Department 14 - Tamatha R Schreinert

Department 14 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Thursday, December 5

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:16 AM GR13-00262 - GUARD: CAMERON JOHN FERDINAND Request for Submission
8:30 AM GR19-00421 - GUARD: ADRIAN REYES (D14) EXTEND/TEMP GDSHP Granted
9:00 AM FV19-00707 - CUST: SUSELY ALVARADO VS. RICARDO GONZALEZ (D14) TRIAL - NON JURY Granted
9:26 AM GR08-00025 - GUARD: CHRISTIAN AGUILAR ESPARZA Request for Submission
10:00 AM GR14-00037 - GUARD: DOMINICK ESTEINOU-GALVIN ET AL. Request for Submission
10:00 AM GR14-00037 - GUARD: DOMINICK ESTEINOU-GALVIN ET AL. Request for Submission
11:02 AM GR05-00483 - GUARD: LEAH ADDISON REYNOLDS Request for Submission
1:16 PM GR18-00361 - GUARD: ZAINE ROBERT JAY LEFLER Request for Submission
1:30 PM FV19-01431 - CUST: ROBERT SCOTT VS KADEE MEEKO (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Heard ...
1:33 PM DV19-00552 - IN RE: JENNIFER & MATTHEW DELLAVELLA (D14) Request for Submission
2:30 PM DV19-00147 - FREDRIK THORSEN VS BEATA THORSEN (D14) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
2:40 PM DV19-01919 - IN RE: AMY P. PORTER & RACHEL B. YOUNG (D14) Request for Submission
4:39 PM DV19-01309 - SARA SHARKEY VS SEAN A. ALEXANDER (D14) Request for Submission

Friday, December 6

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV19-01113 - JASON BASILE V. ADRIAN BASILE (D14) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Monday, December 9

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM GR19-00382 - GUARD: THALIA ANSLEE ALSASUA-VALENZUELA (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
9:30 AM GR19-00384 - GUARD: PRINCE JAKWON LAYFER (D14) EXTEND/TEMP GDSHP
10:00 AM GR18-00231 - GUARD: ADALIE DIXON (D14) REVIEW HEARING
10:00 AM GR18-00230 - GUARD: BRETT DIXON (D14) REVIEW HEARING
11:00 AM GR19-00385 - GUARD: KYLA MARIE CAMBRA-MEDEMA (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
11:00 AM FV19-01112 - CUST: SAVONNA MAKI V. JULIETE MERRILL (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Set in Error
11:30 AM GR17-00443 - GUARD: TORIN GREEN (D14) PET/TERM/GDSHP Vacated-Reset
1:30 PM GR17-00407 - GUARD: ALAYNA KAY HUTTON (D14) EVIDENTIARY HEARING
3:30 PM GR19-00386 - GUARD: ADAL RAMON ALVAREZ SILVA (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
4:00 PM GR19-00387 - GUARD:ZAVAYA S. HESS (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
4:30 PM GR19-00396 - GUARD: MYLENAH J MARTINEZ (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
4:30 PM GR19-00397 - GUARD: MYCAH MATTHEW CARROL-MADRID (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR

Tuesday, December 10

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV10-01733 - IN RE: TRACY & CHRISTOPHER SOULES (D14) MOTION MODIFY CHILD CUSTODY Vacated - Settled
9:00 AM DV19-01442 - JAMES A. SLUSSER VS SUELI RIVAS SLUSSER (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset
10:00 AM FV19-01564 - CUST: KENNETH C. CASTODIO VS SARAH CONNER (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM GR17-00342 - GUARD: KAILYN GLEASON (D13) REVIEW HEARING
11:00 AM FV19-01422 - CUST: OMAR I. FRANCO GARCIA VS DEVIN BRANAM CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - No Proof of Service
1:30 PM DV19-01051 - ROBERT L. PLANT VS JAIME J. PLANT (D14) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-to be reset
3:30 PM DV16-01408 - MICHELLE KOLPACKI VS DEREK JENNINGS REVIEW HEARING - CHILDREN

Wednesday, December 11

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV19-01039 - CUST: DAVID STARKEY VS KATHLEEN LEACH (D2) EVIDENTIARY HEARING

Thursday, December 12

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV19-01541 - SERGIO GONZALEZ-CHAVEZ VS MARIA ROMAN (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM FV19-01147 - CUST: BRANDON OSBORNE V. SARAH WASHBURN (D14) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM DV19-01547 - IMELDA NARANJO REYES V. MARIO MALDONADO, JR. (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - No Proof of Service
1:00 PM DV19-00801 - MARY BRADLEY VS DAVID BRADLEY (D14) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM DV19-00801 - MARY BRADLEY VS DAVID BRADLEY (D14) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset

Friday, December 13

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV19-00237 - JOSHUA MERCIER VS JUDITH MERCIER TRIAL - NON JURY
10:00 AM DV12-02145 - TOMAS QUISPE SALAS VS. SUSAN QUISPE (D14) STATUS HEARING
10:00 AM DV19-01588 - ERICA JENSEN VS JEFF JENSEN (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - No Proof of Service
11:00 AM DV19-01481 - JOSEFINA C. OLMEDO VS ROSALINO V. GARCIA (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Monday, December 16

