Department 10 - Honorable Elliott A. Sattler

Department 10 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Monday, August 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM CV17-02238 - PATRICIA L. LEE VS JERRY J. LEE (D10) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated
8:30 AM CR18-2191 - STATE VS. JESUS ALFONSO CORRALES (TN) (D10) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
8:30 AM CV14-02161 - LN MANAGEMENT LLC VS STEVEN RIZZO ETAL (D10) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated - Settled
8:30 AM CV17-02299 - CASSIDY E. D'AMOUR VS JOSEPH D. TRAINER (D10) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Stipulation & Ord

Tuesday, August 20

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR18-2147 - STATE VS. KENNETH PAUL KNAAK (D10) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-1459 - STATE VS. JACOB MAVERICK WOODHOUSE (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR16-0848 - STATE VS. JENIE LYNN GOODRICH (D10) SENTENCING- DUI COURT GRADUATE
9:00 AM CR19-0914 - STATE VS. JAMES LON GARDNER, JR. (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1987 - STATE VS. CYNTHIA JASSO (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0823 - STATE VS. JACOB LEE OVERMAN (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1474 - STATE VS. JACOB MAVERICK WOODHOUSE (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1425 - STATE VS. MICHAEL DEE JOHNSON (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1445 - STATE VS. OTTO ALLEN TURK (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1443 - STATE VS. JUSTIN WYMEN JACKSON (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR16-0849 - STATE VS. JENIE LYNN GOODRICH (D10) SENTENCING- DUI COURT GRADUATE
9:00 AM CV19-01408 - IN RE: JAMES MARTINEZ (D10) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR19-1429 - STATE VS. ALISON ELISSA GRAN (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1420 - STATE VS. ARTURO ALVAREZ (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1303 - STATE VS. JENNIFER CARVALHO (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
2:00 PM CV15-02340 - AMY CHATTIN VS DANIEL LEE, M.D. ET AL (D10) HEARING...

Wednesday, August 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM CR18-1935 - STATE VS. AUSTIN BRYAN MASON (TN) (D10) HEARING...
2:00 PM CR19-0987 - STATE VS. DOMINIQUE TRAVELL HOUSTON (TN)(D10) HEARING...

Thursday, August 22

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0672 - STATE VS. GUADALUPE FRAGOSA MORIN (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0686 - STATE VS. RANDALL COURSEY THIBAULT (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1458 - STATE VS. AISHA BAILEY (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1088 - STATE VS. ANDRES CORRAL (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1474 - STATE VS. JACOB MAVERICK WOODHOUSE (D10) ARRAIGNMENT Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR19-1473 - STATE VS. GAMBIT JASON PHILLIPS (D4) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0891 - STATE VS. JASON ALLEN JOHN (D10) CHANGE OF PLEA
9:00 AM CR17-1989 - STATE VS. ADAM TEAL CLARK (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0560 - STATE VS. REED G. MCQUILLAN (TN) (D10) 458 REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-0730 - STATE VS. JOSEPH THOMAS JONES (TN) (D10) SENTENCING Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR18-1760 - STATE VS. ERICK MANUEL CAMPA-TEJEDA (TN)(D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1480 - STATE VS. HUGO ABRAHAM BRAVO (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
10:30 AM CR19-0960 - ST V. ISRAEL ALFREDO OCONITRILLO-CALDERON(TN)(D10) HEARING...
1:30 PM CV18-01815 - TULLOCH HOLDINGS VS. ST. JAMES VILLAGE ETAL (D10) HEARING...

Friday, August 23

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
1:30 PM CV18-02113 - NOEL DESJARDINS ET AL VS MARNELL GAMING ET AL (D10 HEARING...
2:00 PM CV15-00179 - EDWARD E. MARTINEZ VS U.S. BANK, ET AL (D10) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

Monday, August 26

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
8:30 AM CV17-02371 - STRICT SCRUTINY MEDIA CO. VS ODD FELLOWS RENO (D10 TRIAL - NON JURY
8:30 AM CV17-01416 - JERRY O'NEAL VS. JUDITH ULLOM (D10) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Settled

Tuesday, August 27

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-1064 - STATE VS. RYAN ROBERT STOTTLE (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1406 - STATE VS. DUEL ANTHONY COBB (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1065 - STATE VS. JOHN RANDOLPH WALES (D10) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
9:00 AM CR18-0730 - STATE VS. JOHN RANDOLPH WALES (TN)(D10) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-1529 - STATE VS. DUSTIN MILES BUTTERWORTH (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-1609 - STATE VS. JESSE MICHAEL FOLMER (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1874 - STATE VS. RYAN STOTTLE (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0953 - STATE VS. KAITLYN NOELLE FUGATE (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1261 - STATE VS. ANTHONY LEE HOLT (D10) ARRAIGNMENT

Wednesday, August 28

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV17-00587 - ALLIANCE COMM REAL ESTATE VS C PERROTTA ET AL (D10 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord

Thursday, August 29

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0523 - STATE VS. CORY DANIEL LINDSAY (D10) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-1616 - STATE VS. JESSE FOLMER (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0870 - STATE VS. STEVIE LAMONT MORRIS (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0868 - STATE VS. JACOB DYKMAN (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1100 - STATE VS. EFREN ANTONIO ROSALES (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0991 - STATE VS. FELICIA KAY PETERSON (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0866 - STATE VS. JACOB DYKMAN (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0591 - STATE VS. EFREN ROSALES (TN) (D10) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-0923 - STATE VS. KEVIN DONALD MCCULLOUGH (TN) (D10) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1674 - STATE VS. TREVANTAE TYRELL WESTMORELAND (TN)(D10) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR18-1675 - STATE VS. TREVANTAE TYRELL WESTMORELAND (TN)(D10) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR19-1383 - STATE VS. OSKAR KARIM CASTILLO, JR., (D10) ARRAIGNMENT
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.