Department 12 - Honorable Frances Doherty

Department 12 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Monday, August 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV19-00744 - **SEALED** VELDRICK TAOIPU V SHELLEY MARTIN-TAOIPU CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM DV19-00798 - STARR MCLEAN VS. MICHAEL STOCKE CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM DV19-00833 - JAMES KELLEY VS DONNA GREEN-KELLEY (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM DV19-01258 - ERIN C DEHERRERA V. ADAM DEHERRERA (D12) HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING
2:00 PM FV19-00642 - CUST: IZABELA KROPIOWSKA VS MIGUEL FLORES (D12) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM DV17-02039 - IN RE: LAURA & ZACKARY FAUSETT (D12) EMERGENCY HEARING - CHILDREN

Tuesday, August 20

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV15-00153 - KELLIE HERZOG VS SHAUN HERZOG (D12) EVIDENTIARY HEARING
9:00 AM DV15-00153 - KELLIE HERZOG VS SHAUN HERZOG (D12) MOTION MODIFY CHILD SUPPORT
1:00 PM DV18-00147 - IN RE: ALLISON ELIZABETH & DUANE DEAN MAST (D12) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
2:00 PM DV19-00271 - ERIC L. JOHNSON VS NEVA L. JOHNSON (D12) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM DV16-01370 - ASHLEY CLAXTON VS. ZANE CLAXTON (D12) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Wednesday, August 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV17-01748 - MICHAEL AND AIMEE DALRYMPLE (D12) MOTION MODIFY CUST/VISIT/SUPPT
9:00 AM DV17-01748 - MICHAEL AND AIMEE DALRYMPLE (D12) REVIEW HEARING
10:00 AM DV14-01947 - **SEALED** EVELYN NARANJO VS MARSHALL CARRASCO D12 TRIAL - NON JURY

Thursday, August 22

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV19-00557 - THOMAS M. BAKER VS DEBBIE A. BAKER (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM DV19-00303 - AMY KHAN VS MATTHEW KHAN (D12) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
11:30 AM DV19-00982 - CECILIA NEZ VS DAVID K. NEZ (D12) HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING
11:30 AM DV15-01792 - IN RE: ELSIE M. HUERTA & LUIS A. HUERTA (D12) HEARING RE: CHILD SUPPORT Vacated Court/Counsel Notified

Friday, August 23

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM GR19-00270 - GUARD: CHERYL HAMMOND (D7) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
8:30 AM GR19-00269 - GUARD: GILES MARION (D7) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
8:30 AM GR19-00122 - GUARD: LAWRENCE THOMAS ATKINSON (D7) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
8:30 AM PR219523 - GUARD: DAVID V. SHAW-KENNEDY, III APP ATTORNEY'S FEES
8:45 AM GR17-00056 - GUARD: RUSSELL H. DUMLAO (D12) ACCOUNTING, OTHER
8:45 AM GR19-00246 - GUARD: LEE W. CARLSON (D7) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
9:00 AM GR19-00227 - GUARD: KENNETH L. BUCHANAN (D7) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT Vacated
9:00 AM GR19-00253 - GUARD: DARREN W. TJONG (D7) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
9:00 AM GR07-00450 - GUARD: MIGUEL PINA (D2) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
9:15 AM PRCV92-05242 - GUARD: MICHAEL BRUEGGERT PET/TERM/GDSHP
9:15 AM GR16-00079 - GUARD: ALANA ASHTON (D12) PET/TERM/GDSHP
9:30 AM GR19-00001 - GUARD: ROBERT ALLEN GARDNER (D7) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
9:30 AM GR18-00034 - GUARD: MARY LOU WESTMAN (D7) ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
9:30 AM GR19-00208 - GUARD: PHYLLIS JEAN PORTER (D7) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
9:45 AM GR12-00300 - GUARD: MICHAEL CORRIGAN (D12) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Vacated Court/Counsel Notified
9:45 AM GR06-00280 - GUARD: RIANA MONE WILLIAMS ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
9:45 AM PR03-01056 - GUARD: BREANNE MARIE KNIGHT ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
10:00 AM GR10-00082 - GUARD: DEMITRIO G. MENDEZ (D7) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
10:00 AM GR11-00266 - GUARD: KENNETH ANTHONY MELENDEZ (D2) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
10:15 AM GR16-00198 - GUARD: LAVENA F. CHALLENDER (G12) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
10:30 AM PR01-00830 - GUARD: JERRY LUIZ MARTIN (D12) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
11:00 AM GR13-00012 - GUARD: GILBERT SERANO (D12) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
11:30 AM GR19-00222 - GUARD: ROBERT VELOZ (D7) TRIAL - NON JURY
1:30 PM GR18-00287 - GUARD: JEFFREY R. REIMER (D7) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG Vacated - Stipulation & Ord

