Department 10 - Honorable Elliott A. Sattler

Department 10 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Thursday, December 5

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR18-2143 - STATE VS. ALEXIS VASQUEZ-GARCIA (D10) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION Heard-Continued Defendant
9:00 AM CR18-1572 - STATE VS. ROBERT ALAN BELL, SR.(TN)(D10) SENTENCING Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR19-2260 - STATE VS RYATT DALE ERICKSON (D10) ENTRY OF PLEA Heard-Continued Defendant
9:00 AM CR19-2723 - STATE VS. BLANCA ROSS (D10) ARRAIGNMENT Heard-Continued Defendant
9:00 AM CR18-0753 - STATE VS. KATRINA NICOLE CHRISTIANO (TN) (D10) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION Probation Revoked
9:00 AM CR19-2801 - STATE VS. RYAN WYNNE GREENSTEIN (D10) ARRAIGNMENT Sentenced
9:00 AM CR18-1102 - STATE VS. KIRSTIE JEAN ANDERSON (TN) (MHC) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION Probation Revoked
9:00 AM CR18-1100 - STATE VS. KIRSTIE JEAN ANDERSON (TN) (MHC) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION Probation Revoked
9:00 AM CR19-2703 - STATE VS. SARAH JANE MORRIS (D10) ARRAIGNMENT Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CV19-01517 - IN RE: WILLIAM FREDERICK TROYE (D10) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION Heard ...
9:00 AM CR18-1375 - STATE VS. SAUL ARMANDO ZELAZNOG (TN)(D10) FEE REVIEW HEARING Heard ...
9:00 AM CR19-2016 - STATE VS BRYAN NICHOLAS BOLANOS (TN) (D10) SENTENCING Sentenced
9:00 AM CR19-2057 - STATE VS. JESUS JESSE SANCHEZ (D10) ARRAIGNMENT Bench Warrant Issued-Forfeit
9:00 AM CR19-2902 - STATE VS. STACY LYNN SILVIA (D10) ARRAIGNMENT Pled Guilty
9:22 AM CV19-01632 - CONSTANCE SALERNO ETAL VS SARA B. BROWN ETAL (D10) Request for Submission
9:30 AM CV19-01632 - CONSTANCE SALERNO ETAL VS SARA B. BROWN ETAL (D10) Request for Submission Request for Submission Complet
11:00 AM CV18-02400 - CHRISTOPHER VALENTINE ETAL VS L HUME-BERRY ETAL SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated

Friday, December 6

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM CV18-01329 - BJORKMAN CONST. INC VS A. MACQUARRIE ETAL (D10) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled
10:00 AM CV17-01911 - MELINDA JAMES VS ARROWCREEK HOMEOWNERS (D10) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
2:00 PM CV17-02371 - STRICT SCRUTINY MEDIA CO. VS ODD FELLOWS RENO (D10 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

Monday, December 9

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM CR19-1420 - STATE VS. ARTURO ALVAREZ (TN) (D10) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
8:30 AM CV17-02299 - CASSIDY E. D'AMOUR VS JOSEPH D. TRAINER (D10) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Settled
8:30 AM CV19-00120 - T. & R. SHAW VS SOMERSETT OWNERS ASSOC (D10) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Stipulation & Ord

