Department 11 - Honorable Chuck Weller

Department 11 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Tuesday, July 7

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV19-01499 - ROSA TAMAYO RODRIGUEZ V. MATTHEW GRADIAS (D11) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM DV18-01664 - RACHAEL SCOTT VS KEVIN SCOTT (D11) REVIEW HEARING
11:00 AM FV19-01444 - CUST: LORI A. WELCH VS. MASEYE HORSFALL (D11) REVIEW HEARING
1:30 PM DV19-00356 - NANCY E. CUTLER VS BRADFORD F. CUTLER (D11) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated

Thursday, July 9

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV09-01989 - **SEAL** DEANA SAMBRANO VS. JOSEPH SAMBRANO (D11) MOTION MODIFY CHILD CUSTODY
1:30 PM DV20-00105 - KEVIN MEDINA-MENDEZ VS SELENA MEDINA (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
2:30 PM DV19-01310 - JESSICA FILSINGER VS JESSE FILSINGER (D11) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled
3:00 PM DV14-00990 - **sealed** KATHY TURNER VS CHESTON TURNER (D11) HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING

Friday, July 10

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM GR20-00144 - GUARD: RICHARD ANTHONY JACKSON (D7) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT Vacated
8:30 AM GR20-00145 - GUARD: CELESTE VANDER-MARTIN (D7) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
8:45 AM GR19-00233 - GUARD: LOSALIO M. PALAVI (D7) FINAL ACCT/PET/TERM/GDSHP Vacated
8:45 AM GR20-00006 - GUARD: LINDA M. HOEFERT (D7) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM GR20-00139 - GUARD: DWIGHT R. AYDELOTT (D7) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
9:00 AM GR18-00037 - GUARD: JORDIN MARIAH RIDER (D7) REPORT TO COURT
9:00 AM GR13-00016 - GUARD: DAWN L. HANES (D2) FINAL ACCT/PET/TERM/GDSHP
9:15 AM PRCV96-08163 - GUARD: JASON SCOTT STOKELY ANNUAL ACCOUNTING Vacated
9:30 AM GR12-00255 - GUARD: JAY R. BEST (D12) ANNUAL ACCOUNTING Vacated
9:45 AM PR310185 - GUARD: JOHN A. PETERSON STATUS HEARING
9:45 AM GR09-00044 - GUARD: ROGER EMIL LEIMBACH, JR ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
9:45 AM GR20-00165 - GUARD: GEORGE PHILLIP FARMER (D7) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
9:45 AM PRCV94-06749 - GUARD: DERRYL J. KILLGORE ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
10:00 AM GR20-00136 - GUARD: WILLIAM J. ROSE (D7) TRIAL - NON JURY
11:00 AM GR20-00019 - GUARD: RICHARD ROY (D7) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated

Monday, July 13

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV20-00315 - IN RE: JULIO A. ARANDA & JANETTE RAMIREZ ARCE PROVE UP HEARING
10:00 AM DV20-00443 - CARMINA GRAJEDA VS STEPHEN GRAJEDA (D11) REVIEW HEARING
1:30 PM DV20-00039 - DOMENIC DANIELE VS. DIANA DANIELE (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Set in Error
4:00 PM DV19-01621 - MANUEL STEVEN GUARDADO VS EMILY A LOPEZ (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

Tuesday, July 14

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:30 AM DV20-00563 - ALEXANDER MCPARTLAND VS ELISABETH SANCHEZ (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM FV13-02470 - CUST: NICOLE PEDRO VS. SCOTT MARTIN (D11) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
1:30 PM DV20-00286 - BARRY MACOMBER VS BONNIE MACOMBER (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
3:00 PM FV18-01929 - CUST: RORY PASSMORE VS HOLLY PICINICH (D11) MOTION MODIFY CHILD CUSTODY

Wednesday, July 15

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV16-01608 - IN RE: SARAH ROWLAND AND RICHARD ROWLAND (D11) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
11:00 AM DV20-00365 - TINEILL DASO VS JEFFREY DASO (D11) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM FV14-00476 - CUST: SLAYTER J D'ANGELO VS EMILY THORNLEY (D11) REVIEW HEARING
3:00 PM DV17-00397 - C.M. MIRAMONTES VS J.T. MIRAMONTES (D11) MOTION MODIFY CHILD SUPPORT

Thursday, July 16

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM DV20-00550 - NICHOLAS M. KENNEDY VS REBECCA DENNIS (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:30 AM FV20-00516 - CUST: KAYTLYN T. WEAVER VS DUSTY D. GENTRY (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
1:30 PM FV17-01441 - DAMAR HOUSE VS. IEASHA MARTIN (D11) MOTION MODIFY CUST/VISIT/SUPPT
3:30 PM FV18-01048 - CUST: JESSE JACOBY VS. MEGAN MARELICH (D11) REVIEW HEARING
3:30 PM FV20-00401 - NAME CHANGE: NEVAEH DIANA JONES (D11) HEARING...

Friday, July 17

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM GR20-00113 - GUARD: JOHN MATTHEW LAVIS (D7) EVIDENTIARY HEARING
9:00 AM DV09-01056 - KORY GARVER VS. RACHAEL LAPRAIRIE (D11) MOTION TO RELOCATE
9:45 AM GR20-00176 - GUARD: BARBARA JANE FRANKLIN (D7) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
9:45 AM GR20-00178 - GUARD: MYRNA CIRVES (D7) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
10:00 AM GR20-00055 - GUARD: SAFFRON MAYER (D7) TRIAL - NON JURY
11:00 AM GR20-00157 - GUARD: LYLE COTHERN (D7) EVIDENTIARY HEARING

Tuesday, July 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
1:30 PM DV20-00039 - DOMENIC DANIELE VS. DIANA DANIELE (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.