Department 10 - Honorable Elliott A. Sattler

Department 10 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Friday, February 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV11-00307 - R & V. CROCKETT VS. J. MICHAEL/VIKTORIYA SUNDE(D10 HEARING... Vacated
9:00 AM CV11-02864 - MOANA NURSERY VS. SIERRA EARTHWORKS ETAL (D10) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Vacated

Monday, February 24

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM CV18-00702 - MICHAEL CAMMARATA VS REGENCY PETROLEUM ETAL (D10) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
8:30 AM CV18-01355 - RANDOLPH SARGENT VS BLAINE A. FRAZIER (D10) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Settled
9:00 AM CV18-00764 - JAY KVAM VS BRIAN MINEAU, ET AL (D6) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Tuesday, February 25

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-1554A - STATE VS. ELLIOT LIEBOWITZ (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-3126 - STATE VS. ALFONSO PINUELAS-DURAN, JR. (TN)(D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CV20-00117 - IN RE: DANIEL RODRIGUEZ (D10 ) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR19-1194 - STATE VS. RONALD GEORGE AKERS (TN) (D10) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL Vacated
9:00 AM CV20-00119 - IN RE: MARIA JANE CALLOS-BILLABER (D10) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR19-2707 - STATE VS. TROY JAMES POULSEN (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2926 - STATE VS. ARTHUR JOHN PFEIFFER (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1520 - STATE VS. ROGELIO REYES (TN) (D10) STATUS HEARING
2:00 PM CV19-01214 - DAVID CARL WILCOX VS PAMELA B. WILCOX (D10) HEARING...

Thursday, February 27

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-3137 - STATE VS. JESUS ALLEN FUNCHES (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2127 - STATE VS. STEVEN ORA ACKER, JR. (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2201C - STATE VS. ROBERT LEE BLACK (TN) (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1295 - STATE VS. JORDAN TREMAINE WHITE (TN) (D10) FEE REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-2904 - STATE VS. JOE DIAZ (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR20-0278 - STATE VS. JOSHUA EUGENE SCHUETTE (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1552 - STATE VS. ANDREW PETER NOLAND (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CV19-02144 - IN RE: KEVIN TAYLOR (D10) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR19-2405 - STATE VS. DRU WHITNEY FAY (D10) ARRAIGNMENT Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR20-0261 - STATE VS. AARON LEE CAMPBELL (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
11:00 AM CR19-1851 - STATE VS. LADON MILTON JONES (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
4:00 PM CV19-00960 - FIRST CALL CLEANING VS MANILA HONG KONG CORP ETAL HEARING...

Friday, February 28

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV18-02504 - CRISTINA R. CARTY VS D & K EARL (D10) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset

Monday, March 2

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM CV19-01504 - FINANCING SOLUTIONS, VS IMS ACQUISTION ETAL (D10) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated
8:30 AM CV18-01865 - EDURNE CORDERO VS LASHAWN L. PLANETA (D10) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:00 AM CV19-02441 - BRAD ARMSTRONG VS PEAVINE INVESTORS LLC ETAL (D10) PRELIMINARY INJUNCTION

Tuesday, March 3

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-3091 - STATE VS. JAMES TRINIDAD AUFIERO (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2201B - STATE VS. JENNIFER MARIE CARDWELL (TN)(D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2892 - STATE VS. ERIC DANIEL NADELMAN (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2788 - STATE VS. ERIC DANIEL NADELMAN (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2697 - STATE VS. JENNIFER MARIE CARDWELL (TN)(D10) SENTENCING
10:30 AM CR19-3249 - STATE VS. CAMEO ZONTELL HOUSTON (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
2:00 PM CV19-01914 - GOLDEN FAMILY PROP VS SENAIDA COWDEN, ET AL (D10) HEARING...

Wednesday, March 4

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV17-02348 - JOSEPH R. ARELLANO VS BERTHA M. MIRANDA (D4) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Thursday, March 5

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0987 - STATE VS. DOMINIQUE TRAVELL HOUSTON (TN)(D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR20-0029 - STATE VS. DAWN IRENE GRIMES (TN)(D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2781 - STATE VS. JAVIER DEJESUS VAZQUEZ (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
1:00 PM CV18-01867 - PORT OF SUBS, INC. VS THOMAS B. THOMAS ETAL (D9) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

Friday, March 6

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV18-00879 - KEVIN VICKARYOUS ETAL VS ELDORADO RESORT ETAL- D10 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:00 AM CV19-00008 - ANA CALDERON VS T-BIRD RESTAURANT GRP ETAL (D10) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:00 AM CV19-01449 - STATE OF NEVADA ETAL VS ROBIN CARNEY (D10) HEARING...
10:00 AM CV19-02444 - MINORS COMP: NIAI RAE SCHNEIDER (D10) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Vacated
10:00 AM CV18-01593 - DANIEL FENWICK VS ADAN VASQUEZ-CARRAL ET AL (D10) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
2:00 PM CV18-00888 - ERIC REAM, M.D., VS RICHARD RODRIGUEZ ET AL (D10) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.