Department 3 - Honorable Jerome Polaha

Department 3 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Monday, July 16

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM CR17-0442 - STATE VS WILLIAM RENE ALFARO (D3) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
8:30 AM CV17-00318 - NATHAN SPRAGUE ET AL VS JOSHUA OLIVARES ET AL (D3) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-Reset

Tuesday, July 17

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR17-1617 - STATE VS REDOAJAH MILLER (D3) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR16-1343 - STATE VS. JOSEPH RAY DRUMMOND (D3) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR18-1150 - STATE VS ETHAN MICHAEL HARPER (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-0889 - STATE VS TIMOTHY JAMES TALAMANTE (TN)(D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0964 - STATE VS VINCENT STEVEN MENDIETA (D3) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1059 - STATE VS. MAGAN CHRISTINE ROBINSON-CASE (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-0858 - STATE VS. JOHN JORDAN ABLEMAN (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1137 - STATE VS. BILLY LOREN MURDOCK (D3) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1047 - STATE VS DEVLAN HAWK MORRISON (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1100 - STATE VS. KIRSTIE JEAN ANDERSON (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-0769 - STATE VS. IGNACIO CANO, JR. (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR17-1670 - STATE VS. TOM TONG HUR (TN)(D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1109 - STATE VS TAMMY R. ADKINS (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR16-1886 - STATE VS. OSWALDO ANTONIO GUTIERREZ (D3) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR00-0828 - STATE VS. JAMES EDWARD OLESON (D3) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR16-1240 - STATE VS. ALVON SHONEER SURRELL, SR. (TN)(D3) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR18-1146 - STATE VS KAMEO PETTWAY (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1071 - STATE VS SHEILA SMITH (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-0772 - STATE VS. ALEXANDRA MARIE RIVAS (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1102 - STATE VS. KIRSTIE JEAN ANDERSON (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-1616 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER ANDREW MANZINI (TN)(D10) 458 REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CV18-01131 - IN RE: WILLIAM CHRIS HENRY (D10) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR18-1128 - STATE VS MISHAWN CORRIE CLARK (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-0489 - STATE VS KARI LYNN NORTHCOTT (D3) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-0801 - STATE VS. JOSEPH KYLE SCHLADANT (TN)(D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1129 - STATE VS ANTHONY SANTOS STEPHENS (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-0483 - STATE VS KELLY LYNN DARRAH (TN)(D3) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION

Thursday, July 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV18-01015 - IN RE: KURT HONEY HOYER (D10) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR07-0610 - STATE VS. JAMES CRAIG RODRIGUEZ (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0785 - STATE VS. JESSICA MARQUEZ-VICTORINE (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0348 - STATE VS. TROYCE LEE MENSHEW (TN)(D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1057 - STATE VS CAMERON BRYCE NASIR (D3) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-0914 - STATE VS. MARTIN KIRBY MASON (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CV17-01640 - IN RE: CHRISTOPHER CHARLES PETERSON (D10) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR18-1155 - STATE VS PAULO PRECIADO, SR. (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1025 - STATE VS. STEVEN RUSSELL GRANT (D3) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-1211 - STATE VS MITCHELL HOWARD DZIK (D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0753 - STATE VS. KATRINA NICOLE CHRISTIANO (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR17-1055 - STATE VS. JOEL RUVALCABA (TN)(D10) 458 REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR18-1147 - STATE VS. ERICA MARIE CHAND (D3) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1024 - STATE VS. STEVEN RUSSELL GRANT (D3) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-1895 - STATE VS. JACOB STEELE (TN)(D10) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR17-1328 - STATE VS ERICA MARIE CHAND (TN) (D3) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR18-0796 - STATE VS. BRYAN ANDREW ALLISON (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0338 - STATE VS APERRIERA JEANEEA WASHINGTON (D3) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR18-0464 - STATE VS. BRANDON JAMES FORSBERG (TN)(D3) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-1816 - STATE VS. JOSE BORJA-RUIZ (D3) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
9:00 AM CR18-0693 - STATE VS MITCHELL HOWARD DZIK (D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR17-1497 - STATE VS LANCE MICHAEL ANGEL (D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0730 - STATE VS. JOHN RANDOLPH WALES (TN)(D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0919 - STATE VS WILLIAM RICHARD HAMMOND (D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR17-1888 - STATE VS ALAN MAURICE OUTLEY (D3) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR18-0160 - STATE VS JESSE TYLER JOHNSON (D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0445 - STATE VS. FORREST LYNN CLARK (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR17-1303 - STATE VS CAMERON BRYCE NASIR (TN)(D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR17-1310 - STATE VS ERICA MARIE CHAND (TN) (D3) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR18-0783 - STATE VS WILLIAM BRIAN CARLSON (TN)(D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0692 - STATE VS. MITCHELL HOWARD DZIK (D3) SENTENCING
1:30 PM CR17-1806 - STATE VS PETER RUSSELL BRUSH (D3) MOTION ...

Monday, July 23

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM CV14-01960 - WILLIAM WON HHOLDINGS VS GREEN TREE ET AL (D3) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
1:00 PM CR17-0222 - STATE VS DENNIS GARCIA (D3) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-Reset

Tuesday, July 24

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR18-0811 - STATE VS KEITH VANDYKE ALLEN (TN)(D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1131 - STATE VS DUSTIN MICHAEL DOMBROSKE (D3) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1164 - STATE VS EDWARD ANTHONY JONES (D3) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1169 - STATE VS DARRYL WILLOUGHBY (D3) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-0934 - STATE VS. NICOLE HULIHEE-OLSIN (TN) (D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0308 - STATE VS. JILLIANNE MCCUAN (TN) (D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1163 - STATE VS EDWARD ANTHONY JONES (D3) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-0959B - STATE VS. JONATHAN MARTIN KULISEK (D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0604B - STATE VS. ELIZA ARIANA VILLANUEVA (TN)(D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR15-1613 - STATE VS. ANDREW COLE MCBRIDE (TN) (D3) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR18-0663 - STATE VS ARMANDO MARTIN JAUREGUI (D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0949 - STATE VS. ANTHONY ALLEN CRISWELL (D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0932 - STATE VS. DERRICK LAMONT WILLIAMS (D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0882 - STATE VS MICHAEL JEROME SMITH (TN)(D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0959A - STATE VS. LEROY SUNDERLAND JOHNSON (D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0953 - STATE VS. QUENTIN JOSHUA RUSSELL (D3) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0604C - STATE VS. JOSE GOMEZ, JR. (TN)(D3) SENTENCING

Thursday, July 26

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR18-1196 - STATE VS. FRANK JAMES PETERSON (D3) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1186 - STATE VS. JAMES RILEY (D3) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR17-0058 - STATE VS MARCELL DESHAWN LEWIS (D3) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR16-1817 - STATE VS RAYMOND JAMES ROBLES (D3-DVC) MOTION-REVOKE DEFERRED STATUS
9:00 AM CR18-1182 - STATE VS GARRETT HUDSON (D3) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1221 - STATE VS. FRANK JAMES PETERSON (D3) ARRAIGNMENT

Monday, July 30

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM CV16-01175 - TAYLOR GURNEA VS CHARLES HAMBLET III (D3) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.