Department 14 - Honorable Tamatha R. Schreinert

Department 14 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Tuesday, July 7

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV17-01018 - CUST: ERICK REYES VS MARIA LIMON (D14) REVIEW HEARING
10:00 AM FV20-00504 - CUST: ELIZABETH C. DAVIS VS ZACKARY I. GRAZUL (D14 CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM FV20-00623 - EMAN: SHAYLA KANNAMORE ZIEGLER (D EMANCIPATION HEARING
11:00 AM DV20-00616 - JOHNNA W. WEBB VS JAMES D. WEBB (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
1:30 PM DV11-01654 - SPENCER D. STRONG VS. PATRICIA A. STRONG (D14) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
1:30 PM DV09-01288 - IN RE: LAURIE FRANCZAK & GREG FRANCZAK (D14) REVIEW HEARING Vacated - Settled
2:30 PM FV20-00018 - CUST: CESAR GARCIA VS ARACELI CORREA D14 CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM FV20-00465 - CUST: HEATHER CARRICK VS ELI KERR CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Wednesday, July 8

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV19-01696 - **SEAL* THERESE WILLIAMS VS MATTHEW WILLIAMS JR 14 CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM FV20-00184 - CUST: NINA SHAPEY VS CORY PATTERSON (D14) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM DV20-00551 - ISABEL GONZALEZ VS OBDULIA P. REYES (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
2:30 PM DV20-00663 - CYNDIE L. PETERSON VS SCOTT F. HORTON (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM DV08-01555 - IN RE: ALICIA DUNLAP AND RONALD L. DUNLAP (D14) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Thursday, July 9

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM GR20-00158 - GUARD: PENNELOPIE HOLLAND (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
9:00 AM GR20-00160 - GUARD: KEAKAOKEKAI KINGSLAND-KAMAKEA (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
9:30 AM GR13-00113 - GUARD: AYDEN JERRY BANKS ET AL. (D14) PET/TERM/GDSHP
10:00 AM GR20-00152 - GUARD: SIR PHILLIP TYRONE SOUDER (D14) REVIEW HEARING
10:30 AM GR20-00109 - GUARD: CHINEMEREM U. OJIAKU (D14) TRIAL - NON JURY
1:30 PM GR20-00151 - GUARD: YESICA L. PORTILLO-PLEITEZ (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
2:00 PM GR19-00178 - GUARD: ISAIAH MATTHEW BLUNT (D14) PET/TERM/GDSHP
2:00 PM GR19-00177 - GUARD: JOSIAH ALLEN BLUNT (D14) PET/TERM/GDSHP

Friday, July 10

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM GR17-00269 - GUARD: MALAKIH WESTERLUND (D2) PET/TERM/GDSHP
9:00 AM GR13-00249 - GUARD: ISAIAH TAFOYA (D14) REVIEW HEARING
9:15 AM GR17-00061 - GUARD: AMBER RENEE MARION (UM) REVIEW HEARING
9:15 AM GR17-00060 - GUARD: KIMBERLY MARIE MARION (UM) REVIEW HEARING
9:30 AM GR12-00167 - GUARD: CORA GRAE CAYWOOD ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Vacated
9:30 AM GR14-00046 - GUARD: ANTHONY ELIJAHY RYAN DECRISCIO ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
9:45 AM GR20-00180 - GUARD: LILA CIELO DE LA PAZ (D14) EXTEND/TEMP GDSHP
9:45 AM GR09-00107 - GUARD: EDAIN & SIERRA FERGUSON (D5) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Vacated
9:45 AM GR09-00105 - GUARD: CAMERON M MARONEY (D5) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Vacated

Monday, July 13

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV07-00384 - IN RE:DOROTHY C BROOKS-COLLAZO & JOSEPH P COLLAZO ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
11:00 AM FV19-02017 - CUST: C. MOGOLLON-RUANO VS OLGA N. PLEITEZ (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM DV20-00152 - MICHAEL CARPENTER VS ROBIN REINERS (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
1:30 PM DV19-00147 - FREDRIK THORSEN VS BEATA THORSEN (D14) CONFERENCE CALL
2:30 PM DV19-01825 - ROSALIA LUNA-RUIZ VS ERNESTO LUNA GUERRERO (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM FV20-00141 - ISABEL RIVERA VS. JESUS MUNOZ (D14) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Tuesday, July 14

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM FV14-04375 - CUST: ANTHONY KAMIKAWA VS ELIZABETH LABUDA (D14) MOTION MODIFY CHILD CUSTODY
1:30 PM DV20-00468 - SALLY J. HESSE VS STEVEN B. HESSE CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset
2:30 PM DV20-00478 - LINNEA MAGNESS VS MICHAEL MAGNESS (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Wednesday, July 15

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV12-00407 - KAREN J. DAVIES VS. NICHOLAS A. DAVIES (D14) REVIEW HEARING
11:00 AM TPO20-00821 - EMMALYNE MUSSER VS. JEREMIAH GOTTAS EXTENDED HEARING - CHILDREN
11:00 AM FV20-00587 - CUST: EMMALYNE MUSSER VS JEREMIAH GOTTAS (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM DV20-00398 - WILMA M. PATTON VS SANDY D. PATTON (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
2:30 PM DV19-01272 - MARK ALLEN BUTTI VS KAAL BUTTI (D14) REVIEW HEARING

Thursday, July 16

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM GR20-00102 - GUARD: ISABELLA ORTEZ-GANTENBEIN (D14) TRIAL - NON JURY
1:30 PM GR20-00161 - GUARD: ALUNA ROSE CHAMPION (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
2:00 PM GR18-00222 - GUARD: ITALIA JADE ARIANN GATLIN (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
2:30 PM GR20-00166 - GUARD: LUNA ROSE DREHER-MELENA (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
3:00 PM GR20-00169 - GUARD: JAYDEN REYES (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
3:00 PM GR20-00168 - GUARD: JENNAVICIA REYES-ALONZO (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
3:00 PM GR20-00167 - GUARD: ADAM REYES-ALONZO (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
4:00 PM GR20-00162 - GUARD: GLORIA LYNN DURAN (D14) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR
4:30 PM GR20-00163 - GUARD: EMALEE SCHULZE (D) PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR

Friday, July 17

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV20-00323 - KARLA GEISENDORF GONZALEZ VS ALEXANDER SANCHEZ D14 CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM FV19-01440 - CUST: MICHAEL R. NAJERA VS JENNIFER R. LIMA (D14) EVIDENTIARY HEARING

Monday, July 20

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV20-00430 - ANUL: JULISA GREY VS. MAXWELL GRAY(D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM DV20-00487 - *SEALED* TERESA A. PEREZ VS LUIS R. PEREZ (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM FV19-00702 - CUST: SHELBY TRUESDELL VS GABRIEL VASQUEZ (D14) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
1:30 PM FV16-00035 - CUST: BETH CASTONGUAY V. KRIS SANNICKS (D14) MOTION MODIFY CUST/VISIT/SUPPT

Tuesday, July 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV19-01070 - JENNIFER LOMBARD-SPITZER VS MICHAEL SPITZER (D14) EVIDENTIARY HEARING
1:30 PM DV19-01442 - JAMES A. SLUSSER VS SUELI RIVAS SLUSSER (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.