Department 15 - Honorable David Hardy

Department 15 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Friday, December 4

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
11:00 AM CV19-00732 - COLTON WEAVER VS JOE JAMES TENNISON ET AL (D15) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated-to be reset

Monday, December 7

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-1736 - STATE VS. ANTHONY ALEKI TAIMALIE (D15) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR20-1829A - STATE VS. SEAN RASHEED JR PATTON (D15) ARRAIGNMENT Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR20-2225 - STATE VS. KRISTOPHER MATHEW ROBINSON (D15) SENTENCING Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR18-1739 - STATE VS. ANTHONY ALEKI TAIMALIE (D15) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION Vacated-Reset
1:00 PM CV19-01325 - JANET E. GARATE VS JOSE M. MARTINEZ ETAL (D15) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-to be reset
1:00 PM CV19-01202 - JOE DICKINSON VS UBER TECHNOLOGIES, ET AL (D15) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-to be reset
3:00 PM CR20-1829A - STATE VS. SEAN RASHEED JR PATTON (D15) ARRAIGNMENT

Tuesday, December 8

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV19-01295 - ALLAN G. HOLMS VS JAMES MADSON HOLMS ETAL (D15) ORAL ARGUMENTS
4:30 PM CV20-00318 - G. & T. SAWYER VS JAMES MUSARD ET AL (D15) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord

Wednesday, December 9

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV20-00210 - JEFF TAYLOR VS EUGENE SILVA (D1) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
4:30 PM CV20-00533 - DANA SEMEIT VS MICHAEL PERKINS ETAL (D15) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled

Thursday, December 10

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:30 AM PR16-00128 - TRUST: JORDAN DANA FRASIER FAMILY TRUST (PR/D15) STATUS HEARING
2:00 PM PR13-00612 - ESTATE: THE JACOLYN PEACE REVOCABLE TRUST HEARING ON PETITION
4:30 PM CV18-02263 - S SHEPHERD ET AL VS AMERICAN MEDFLIGHT ET AL (D15) HEARING...

Friday, December 11

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM CV19-01297 - REBECCA ARROYAVE VS WOOD ROGERS ETAL (D15) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
11:00 AM CV19-02130 - TAUNI DOMINA VS BRUCE LIVINGSTONE BASSETT (D15) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled

Monday, December 14

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR20-1855 - STATE VS. ABRAHAM SAMUELS JR (D15) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
9:00 AM CR20-1855 - STATE VS. ABRAHAM SAMUELS JR (D15) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CV20-01823 - IN RE: THOMAS FIERO (D15) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR19-2150A - STATE VS. ALANZO MARTELL GANGULY (D15) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-to be reset
9:00 AM CR18-0944 - STATE VS RONALD FRANK ROGERS (D15) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR20-0215 - STATE VS. BRYN ERIK HUBBENETTE-BRIDGES (D15) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR20-1075 - STATE VS. KEVIN NELSON (D15) ARRAIGNMENT
1:00 PM CV18-00859 - WILLIAM SALAMONE ETAL VS WASHOE COUNTY ETAL (D15) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Settled
3:00 PM CR20-2597 - STATE VS. JAMES DAVID GISI (D15) SENTENCING
3:00 PM CR20-3849 - STATE VS. ELIAS MENDOZA (D15) ARRAIGNMENT
3:00 PM CR20-1879 - STATE VS. JAMES DAVID MCERQUIAGA (D15) STATUS HEARING Vacated
3:00 PM CR20-1294 - STATE VS. CAITLYN ROSE RAFAEL (D15) SENTENCING
3:00 PM CR20-0297 - STATE VS GERARDO GALLEGOS ALVAREZ (D15) SENTENCING
3:00 PM CR19-1806 - STATE VS. DAVID JOSEPH MCDANIEL (D15) SENTENCING
3:00 PM CR18-1099 - STATE VS VICTORIA ELIZABETH BURLINGHAM (D15) HEARING ON PETITION
3:00 PM CR17-0301 - STATE VS. BARBARA ANN HADDOX (D15) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM CV19-01485 - PATRICIA OLSON VS SAFEWAY INC (D15) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled

Tuesday, December 15

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV18-01538 - RYAN SPANKE VS. LEE JOPLIN (D7) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
4:30 PM CV20-01112 - MEI-GSR HOLDINGS ET AL VS MYERS PROP ET AL (B15) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord

Wednesday, December 16

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
4:00 PM CV20-01108 - JUDI KOSTERMAN VS CERECARE LLC ETAL (D15) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
4:30 PM CV20-01111 - EDWARD VAYNER VS MEI-GSRHOLDINGS (D15) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord

Thursday, December 17

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
3:00 PM PR17-00445 - CONS: TRUST: SSJ'S ISSUE TRUST STATUS HEARING
4:30 PM CV20-01036 - MARIA D. D. VACA VS MANUEL VILLANUEVA (D15) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.