Department 16 - Honorable Aimee Banales

Department 16 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Tuesday, April 13

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV20-01640 - SILKIN T. CORSON VS. ELYSSA N. LEE (D16) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM DV08-00114 - CHRISTIE UNDERWOOD VS. AARON UNDERWOOD (D16) Family Services Mediation
1:30 PM FV20-00569 - CUST: ANGELINA L. REYNA VS KEVIN O. DEVEYJR (D16) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM DV20-01209 - *SEAL*JESSICA HARRINGTON VS RUSSELL HARRINGTON(D16 SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Wednesday, April 14

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV20-01106 - CUST: NICOLE J. GARCIA VS JUSTIN VULLIETY (D16) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated - Settled
9:00 AM DV20-00821 - **SEAL** DAVID GEIS, JR. VS CHRISTINE GEIS (D16) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM FV20-01106 - CUST: NICOLE J. GARCIA VS JUSTIN VULLIETY (D16) HEARING RE: CHILD SUPPORT
4:00 PM FV20-00921 - CUST: SHAILA SIMS VS DYLAN GREGG (D16) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Thursday, April 15

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV20-01106 - CUST: NICOLE J. GARCIA VS JUSTIN VULLIETY (D16) TRIAL ONGOING Vacated - Settled
9:00 AM DV20-01135 - JUAN ORTIZ GALARZA VS VANESSA GARCIA-MARTIN (D16) TRIAL - NON JURY
3:00 PM FV20-01045 - VISIT: LEI K & TOBIN COOLEY VS JUSTIN O'DAY (D16) STATUS CONFERENCE
3:00 PM FV20-01045 - VISIT: LEI K & TOBIN COOLEY VS JUSTIN O'DAY (D16) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled

Friday, April 16

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV21-00197 - AMANDA COLLINS VS KENNETH MASON (D16) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
9:00 AM FV20-01164 - CUST: BRENT H. YOUNG VS TRISHA A. HUCKE (D16) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset

Monday, April 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV20-01367 - MARIA G. EAKINS VS JACK W. EAKINS (D16) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
2:00 PM FV21-00088 - CUST: M. YELLOWHORSE VS BRANDON BURNETTE (D16) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM FV21-00148 - CUST: KIELEY LANGFORD VS. DEXTER CUMMINGS (D16) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM FV21-00135 - CUST: DEXTER CUMMINGS VS KIELEY LANGFORD (D16) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Tuesday, April 20

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV16-01190 - CUST: SALVADOR MENDEZ VS. DIANA GALLEGOS (D16) Family Services Mediation
9:00 AM DV20-01523 - HAYLEY GORBET VS PHILIP GORBET (D16) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:30 AM FV20-01395 - CUST: ERICK FRIAS VS. MICHELLE CRUZ (D16) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset
10:30 AM FV21-00236 - IN RE: GEORGE K. JOHNSON (D16) HEARING ON PETITION
2:00 PM DV16-00797 - *SEALED* SUZANNE H. OLDRIDGE VS TODD OLDRIDGE (D16 ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
4:00 PM FV21-00059 - CUST: CHYNA JONES VS. OSCAR SALAZAR (D16) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Wednesday, April 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV20-01365 - JAQUELINE AVILA VS. JOSE F. MUNIZ (D16) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM DV21-00174 - SCOTT ALLAN AVERY VS KINSEY ROSS AVERY (D16) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
2:00 PM FV20-00976 - CUST: JASMINE GUTIERREZ VS BRANDON GONZALEZ (D16) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Monday, April 26

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV21-00412 - F. DEL RIO CERVANTES VS MARIELA RAMIREZ (D16) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM DV21-00118 - CONS: CHAD LORRAIN VS. JULIE LORRAIN (D16) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
2:00 PM DV20-01207 - REBECCA SANDOVAL VS FRANCISCO J. GOMEZ (D16) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Tuesday, April 27

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV20-01062 - CUST: KURT PRAGER, JR. VS NICOLE JOHNSON (D16) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
9:00 AM FV19-01382 - CUST:JOSE SALAZAR VS ALEJANDRA ESTRADA (D16) Family Services Mediation
1:30 PM DV18-00215 - RAYMOND SANCHEZ VS SOFIA VILLEGAS (D16) Family Services Mediation
2:00 PM DV21-00233 - JOY OSAWE VS COURAGE OSAWE (D16) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM DV21-00032 - MARIO GARCIA-ZUNIGA VS. JASMINE BRAVO (D16) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.