963 - FRANCES MELHOP VS RALEY'S ET AL (D4) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled
9:00 AM CV20-00181 - JAMES E. FOLEY VS HILARY MALCARNEY M.D. (D4) STATUS CONFERENCE
9:00 AM CV19-01415 - MARK F. FIKE VS CHARLOTTE SEKHON ETAL (D4) STATUS CONFERENCE
9:00 AM CV20-00171 - JESSICA CHANDLER VS INT'L ACAD. OF STYLE ETAL (D4) STATUS CONFERENCE
9:00 AM CV19-00129 - MINORS COMP: PRECIOUS SALAZAR (D4) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Vacated
9:00 AM CV20-01557 - SEAL: ZAVAR JAVIER ESCOBAR (D4) HEARING ON PETITION
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.