Department 11 - Honorable Chuck Weller

Department 11 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Monday, August 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM FV19-00626 - HALI WARD VS MICHAEL WARMBRODT (UM) OBJ UIFSA MASTER'S RECOMM
9:00 AM DV17-00096 - IN RE: AMY & MATTHEW ARTHUR (D11) MOTION TO MODIFY
10:00 AM FV19-00555 - DANIELLE BECKER VS TRAVIS HOOVER (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Set in Error
11:30 AM DV19-00267 - JEFFERY DALE VALENTINE VS LORI ANNE VALENTINE (D11 CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM FV10-04720 - CUST: AMY GIANNINI VS JOHNNY COE (D11) REVIEW HEARING
2:30 PM FV19-00618 - CUST: DAISY MARRON VS ELISEO RAMIREZ (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM DV17-01989 - COLTON M. BROWN VS ALEXIA L. BROWN (D11) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE

Tuesday, August 20

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV12-02219 - JOSE DOMINGUEZ-GOMEZ VS SASHA ORTEGA (D11) MOTION MODIFY CHILD CUSTODY Vacated - Settled
9:00 AM DV12-02219 - JOSE DOMINGUEZ-GOMEZ VS SASHA ORTEGA (D11) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM FV19-01133 - CUST: ANDRE WAGNER VS TENEEKA MASINAS (D11) HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING
1:30 PM DV15-02066 - **SEALED** IAN BIASILLO VS KEYAUNA BIASILLO D11 HEARING...

Wednesday, August 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM FV13-01463 - MEGAN JOHNSON VS. DAVID GEARY (UM) OBJ UIFSA MASTER'S RECOMM
9:00 AM DV12-02219 - JOSE DOMINGUEZ-GOMEZ VS SASHA ORTEGA (D11) HEARING ONGOING Vacated - Settled
1:30 PM DV18-01664 - RACHAEL SCOTT VS KEVIN SCOTT (D11) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
3:30 PM DV19-00607 - ILIANA B. ASENCIO VS JHONNATHAN A. ZEPEDA (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Thursday, August 22

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV18-02041 - RAJI FOWLER VS. IRUNE FOWLER SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
10:30 AM FV14-00476 - CUST: SLAYTER J D'ANGELO VS EMILY THORNLEY (D11) REVIEW HEARING
1:30 PM FV19-00037 - CONS: JOHNNY J. ROSA VS BRIANNA J. GUERRERO (D11) HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING
1:30 PM FV19-00037 - CONS: JOHNNY J. ROSA VS BRIANNA J. GUERRERO (D11) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
3:00 PM FV19-00139 - NSWD/VERDA MACDONALD VS JUSTIN YONKERS (UM) OBJ UIFSA MASTER'S RECOMM
3:30 PM DV19-00473 - ANTON KOPP VS LAURA KOPP (D11) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Monday, August 26

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV15-01630 - CATHY A. PINKSTON VS PAUL STEVEN PINKSTON (D11) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
9:00 AM DV19-00123 - ELVIRA ALANIZ DE SANCHEZ VS BENITO SANCHEZ VERA 14 SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset
10:00 AM FV19-00986 - CUST: MARTIN D. FISHER VS ARIANNA NYE (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM DV19-00658 - CAMISHA EASTER VS DANNA EASTER (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM DV19-00645 - KIMBERLY SCHULZE VS PAUL SCHULZE (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
2:30 PM DV18-01480 - AARON NILES VS. RACHEL KING-NILES (D11) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Tuesday, August 27

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV16-01763 - ALEXANDER ELROD VS MELISSA ELROD (D11) MOTION MODIFY CHILD CUSTODY

Wednesday, August 28

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV18-01693 - RICARDO RIOS-TAFOYA VS. ROSA GARCIA (D11) TRIAL - NON JURY

Thursday, August 29

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV18-01693 - RICARDO RIOS-TAFOYA VS. ROSA GARCIA (D11) TRIAL ONGOING

Friday, August 30

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV19-00610 - MARIANNE ELSRODE VS THERESA ELSRODE (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM FV10-03727 - STEPHANIE A KNAUSS VS JASON P PILLMORE (D11) MOTION MODIFY CHILD CUSTODY
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.