Monday, August 26

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM FV19-00566 - CUST: GLENDA NIEVES VS LUIS OROSCO (D12) REVIEW HEARING - CHILDREN Vacated Court/Counsel Notified
9:00 AM DV18-01509 - KATRINA E PYNN VS BARON VAUGHN WOLT(D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM DV19-00939 - PEDRO ALBINO V. JENEL ALBINO (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM FV19-00872 - *Change of Venue to Third Jud Dist Ct, Lyon Co. NV CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated Court/Counsel Notified
11:00 AM DV19-00795 - *SEALED*NATHANIEL MCMANUS VS JESSICA MCMANUS (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
11:00 AM FV10-01848 - *SEAL* CONS: AYANNA ROBERTS VS ANTWAN JEARMAN D12 HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING
1:30 PM DV14-00919 - **SEALED** CONNIE ERNST VS. TERRY ERNST (D12) CONFERENCE CALL
2:00 PM FV19-00899 - CUST: AGUSTIN MANGUS VS SAMANTHA HUERTA (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:00 PM DV19-00287 - REGINAH ILLA VS STEPHEN ABONYO (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Tuesday, August 27

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
1:30 PM FV12-02662 - CUST: TONY AUSILIO VS NICOLE WARDWELL (D12) HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING
2:00 PM FV19-00215 - BILLIE JEAN LUPICA VS JOSHUA ROBERT LOCKE SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Wednesday, August 28

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV18-00083 - CUST:KEALANI SELLS VS DAMARIE MATHIS (D12) REVIEW HEARING
9:30 AM DV18-00553 - MATTINA HECK VS STEVEN HECK (D12) MOTION MODIFY CUST/VISIT/SUPPT
10:00 AM DV14-00837 - BRITTANY J. BROWN VS. JESSE T. BULLOCK (D12) MOTION MODIFY CHILD CUSTODY
11:00 AM DV17-01584 - LAUREN KARP VS. DAVID KARP (D12) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
2:00 PM FV19-00955 - CUST: PAITIN POWNING VS JARED DOBSON (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:00 PM DV19-00416 - ALICIA LEANNE HARNES VS RAYMOND A. HARNES (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
4:00 PM FV11-03276 - RICKARDO SEELEY VS. KATHARINE PRUETT (D12) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Thursday, August 29

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM FV17-01456 - CUST: DESIREE TINSLEY VS. ANTHONY D. ROBLES (D12) TRIAL - NON JURY
11:00 AM DV12-01266 - MICHAEL J CAMMARATA VS RHONA K. CAMMARATA (D12) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
3:00 PM DV12-02237 - FERNANDO MENDEZ VS ALICIA L. MENDEZ (D12) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Friday, August 30

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM GR18-00411 - GUARD: JANELLE RENEE BOWEN (D7) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
8:30 AM GR15-00124 - GUARD: GLORIA C. PARISI (D12) ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
8:30 AM GR19-00271 - GUARD: CLARENCE LEE WICKSTROM (D7) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
8:45 AM GR19-00163 - GUARD: JAMES W. DOYLE (D7) PET/CONF/SALE/REAL/PROP
8:45 AM GR08-00257 - GUARD: EDWARD J REILLY (D2) FINAL ACCT/PET/TERM/GDSHP
8:45 AM GR13-00073 - GUARD: NELLIE O. GRAF (D12) FINAL ACCT/PET/TERM/GDSHP
9:00 AM GR17-00038 - GUARD: DAVID B. CURTIS (D12) REPORT TO COURT
9:00 AM GR18-00349 - GUARD: LILLIE MARIE HILL (D7) PET/CONF/SALE/REAL/PROP
9:00 AM DV16-01672 - IN RE: CAIDYN EDLUND & CHRISTINE EDLUND (D12) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
9:00 AM GR15-00259 - GUARD: CHERIE ANN SMITH (D12) ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
9:15 AM GR11-00167 - GUARD : CHARLES W. VOIT ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
9:15 AM GR13-00311 - GUARD: DANIEL TINOCO-ZUNIGA (D12) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
9:30 AM PRCV92-05581 - GUARD: JULIA ANNE MCCABE OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
9:30 AM GR07-00161 - GUARD: GARY PATRICK BLOUNT OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
9:45 AM GR07-00047 - GUARD: MARK SHARMAN (D2) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
9:45 AM GR19-00231 - GUARD: TRAVIS WILLIAM TAYLOR (D7) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
10:00 AM PRCV96-08163 - GUARD: JASON SCOTT STOKELY OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
10:00 AM GR19-00277 - GUARD: CAROLE DENMARK (D7) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
10:15 AM GR19-00162 - GUARD: GARY ASKEW (D7) EXTEND/TEMP GDSHP
10:30 AM GR19-00251 - GUARD: SCILEY ANN NEUFELD (D7) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
10:45 AM PRCV98-03655 - GUARD: ALICIA R. ELDRIDGE PET/TERM/GDSHP
11:00 AM GR19-00038 - GUARD: WILLIAM WALTER WISCKOL (D7) TRIAL - NON JURY
1:30 PM GR11-00218 - GUARD: SABRINA A. CARRAL (D2) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG Vacated - Settled
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.