Department 1 - Honorable Kathleen M. Drakulich

Department 1 - Calendar

Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.

Monday, March 18

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV17-01529 - PATRICIA BERGERET VS SHIRLEY EVANS ET AL (D1) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:00 AM CV17-01800 - JOHN KATSILMOETES VS VANCE BECKER ET AL (D1) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-Reset
9:30 AM CR18-1300 - STATE VS ERIC JUSTIN CHRISTIANSEN (TN) (D1) TRIAL - JURY
1:00 PM CV17-00889 - CHRISTINA BROOKE VS MEI-GSR HOLDINGS ETAL (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled
1:30 PM CV15-01957 - NEVADA CAPITAL INS. VS STREETER IMPORTS ET AL (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
2:00 PM CV17-02231 - AMANDA BODENSTEIN VS GLORIA ROJAS, ET AL (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

Tuesday, March 19

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0375 - STATE OF NEVADA VS. ERIC JOSEPH SPENCER (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0361 - STATE VS JENNIFER EDWARDS (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0006 - STATE VS. ANGELIQUE BRIGITTE ZIMMER (TN) (D1) SENTENCING Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:00 AM CR19-0103 - STATE VS. ELISABETH KAPULANI KATOA (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-2074 - STATE VS. SHAQUILLE DOMINIQUE BRICE (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1579 - STATE VS. ROBERT JOSEPH MOSHER (D1) SENTENCING Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:00 AM CR19-0064 - STATE VS. CYNTHIA RENE PAQUE (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-1058 - STATE VS. ARTHUR TOMKINS LOCKE MCNEELY (TN) (D1) PROBATION REVIEW HEARING
9:00 AM CR18-2037 - STATE VS. ANDREW JOHN FERNANDEZ (TN) (D1) STATUS HEARING
9:00 AM CR18-1804 - STATE VS. CARRETTE CIARA SIMPSON (TN) (D1) SENTENCING

Wednesday, March 20

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
1:30 PM CV17-01109 - PATRICIA MCGUIRE VS. MARK GUNDERSON; ET AL (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
2:00 PM CV16-02156 - LUCAS PERKINS ETAL VS WC SCHOOL DISTRICT (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
2:30 PM CV18-00491 - KAYLA METZGER VS CYNTHIA F. ROBERTS (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

Thursday, March 21

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0069 - STATE VS. SAMUEL SHAWN MORGAN (TN)(D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0414 - STATE VS. KEVIN LEE MOYER (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0096 - STATE VS. RICARDO MIGUEL HERNANDEZ (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-2131A - STATE VS. JOHN EDWARD COLE (D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0389 - STATE VS. MICHAEL DONALD LLEWELLYN (D1) ARRAIGNMENT Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:00 AM CR18-2097 - STATE VS. ISAIAHS ISAAC GARCIA-PEREZ (D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0411 - STATE VS. SCOTT CODY DALLAS SORRELLS (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-0356 - STATE VS MATTISON WILLIAM SEITZ (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0403 - STATE VS. DAVID K SMITH (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
10:30 AM CR18-2080 - STATE VS. JAMES PAUL ALVAREZ, II (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
10:30 AM CR18-2028 - STATE OF NEVADA VS JAMES PAUL ALVAREZ II (D1) SENTENCING Set in Error
10:30 AM CR18-2081 - STATE VS. JAMES PAUL ALVAREZ, II (D1) SENTENCING

Friday, March 22

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM CV17-00122 - TIMOTHY RIDGE VS J. MICHAEL SOKOL, ET AL (D1) MOTION TO RECONSIDER

Monday, March 25

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM CV03-06922 - CONSOLIDATED: VILLAGE LEAGUE v DEPT OF TAX (D1) HEARING...
1:30 PM CV17-00767 - VIRGINIA GRAHAM VS JANIS A. SANDUSKY (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
2:00 PM CV16-01903 - ROBERT DENNIS VS ANDREA FIGUEROA ET AL (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
2:30 PM CV17-02135 - P. E. SPROCK ET AL VS MATT GERKEN CONST ET AL (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

Tuesday, March 26

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0275 - STATE VS. FELIPE GARCIA-COVARRUBIAS (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-2006 - STATE VS. BRIAN LEE GEROY (TN) (D1) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION Vacated-Reset
9:00 AM CR18-0916 - STATE VS. MARIO ALBERTO AGUIRRE-CAIRO (D1) ENTRY OF PLEA
9:00 AM CR18-2115 - STATE VS. KATRINA LEEJUDY BALZER (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR18-0041A - STATE VS. TERRA LYNN LOUGHRIDGE (TN) (D1) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR18-2112 - STATE VS. KATRINA LEEJUDY BALZER (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0129 - STATE VS. XAVIER M. GARCIA (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-2101 - STATE VS. VICTORIA LYNN GARCIA (TN) (D1) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
9:00 AM CR18-0264 - STATE VS. GARY TYRONE GALBERT (TN) (D1) ENTRY OF PLEA
9:00 AM CR15-1666 - STATE VS. ENRIQUE RODRIGUEZ CARMONA (TN) (D1) PETITION...
9:00 AM CR19-0430 - STATE VS. JOSHUA DOUGLAS (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR18-0951 - STATE VS KENYAUN WILLIAMS (TN) (D1) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR18-1307 - STATE VS ANDREW JAMES WALTERS (D1) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
9:00 AM CR18-2110 - STATE VS. KATRINA LEEJUDY BALZER (D1) SENTENCING
9:00 AM CR19-0323 - STATE VS. DEVON RAY HRANAC (TN) (D1) ENTRY OF PLEA

Wednesday, March 27

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:00 AM CV14-00974 - HARTFORD CASUAL INS ETAL VS JOAS SERVICES LLC(D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
10:30 AM CV17-02172 - MINORS COMP: BELLA ARTS (D1) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
11:00 AM CV19-00076 - MINORS COMP: JAVIER SANCHEZ (D1) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
11:30 AM CV19-00042 - MINORS COMP: SOPHIA ISABELLA SAUTTO-CEDILLO (D1) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
3:00 PM CV18-01776 - PELICAN , LLC VS STATE OF NEVADA ETAL (D1) PETITION FOR JUDICIAL REVIEW

Thursday, March 28

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR19-0445 - STATE VS. ALBERTO MAR (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0347 - STATE VS. DEVIN MARTIN (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
9:00 AM CR19-0329 - STATE VS. RICHARD CLIFFORD MCINTYRE (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
1:30 PM CV18-01599 - ST NEV. DIV HEALTHCARE VS. ROBBIE HAILE (D1) HEARING...

Friday, March 29

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CR13-0152B - STATE VS. EVARISTO NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ (TN) (D1) PETITION FOR POST CONVICTION

Monday, April 1

Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off

Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
9:00 AM CV17-00889 - CHRISTINA BROOKE VS MEI-GSR HOLDINGS ETAL (D1) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated - Settled
9:30 AM CV17-02196 - BANK OF NY MELLON VS TONY BROSKI ET AL (D1) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated - Counsel to Reset
9:30 AM CV16-01564 - SUSAN T. KAJANS VS GOLD LOCK CORP (D1) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
9:30 AM CR18-1731 - STATE VS. DAVID CHARLES RADONSKI (TN) (D1) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-Reset
1:00 PM CV16-02199 - ALBERTINO VALENZUELA VS MONETTE O. REED ET AL (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
1:30 PM CV15-00641 - EVERETT KILKENNY VS EBARA INTL CO. (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
2:00 PM CV17-02007 - CARA SIERRA VS GLORIA E. NICHOLAS-DECRUZ (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.