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM GR19-00398 - GUARD: COURTLAND F. R. IRGE (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR Vacated
9:30 AM GR18-00293 - GUARD: FALISHA PEDRAZA(D14) PET/TERM/GDSHP
9:30 AM GR18-00294 - GUARD: TRINITY MCGEE( D14) PET/TERM/GDSHP
10:00 AM GR19-00391 - GUARD: WILLIAM JAMES WHITE (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
10:00 AM GR19-00392 - GUARD: WYLIE JARAMYAH WHITE (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
10:30 AM GR19-00394 - GUARD: DOMENIK ANDREW PRINCENTON WALKER (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
11:00 AM GR19-00395 - GUARD: ELLA MARIE WOLFE (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
11:30 AM GR19-00389 - GUARD: KA'LANE ORIANA GREATHOUSE (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
1:30 PM GR16-00271 - GUARD: EMMILYNE LOPEZ (D14) REVIEW HEARING
1:30 PM GR16-00272 - GUARD: LUCAS MATTHEW BURNS (D2) REVIEW HEARING
1:45 PM GR16-00285 - GUARD: ANDRALEE JOYCE BERNHARDT (D2) REVIEW HEARING
1:45 PM GR16-00290 - GUARD: CAMERON HOLLAND (D2) REVIEW HEARING
1:45 PM GR16-00291 - GUARD: SPENCER HOLLAND (D2) REVIEW HEARING
2:00 PM GR16-00315 - GUARD: JOSHUA WAYNE WEATHERLY (D2) REVIEW HEARING
2:15 PM GR16-00325 - GUARD: LONDON L. WOODHOUSE (D2) REVIEW HEARING
2:15 PM GR16-00326 - GUARD: JUSTIN M. WOODHOUSE (D2) REVIEW HEARING
2:15 PM GR16-00337 - GUARD: MATEO HYATT (D2) REVIEW HEARING
2:30 PM GR16-00369 - GUARD:KIERRA BARKER (P1) REVIEW HEARING
2:30 PM GR16-00370 - GUARD: KAYLE BARKER (P1) REVIEW HEARING
2:30 PM GR16-00367 - GUARD: SCARLETTE SKYE PALMA COLBURN (D14) REVIEW HEARING
2:45 PM GR18-00210 - GUARD: BRADEN C. DOOLEY ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
2:45 PM GR08-00025 - GUARD: CHRISTIAN AGUILAR ESPARZA REVIEW HEARING
3:00 PM GR07-00027 - GUARD: MARTIN GABRIEL MONTOYA (D14) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
3:00 PM GR13-00168 - GUARD: COLTON ARMSTRONG REVIEW HEARING
3:15 PM GR13-00252 - GUARD: CLYDE VANAKEN ET AL. REVIEW HEARING
3:15 PM GR16-00134 - GUARD: ZAYDA SELEMENEV (D2) REVIEW HEARING
3:30 PM GR13-00262 - GUARD: CAMERON JOHN FERDINAND REVIEW HEARING
3:30 PM GR16-00135 - GUARD: LUIS ANGEL CARRILLO GONZALEZ (D2) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
3:45 PM GR13-00266 - GUARD: BLAINE MICHAEL SHARP ( REVIEW HEARING
3:45 PM GR13-00272 - GUARD: ETHAN MCKINLEY & RYLIE COSLOW (UM) REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM GR13-00308 - GUARD: JORDAN YONKER (UM) REVIEW HEARING
4:00 PM GR13-00280 - GUARD: ZARIYAAH KEHM REVIEW HEARING
4:15 PM GR14-00001 - GUARD: JAYDEN M. ABBATE (D2) REVIEW HEARING
4:15 PM GR14-00002 - GUARD: SILVANA ROSIA GENEROSO REVIEW HEARING
4:30 PM GR14-00007 - GUARD: REYJON WILDER MARTINEZ ET AL REVIEW HEARING
4:30 PM GR14-00009 - GUARD: ISAIAH JACKSON REVIEW HEARING

Tuesday, December 17

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM GR19-00354 - GUARD: JAYLEEN JAMI JUAREZ (D14) EVIDENTIARY HEARING
11:00 AM FV19-01364 - CUST: JESSYKA BAXTER VS JIMMY MAURISCIO (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM DV18-01683 - IN RE: MELISSA & JESSE LITTLE (D14) MOTION MODIFY CHILD CUSTODY
1:30 PM DV18-01683 - IN RE: MELISSA & JESSE LITTLE (D14) MOTION TO RELOCATE
3:30 PM FV19-01182 - CUST: SAWAAR SIMMONS VS LORIE LE MAY (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
4:30 PM FV17-01406 - CUST: NICK MUDD VS. DANIELLE VIEIRA (D14) MOTION FOR CUSTODY

Wednesday, December 18

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV19-00800 - ANTHONY RAY VS AMINA CARMAZZI (D14) TRIAL - NON JURY
1:30 PM DV19-00258 - JENNIFER R RICHARDSON VS JON RICHARDSON (D14) TRIAL - NON JURY
2:30 PM DV19-00818 - DANIELA AGUILAR-PINTOR VS M. AGUILAR-VAZQUEZ (D14) TRIAL - NON JURY
3:30 PM DV19-01715 - IN RE: PABLO HERNANDEZ AND MARIA LOPEZ (D14) PROVE UP HEARING
4:00 PM FV14-01805 - CUST: JOEL WODKE VS. ALYSHA BUCH (D14) REVIEW HEARING

Thursday, December 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV19-00224 - ROXANNE E. MARTINEZ VS ALAN R. MARTINEZ (D14) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM FV19-00244 - CUST: KRISTEN L. BUTTERS VS STEVEN SANSERI (D14) TRIAL - NON JURY
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.