Tuesday, December 10

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0523 - STATE VS. CORY DANIEL LINDSAY (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1798A - STATE VS. MICHAELA BRYN FREEMAN (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2730 - STATE VS. ROSEVELT VONNER (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0334 - STATE VS. ASHLEY ANN BROOKS (D10) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-1851 - STATE VS. LADON MILTON JONES (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2958 - STATE VS. ALEX PACHECO (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2239 - STATE VS. SAMANTHA MARIE CURL (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1798B - STATE VS. JAVIER ALONSO DIAZ-FIGUEROA (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2967 - STATE VS. ALEX PACHECO (D10) ARRAIGNMENT Set in Error
9:00 AM CR19-2459 - STATE VS. DWIGHT ANTHONY MONROE (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1922B - STATE VS. EMUEL JAMES SMOTHERS (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2663 - STATE VS. MARIANOS LEONIDAS KALDERIMOGLOU (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2955 - STATE VS. JEREMY ALLEN FOGLE (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1436 - STATE VS. DEAVON GARDON-SCOTT (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2167 - STATE VS. ANGELA MARIE HINKSON (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2891 - STATE VS. DEAVON SCOTT-GARDON (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2080 - STATE VS. ALEX PACHECO (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2503 - STATE VS. JOSHUA SHANE TYLER JONES (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1297A - STATE VS. ALEX PACHECO (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1918 - STATE VS. LARRY THOMAS FELIX, JR. (TN)(D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1795 - STATE VS. THOMAS TALAVERA (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2237 - STATE VS. SAMANTHA MARIE CURL(TN) (D10) SENTENCING

Wednesday, December 11

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
2:00 PM CV17-01856 - SMC CONSTRUCTION VS UNIVERSAL FRAMING ET AL (D10) HEARING...

Thursday, December 12

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV19-01827 - IN RE: ERNEST GERARD BABERS (D10) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR19-1480 - STATE VS. HUGO ABRAHAM BRAVO (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2844 - STATE VS. ANTONIO SOTELO (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0943A - STATE VS. JOSEPH ROBERT CONTINI (TN) (D10) MOTION-REVOKE DEFERRED STATUS
9:00 AM CR19-1686 - STATE VS. JUSTIN DAVID RILEY (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2550 - STATE VS. JUAN JOSE CHAVEZ BAC (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1846 - STATE VS. DEAVON PATRICK SCOTT (TN) (D10) FEE REVIEW HEARING

Friday, December 13

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV17-01856 - SMC CONSTRUCTION VS UNIVERSAL FRAMING ET AL (D10) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset
10:00 AM CV18-01815 - TULLOCH HOLDINGS VS. ST. JAMES VILLAGE ETAL (D10) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
11:15 AM CV19-01214 - DAVID CARL WILCOX VS PAMELA B. WILCOX (D10) HEARING...
2:00 PM CV18-02113 - NOEL DESJARDINS ET AL VS MARNELL GAMING ET AL (D10 STATUS HEARING

Monday, December 16

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM CV16-02452 - GRAHAM BISHOP VS KRISTI A. CARTER (ARB) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
8:30 AM CV19-00758 - THE RTC OF WC VS MARC ROMERO ET AL (D10) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated - Settled
10:00 AM CV19-01707 - MICHAEL D. MORELLI ETAL VS STANLEY COOK ET AL (D PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

Tuesday, December 17

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-2442 - STATE VS. CHARESSE ELIZABETH PATRICK (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1595 - STATE VS. STEPHANIE ANNE GOULD (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1372 - STATE VS. TODD WAYNE RIDENHOUR (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2108 - STATE VS. KENNETH TERRELL COLEMAN (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2458 - STATE VS. JOSE LUIS ZAMORA-CAMPOS (TN) (D10) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR18-0262 - STATE VS. ANTHONY GEORGE CRISANTI (TN)(D10) 458 REVIEW HEARING

Wednesday, December 18

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV19-00636 - BECKY HERNANDEZ VS WILLIAM WAGER ETAL (D9) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset

Thursday, December 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV19-02259 - IN RE: ELIODORO CANTU (D10) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR19-2201A - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER TODD LENARD (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2142 - STATE VS. AUSTIN FREDERICK FOXCROFT (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2723 - STATE VS. BLANCA ROSS (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1451 - STATE VS. EDGAR GIOVANNI GALLEGOS (TN) (D10) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR16-0202 - STATE VS. DRAKE JOSEPH RYAN DEMBKE (D10) PETITION...
9:00 AM CR19-2438 - STATE VS. ANASTASIA ALEXUS MCGOVERN (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2703 - STATE VS. SARAH JANE MORRIS (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
2:00 PM CV19-02176 - IN RE: RSL FUNDING LLC (D10) HEARING...
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.