Department 14 - Honorable Tamatha R. Schreinert
Department 14 - Calendar
Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.
Thursday, May 9
Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off
Start Time | Case Number & Description | Event Description | Event Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
11:52 AM | GR17-00214 - GUARD: YARETZI MARIE ORIGEL |
Request for Submission |
|
12:11 PM | GR22-00254 - GUARD: MARIANA ANDRADE SOTELO (D14) |
Request for Submission |
|
1:11 PM | GR23-00101 - GUARD: BELINDA ALEIDA NARANJO (D14) |
Request for Submission |
|
3:26 PM | DV23-00882 - **SEALED**ASHLEY N. AUER VS BENJAMIN J. AUER (D14) |
Request for Submission |
Tuesday, May 14
Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off
Start Time | Case Number & Description | Event Description | Event Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 AM | FV23-01585 - CUST: SHAVONA GAINES VS JAYLEN MOORE AKA (D14) |
SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
Vacated - Reset |
9:00 AM | DV23-00875 - MARIE E. RAUCH VS CHARLES D. RAUCH (D14) |
TRIAL - NON JURY |
Vacated |
10:30 AM | FV23-01118 - CUST: AYLA SQUARTSOFF VS JOSEPH ALLEN (D14) |
TRIAL - NON JURY |
Vacated - Reset |
2:00 PM | DV23-01766 - RACHEL M. HENDERSON VS JACOB O'FARRELL (D14) |
SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE |
Wednesday, May 15
Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off
Start Time | Case Number & Description | Event Description | Event Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
8:30 AM | GR24-00142 - GUARD: EZEKIEL FLORES RAMOS (D14) |
EXTEND/TEMP GDSHP Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
9:00 AM | FV23-00593 - CUST: AVERY PIPKIN VS FRANCISCO MADERA-ARANA (D14) |
TRIAL - NON JURY |
|
4:00 PM | FV24-00129 - CUST: JACOB C. HEATH VS MAEGAN R. MINETTO (D14) |
HEARING ON EX PARTE FILING Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
4:30 PM | GR24-00180 - GUARD: VIOLET MAE WINDER (D14) |
EXTEND/TEMP GDSHP Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
Thursday, May 16
Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off
Start Time | Case Number & Description | Event Description | Event Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
8:30 AM | GR24-00148 - GUARD: JACKSYN PEARCE (D14) |
PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
9:00 AM | GR21-00177 - GUARD: RHEA MAY PEMBERTON (D14) |
STATUS HEARING Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
10:00 AM | GR24-00095 - GUARD: FREYA DIANA REID (D14) |
PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR |
|
10:30 AM | GR24-00085 - GUARD: BRAYAN J. CUELLAR CARDOZA (D14) |
PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR |
|
11:00 AM | GR24-00088 - GUARD: CARLOS GALEANO REVOLORIO (D14) |
PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR |
|
11:00 AM | GR24-00087 - GUARD: HANNSEL ESAU SAMAYOA REVOLORIO (D14) |
PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR |
|
11:00 AM | GR24-00089 - GUARD: BRIELLA NOEL VASQUEZ (D14) |
PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR |
Set in Error |
11:30 AM | GR24-00103 - GUARD: CHLOE EARWICKER (D14) |
PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR |
|
11:30 AM | GR24-00102 - GUARD: CHASE EARWICKER (D14) |
PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR |
|
11:30 AM | GR24-00104 - GUARD: CHRISTOPHER EARWICKER (D14) |
PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR |
|
1:30 PM | GR21-00338 - GUARD: RANAE ROPER (D14) |
TRIAL - NON JURY |
|
2:30 PM | GR24-00020 - GUARD: ARIEL HARTMAN (D14) |
TRIAL - NON JURY |
|
2:30 PM | GR24-00019 - GUARD: VIOLET HARTMAN (D14) |
TRIAL - NON JURY |
|
3:30 PM | GR22-00332 - GUARD: SKYLER HENRY BENT (D14) |
OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
Vacated - Reset |
3:30 PM | GR24-00173 - GUARD: DANIEL HARRIS (D14) |
PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR |
|
3:30 PM | GR24-00175 - GUARD: PRESTON HARRIS (D14) |
PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR |
|
3:30 PM | GR24-00174 - GUARD: PARKER HARRIS (D14) |
PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR |
|
4:00 PM | GR24-00185 - GUARD: JAYONNA WILKERSON (D14) |
EXTEND/TEMP GDSHP Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
4:30 PM | GR24-00186 - GUARD: NIMZAY LOZA-CORDERO (D14) |
EXTEND/TEMP GDSHP Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
Friday, May 17
Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off
Start Time | Case Number & Description | Event Description | Event Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
8:30 AM | GR24-00168 - GUARD: JAMES ANTHONY JARQUIN RODRIGUEZ (D14) |
PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
8:30 AM | GR24-00169 - GUARD: JAMIE ROSSELLA JARQUIN RODRIGUEZ (D14) |
PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
9:00 AM | GR21-00188 - GUARD: RYLEIGH GRACE BROWN (D14) |
REVIEW HEARING Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
9:15 AM | GR15-00328 - GUARD: THEASON JEROMY HYDE (D14) |
ANNUAL ACCOUNTING Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
9:30 AM | GR17-00298 - GUARD: CHLOE RAINES (D14) |
ANNUAL ACCOUNTING Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
9:45 AM | GR21-00155 - GUARD: LARRY JASON TOUPS (D14) |
REVIEW HEARING Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
10:00 AM | GR15-00231 - GUARD: KARRERA ANDERSON (D14) |
REVIEW HEARING Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
10:15 AM | GR13-00266 - GUARD: BLAINE MICHAEL SHARP (D14) |
REVIEW HEARING Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
10:30 AM | GR20-00170 - GUARD: AILA VESTERBY (D14) |
REVIEW HEARING |
|
10:45 AM | GR21-00277 - GUARD: LISSETH ROSABELLA REYES-HERNANDEZ (D14) |
REVIEW HEARING |
|
11:30 AM | GR14-00328 - GUARD: ISAAC JOSHUA ADAMS DELEON JR. (D14) |
PET/APPT/GDN/MINOR Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
Monday, May 20
Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off
Start Time | Case Number & Description | Event Description | Event Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 AM | FV24-00089 - CUST: BRITTNEE N. STANLEY VS TINO RAGONE (D14) |
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
10:00 AM | FV24-00099 - CUST: WYATT H. SMITH VS MICHELLE WAGEMANN (D14) |
REVIEW HEARING Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
11:00 AM | FV24-00336 - CUST: ANTOINE GREEN VS KWANA OUSLEY (D14) |
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
1:30 PM | DV23-00211 - ANGELA MONTGOMERY VS MICHAEL MONTGOMERY (D14) |
REVIEW HEARING |
Tuesday, May 21
Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off
Start Time | Case Number & Description | Event Description | Event Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 AM | FV20-01192 - CUST: TRACY BECKER VS. ERIN RAY (D14) |
REVIEW HEARING Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
10:00 AM | DV23-00629 - **SEALED** KEVIN BASPED VS ELLEN BURCHAM (D14) |
REVIEW HEARING |
|
11:30 AM | DV22-00113 - JAMIE NAKOOLANI GLASS VS CHRISTOPHER G. GLASS (D14 |
REVIEW HEARING Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
1:30 PM | DV24-00346 - SANTIAGO CALDERON VS ZUGEY RUIZ (D14) |
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
|
2:30 PM | DV15-01773 - BRIEANNA LAIRD V. ROBBIE LAIRD (D14) |
MOTION MODIFY CHILD SUPPORT Available on Zoom.us. Click here to visit our Online Hearings page. |
Wednesday, May 22
Try scrolling left/right if table appears cut off
Start Time | Case Number & Description | Event Description | Event Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 AM | DV18-01767 - JAMES H. ALFORD VS THERESE H. ALFORD (D14) |
EVIDENTIARY HEARING |