Department 1 - Honorable Kathleen M. Drakulich

Department 1 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Thursday, December 5

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-1859 - STATE VS. MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER FLORES (TN)(D1) SENTENCING Sentenced Before Trial
9:00 AM CR19-2112A - STATE VS. STORMY ELIZABETH GRENNAN (D1) SENTENCING Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR16-1499 - STATE VS. KENNEDY TIAIU MASANIAI (TN)(D1) PETITION... Dishonorably Discharged Prob
9:00 AM CR19-1461A - STATE VS. JOEVAROUS CHRISTOPHER ROBINSON (TN)(D1) SENTENCING Sentenced Before Trial
9:00 AM CR18-1560 - STATE VS CAMERON MICHAEL FOSTER (DC) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION Probation Revoked
9:00 AM CR19-1578 - STATE VS. RACHEL MARIE RILEY (TN)(D1) SENTENCING Sentenced Before Trial
9:00 AM CR19-2050 - STATE VS. DALAIAH SADE ALEISIA HENDERSON (TN) (D1) ARRAIGNMENT Pled Guilty
9:00 AM CR19-2899 - STATE VS. ELEAZAR TRUJILLO-REYES (D1) ARRAIGNMENT Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:00 AM CR19-1564 - STATE VS, GEORGE JOHN PETERS (TN) (D1) SENTENCING Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:00 AM CR18-0197B - STATE VS STEVEN TERRELL WILSON (TN)(D1) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION Heard-Continued Defendant
10:30 AM CR19-1426 - STATE VS. ALEX RIVAS-VALENZUELA (TN) (D1) SENTENCING Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
11:36 AM CV19-00076 - MINORS COMP: JAVIER SANCHEZ (D1) Request for Submission
1:01 PM CV19-01204 - LINDA AHLMEYER VS SPECIAL DEFAULT SERV ET AL (D1) Request for Submission
3:19 PM CV19-01790 - M & J NAVARRO VS EDDIE ELMORE ET AL (D1) Request for Submission

Friday, December 6

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV19-00971 - HALL BONANZA INV. VS MOUNTAIN CONCEPTS ETAL (D1) HEARING...

Monday, December 9

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:30 AM CV18-00158 - TERRI COLE VS NANCY & TOD NEWBLOM (D1) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:30 AM CV18-01249 - RYAN PETERSON VS COSTO WHOLESALE ETAL (D1) TRIAL - JURY Vacated

Tuesday, December 10

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-2256 - STATE VS KEVIN DAVID FRETWELL (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2218 - STATE VS. KAYLA ROSE SECHRENGOST (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1407 - STATE VS. OSCAR DANIEL CHAVEZ (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0940 - CONS: STATE VS. ISABELLE MARIA FERRER (D1) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
9:00 AM CR19-1278 - STATE VS. RICHARD ALEXANDER KERR (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-1461B - STATE VS. DAMON SHAN BROWN (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0941 - *consolidated into CR19-0940 MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
9:00 AM CR19-2406 - STATE VS. RICHARD ALEXANDER KERR (TN) (D1) SENTENCING

Wednesday, December 11

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
1:00 PM CV16-01037 - SPRINGLAND VLGE HOWN VS JM PEARMAN, TRSTE (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
1:30 PM CV16-02104 - R. & J. GARDNER VS JULIE MILLER ET AL (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

Thursday, December 12

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-2439 - STATE VS. KEVIN BELCHER (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-1078 - STATE VS. PATRICK CASSADY (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-2872 - STATE VS. JUSTIN TYLER ROMERO (TN) (D1) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR14-1388 - STATE VS. DHORIAN FELIX RAMIREZ PAYAN (TN) (D1) PETITION...
9:00 AM CR19-2899 - STATE VS. ELEAZAR TRUJILLO-REYES (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2847 - STATE VS. STORMY ELIZABETH GRENNAN (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0843 - STATE VS. SARAH JOY THOMAS (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
10:30 AM CR19-1248 - STATE VS. MASON MONROE HEATH (TN) (D1) STATUS HEARING
10:30 AM CR19-1245 - STATE VS. MASON MONROE HEATH (TN) (D1) STATUS HEARING

Monday, December 16

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:30 AM CR19-0415 - STATE VS. WILL KERNAN (D1) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-Reset
9:30 AM CV18-01000 - MARVIN TANNER VS. EDGE AT RENO CONDO O.A. (D1) TRIAL - JURY Vacated

Tuesday, December 17

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR18-1478 - STATE VS RACHEL ANNE CODY (D1) MOTION-REVOKE DEFERRED STATUS
9:00 AM CR19-0289 - STATE VS. VICTOR MANUEL FUENTES-HERNANDEZ (TN)(D1) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0347 - STATE VS. DEVIN EVERETT MARTIN (TN) (D1) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-1878 - STATE VS. ALBERTO MAR, JR. (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0212 - STATE VS. ERIC RANDAL HUNTER (D1) ARRAIGNMENT - 2ND INF.
9:00 AM CR18-0018 - STATE VS RACHEL ANNE CODY (TN) (D1) MOTION-REVOKE DEFERRED STATUS
9:00 AM CR19-0445 - STATE VS. ALBERTO MAR, JR. (TN) (D1) MOTION-REVOKE DEFERRED STATUS
9:00 AM CR19-2695 - STATE VS. VICTOR MANUEL FUENTES-HERNANDEZ (TN)(D1) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-2266 - STATE VS. RACHEL ANNE CODY (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0019 - STATE VS. RACHEL ANNE CODY (TN) (D1) MOTION-REVOKE DEFERRED STATUS
10:30 AM CR19-2252 - STATE VS. DAVID WILLIAM MOYER (TN) (D1) SENTENCING

Wednesday, December 18

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
1:00 PM CV18-01880 - DEANNA M. ROOT VS RFI ENTERPRISES ETAL (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
2:00 PM CV19-00518 - A. BUSATH GRIFFIN TRUSTEE VS S. GRIFFIN ET AL (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
3:30 PM CV16-00412 - ROBERT KAUFMAN ET AL VS KB HOME RENO, INC (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

Thursday, December 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV19-02181 - IN RE: JERRY EVERETT MILLER (D1) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
9:00 AM CR17-0511 - STATE VS. JOSEPH ANTHONY CORDI (D1) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-0479 - STATE VS. JOSEPH ANTHONY CORDI (TN) (D1) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-1219 - STATE VS. RYAN CLIFFORD ROEDER (TN) (D1) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR19-0740 - STATE VS. SYLVESTER ANDREW SCOTT (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR14-1269 - STATE VS. PRESTON JON STAFFON (TN)(D1) PETITION...
9:00 AM CR19-0487 - STATE VS. GARRETT LEE TAYLOR (TN) (D1) STATUS HEARING
10:30 AM CR19-0337B - STATE VS. AVERYAUNA CHEYENNE ANDERSON (TN) (D1) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.