Department 12 - Honorable Sandra A. Unsworth

Department 12 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Thursday, December 3

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:00 AM DV20-01629 - SAVANNAH HARTMAN VS. KURT HARTMAN (D12) Request for Submission
9:00 AM DV19-01592 - MARIA R. RIDDLE V. ADAM W. RIDDLE (D12) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated - Settled
10:45 AM DV19-01820 - IN RE: ANA GODINEZ AND ANTONIO TORIBIO (D12) Request for Submission
11:15 AM DV18-01398 - IN RE: KEVIN LIBBY & G. VILLASENOR-LIBBY (D12) Request for Submission
2:05 PM FV20-01303 - CUST: DANIEL KIBBE VS GENECIS BROWN (D12) Request for Submission

Friday, December 4

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV20-00996 - CUST: KATIE HARRISON VS TORI LEOTA (D12) EVIDENTIARY HEARING

Monday, December 7

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV11-00158 - CONS:**SEAL** KRISTI GIUDICI VS MARTIN GIUDICI-D12 HEARING...
9:00 AM FV20-00812 - CUST: ILLIWA C. BALDWIN VS ELLEN J. BURCHAM (D12) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated - Settled
9:00 AM CV17-01644 - *consolidated into DV11-00158 HEARING...
9:30 AM FV20-01027 - CUST: THOMAS DELAP VS ANNA HERNANDEZ (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
1:00 PM DV16-00459 - JENNA BLANCHETTE VS BRIAN BLANCHETTE (D12) STATUS CONFERENCE
1:00 PM DV13-00656 - *SEALED* PIERRE A. HASCHEFF VS LYNDA HASCHEFF (D12 STATUS CONFERENCE
1:00 PM FV20-00420 - CUST: LUIS RODRIGUEZ VS JACQUELINE MALDONADO STATUS CONFERENCE
3:00 PM DV20-00876 - ELIZABETH ROSE KOLODGE VS ADAM JOSEPH KOLODGE (D12 SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Tuesday, December 8

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV20-00812 - CUST: ILLIWA C. BALDWIN VS ELLEN J. BURCHAM (D12) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated - Settled
9:00 AM FV19-01756 - *SEAL* CONS: JANICE HILL ETAL VS MENETTE BONNARD SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Wednesday, December 9

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV13-01943 - IN RE: KRISTOPHER MARK WEIDE & NYLA E ALLEN (D12) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
2:00 PM FV20-01070 - CUST: CLINTON FLORES VS M. TRUESDELL MATHENY (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
3:00 PM DV20-01234 - CORTNEY BREEDEN VS ELIZABETH BREEDEN (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
4:00 PM DV15-01417 - **SEALED** REBECCA DALTON VS JONATHAN DALTON (D12) STATUS CONFERENCE
4:30 PM DV15-00259 - IN RE: SHAUNA MARIE AND RICHARD K. STALEY (D12) EMERGENCY HEARING - CHILDREN

Thursday, December 10

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV20-00187 - LOUIS MURRAY-BROOKS VS C. MURRAY-BROOKS (D12) TRIAL - NON JURY

Friday, December 11

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV16-00715 - DANIELLE SORGANI VS JOSEPH SORGANI (D12) HEARING...

Monday, December 14

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM DV20-01219 - EFREN B. CORDOVA VS ANA SANCHEZ ARELLANO (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:30 AM FV20-01120 - CUST: JUINY DEL HIERRO V. JOSE HERNANDEZ (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM DV20-01300 - DANIELLE SPEAKMAN VS ANDREW SPEAKMAN (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:30 AM DV20-01051 - SHIRLEY ROBBERSON VS FRANK ROBBERSON (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
2:00 PM DV20-00849 - BENJAMIN COLLINS VS JESSICA ESPINOZA (D12) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
4:00 PM DV20-00707 - ANUL: YUXIN WU VS XIONING LI (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled

Tuesday, December 15

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV19-00131 - *SEALED* ANDREW J. SISIA VS LISSA SISIA (D12) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
1:00 PM DV10-01748 - IN RE: MATTHEW W. AND NICOLE MCSWEENEY (D12) EVIDENTIARY HEARING
2:00 PM DV20-01150 - CHAD PITTSLEY VS CAROL PITTSLEY (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
3:00 PM DV17-01210 - CHARLES R. SMOOT VS. LINDA M.W.J. SMOOT (D12) EVIDENTIARY HEARING

Wednesday, December 16

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV20-01183 - REDA ROGERS VS. RICKY ROGERS (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
9:00 AM DV18-00888 - JACKALYN M. BURKE VS. BRUCE E. BURKE (D12) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE

Thursday, December 17

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV20-00886 - CRYSTYN NAVARRO VS JOSHUA SCHNEIDER JR (D12) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
10:30 AM DV20-00750 - OLGA WEEKS VS ELIOT WEEKS (D12) TRIAL - NON JURY
10:30 AM DV20-01274 - CHAD W. HOLDRIDGE VS TAYLOR O. HOLDRIDGE (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset
2:00 PM FV20-01090 - CUST: BROOKE MCGARY VS PETER OSBORN (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:00 PM DV19-00756 - KARLA M. MENA VS JEFFREY D. MAST (D12) EVIDENTIARY HEARING
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.