Website Search
Quick Case Search
Help
Help
Please fill out at least one field before submitting this form.
Main Biography Calendar Business Calendar
Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.

March 29, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:24 AM CV16-01961 - SHAWNA HONEA ETAL VS RENO PROVISIONS ETAL (ARB) Request for Submission
10:02 AM CV16-02638 - MEGAN O. WALSH ETAL VS. FED. NATL. MORTGAGE ASSO. Request for Submission

March 30, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM CV16-01843 - K.R.K. LLC VS COPPER CANYON PARTNERS, ET AL (D15) HEARING...

April 03, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM CV15-02088 - SUN MESA HOMEOWNERS' ASSOC VS SUN MESA LLC (D8) HEARING...
09:00 AM CR17-0341 - STATE OF NEVADA VS EDWARD GERARDO GYURO (D8) ARRAIGNMENT Vacated
09:00 AM CR17-0120 - STATE VS. KENNY DEAN STRAITS (D8) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL Vacated
09:00 AM CV16-01099 - RAY C. VALDEZ VS. CORAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCE (ARB) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated
10:00 AM CV15-02170 - DARREL REPP V MAG PROPERTY DEVELOP LP, ET AL (D8) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
10:00 AM CR16-1778 - STATE VS BRIAN CAPERONIS (D8) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-Reset
10:00 AM CV16-00115 - PUNEET KALIA VS WACEY CHABOT (D8) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated
10:00 AM CV15-01200 - ANDREW ASUIT VS WYNTER PHOENIX, M.D. (D8) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-to be reset
10:00 AM CV14-01748 - SAMANTHA THATCHER VS JOSHUA J. CUTTS, ETAL (D8) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-to be reset
10:00 AM CV15-00288 - CODY CARLGREN ETAL VS. NICHOLAS NORTON ETAL(D8) TRIAL - JURY

April 05, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
13:30 PM CR14-1624B - STATE VS. CHARLES EARL REESE (D8) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
13:30 PM CR16-1895 - CHARLES EARL REESE (D8) SENTENCING

April 06, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
13:30 PM CV16-01189 - VAHENGALAHI YANDALL VS ANNA-RIA, INC. ET AL (D8) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled
14:00 PM CV15-00614 - JOSEPH O'CONNOR VS. PONDEROSA HOTEL INC(D8) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Counsel to Reset

April 10, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM CR13-1844 - STATE VS. ANNIE MAY LEAHY (TN)(D8) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION
09:00 AM CR16-0673 - STATE VS. JACOB JAMES DAVIS (D8) MOTION TO DISMISS...
09:00 AM CR17-0098 - STATE VS. TARA JEAN HALL (D8) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0070 - STATE OF NEVADA VS MARISSA MENDOZA BOYKINS (D8) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0478 - STATE VS OSCAR MARTINEZ (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR17-0332 - STATE OF NEVADA VS MICHAEL ALLEN GARDNER (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR16-0078 - STATE VS. JACOB JAMES DAVIS (D8) MOTION TO DISMISS...
09:00 AM CR16-1573 - STATE VS. RAPHAEL JAMAL JOHNSON (D9) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL Vacated
09:00 AM CV16-01847 - IN RE: NATHAN MICHAEL GRANT (D8) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
09:00 AM CR17-0108 - STATE VS TWILA CARLOTA BENSON (D8) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0479 - STATE OF NEVADA VS MICHAEL WADE BARNETT (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR17-0178 - STATE VS JOSEPH WILLIAM ALEMAN (D8) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR16-1569 - STATE VS. JACOB DAVIS (D8) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0468 - STATE VS. ANTHONY TERRY MOORE (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR17-0117 - STATE OF NEVADA VS TWILA CARLOTA BENSON (D8) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0107 - STATE VS TWILA CARLOTA BENSON (D8) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR16-0495 - STATE VS. MICHAEL WADE BARNETT (TN)(D8) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR16-1266 - STATE VS. GREGORY REDDIC (D8) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0487 - STATE VS CALEB DAVID LUNDGREN (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR17-0496 - STATE OF NEVADA VS BRIAN J. GUEVARA-MARTINEZ (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR17-0116 - STATE OF NEVADA VS TWILA CARLOTA BENSON (D8) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0463 - STATE VS BRITTANY MARJORIE GOINGS (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR17-0341 - STATE OF NEVADA VS EDWARD GERARDO GYURO (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR17-0182 - STATE VS TREVOR SHYLO WILLIAMS (D8) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0481 - STATE VS. GABRIEL ANTHONY SANCHEZ (D8) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR17-0109 - STATE VS TWILA CARLOTA BENSON (D8) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0195 - STATE OF NEVADA VS ANNIE MAY LEAHY (D8) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR16-0140 - STATE VS. TREMARQUISE ROBINSON-GARCIA (D8) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR16-0085 - STATE VS. JACOB JAMES DAVIS (TN) (D8) MOTION TO DISMISS...
10:00 AM CR15-0824 - STATE VS. CHARLES BUDDY FLARIDA (D8) TRIAL - JURY
10:00 AM CV14-01748 - SAMANTHA THATCHER VS JOSHUA J. CUTTS, ETAL (D8) TRIAL ONGOING Vacated-to be reset
10:00 AM CR16-0085 - STATE VS. JACOB JAMES DAVIS (TN) (D8) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
10:00 AM CR16-0720 - STATE VS. KURT ANTONIO MAURICE LITTLE (TN)(D8) TRIAL - JURY Vacated
13:30 PM CR15-0016 - STATE VS. JENNIFER ROSE RADVANYI (TN)(D8) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION

April 11, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
08:30 AM CV16-01850 - IN RE: MICHAEL PILLING (D8) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION Vacated-Reset

April 12, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
13:30 PM CV16-00744 - MARY CARTER VS FUTURE FITNESS INC (D8) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE