Website Search
Quick Case Search
Help
Help
Please fill out at least one field before submitting this form.
Main Biography Calendar
Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.

September 25, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM DV17-00042 - BRET THORNTON VS. EVELYN SCOTT (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM FV10-04678 - CONS: SHAWNA CRAIG VS RENAUD HOUYOUX (D12) MOTION MODIFY CHILD SUPPORT
10:00 AM FV10-04678 - CONS: SHAWNA CRAIG VS RENAUD HOUYOUX (D12) MOTION MODIFY CUST/VISIT/SUPPT
13:30 PM FV17-00904 - TERM: CHRISTAN, HAILEY & WHITNEY BUNTAIN (D12) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
14:00 PM DV16-01637 - ALEXANDER MOURELATOS VS PATRICIA MOURELATOS (D12) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Vacated - Settled
14:00 PM DV17-00029 - RAQUEL CARRASCO VS PEDRO LECHUGA (D12) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
14:30 PM FV17-01010 - CUST: JANETTE J. BERUMEN VS GERARDO LOPEZ (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
15:30 PM DV17-00812 - JERRY D. BOWEN VS LARINDA M. BOWEN (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

September 26, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
08:30 AM GR10-00009 - GUARD: SHARON GIBELLINI (D2) FINAL ACCT/PET/TERM/GDSHP
08:30 AM GR17-00218 - GUARD: JACKSON PARKER (D12) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
08:45 AM GR14-00290 - GUARD: DAVID HAMILTON SETTLE (D12) ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
08:45 AM GR16-00087 - GUARD: RANALD STEARNS(D12) ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
08:45 AM GR09-00369 - GUARD: HENRY LEE PEIRSON (D2) ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
09:00 AM GR15-00124 - GUARD: GLORIA C. PARISI (D12) ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
09:00 AM GR17-00158 - GUARD: JERRY IRVIN MCCOWN (D12) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
09:15 AM GR10-00095 - GUARD: STEPHEN GILLESPIE FINAL ACCT/PET/TERM/GDSHP
09:15 AM GR07-00099 - GUARDIAN: DOLLY O. MARTIN FINAL ACCT/PET/TERM/GDSHP
09:15 AM GR14-00277 - GUARD: PATRICIA L. SMELTZER (D12) PETITION FOR INSTRUCTIONS
09:30 AM GR07-00080 - GUARD: GRACE SLOAN ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
09:30 AM GR17-00127 - GUARD: CORNELIO MARTINEZ (D12) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
09:30 AM GR14-00150 - GUARD: JEANNE GIVEN (D12) FINAL ACCT/PET/TERM/GDSHP
09:45 AM GR17-00304 - ADULT: JOY LEOTA BREHM (D12) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
09:45 AM GR12-00095 - GUARD: NICOLE YVETTE ROYER (D2) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
10:00 AM GR17-00235 - GUARD: RONALD W. CROSS (D12) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
14:00 PM GR17-00231 - GUARD: IVAN ENASTIGO BRAVO (D12) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
14:30 PM GR17-00255 - GUARD: NOAH SHANE FISHER (D12) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
15:00 PM GR17-00261 - GUARD: DONALD J. BARNES (D12) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
15:30 PM GR17-00259 - GUARD: DENNIS KAUFMANN (D12) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT

September 27, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM DV16-00333 - **SEALED** STEPHEN KROMER VS FABIOLA V.-KROMER D12 SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

September 28, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM DV16-00333 - **SEALED** STEPHEN KROMER VS FABIOLA V.-KROMER D12 TRIAL ONGOING Vacated
09:00 AM DV16-01370 - ASHLEY CLAXTON VS. ZANE CLAXTON (D12) EMERGENCY HEARING - CHILDREN
09:30 AM FV12-01064 - CUST: LUM COLEMAN VS. CRYSTAL MORRIS (D12) EMERGENCY HEARING - CHILDREN
10:30 AM DV17-01613 - HEATHER TOEPFER VS. ERIC TOEPFER (D12) EMERGENCY HEARING - CHILDREN
13:30 PM DV17-01667 - DENA MOUSSEAU AKA GALLAGHER VS PAUL MOUSSEAU(D12) EMERGENCY HEARING - CHILDREN
14:00 PM FV16-01213 - CUST: AURELIO RICO VS. PATRICIA RAYOLA (D12) HEARING RE: CHILD SUPPORT

September 29, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM FV17-01111 - CUST:ALEJANDRA MARTINEZ VS. SAMUEL JONES III (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM DV17-01309 - ANUL: CLEMENT VELEZ VS MARLENE RAVILIOUS (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled
11:00 AM FV16-00607 - CUST: THOMAS SHEA V. SHANDELL STANISIC (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
14:00 PM FV09-00317 - TIFFANY HARNAGE VS JOSE BERUMEN (D12) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE

October 02, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM FV17-01147 - CUST: DAVID SALDANA-MENA VS. VERONICA SINGER (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
09:00 AM DV17-00710 - GUADALUPE A DIMAS VS. RIGOBERTO A MORALES (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated
10:00 AM DV16-00175 - ANNUL: BROOK GARRETTSON VS CARISSA HORNIK (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:00 AM DV17-00648 - AMANDA HARRIS VS. BENJAMIN HARRIS (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
13:30 PM FV05-01190 - STEVEN R. BOGENREIF VS. MICHELLE L. SCHROEDER REVIEW HEARING
14:00 PM FV09-04475 - NICOLE FERRIS VS. LERNARD SELLERS (D12) MOTION MODIFY CUST/VISIT/SUPPT
16:00 PM FV17-00322 - VISIT: BRIAN KING ETAL VS. EMILY LAWRENCE (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

October 03, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
08:30 AM PR99-00772 - GUARD: BRIAN L. REXWINKEL ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
08:30 AM GR12-00138 - GUARD: ESTHER E. DELPHINO (D2) APP ATTORNEY'S FEES
08:45 AM GR10-00100 - GUARD: BRUCE LOUIS ACKERMAN aka...(D2) ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
08:45 AM GR17-00052 - GUARD: BRENDA MARIE BASHAM (D12) APP ATTORNEY'S FEES
09:00 AM GR17-00088 - GUARD: ANTHONY J. VALENCIA (D12) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
09:00 AM GR15-00104 - GUARD: INGRID M. HOEWE (12) ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
09:15 AM GR16-00336 - GUARD: JOHN D. PAKISH (D12) PET/TERM/GDSHP
09:15 AM GR17-00175 - GUARD: JOHN D. PAKISH (D12) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
09:30 AM GR17-00128 - GUARD: LORRAINE J. GORDON (D12) PET/CONF/SALE/REAL/PROP
09:30 AM GR10-00111 - GUARD: DUSTIN JOHN MYERS (D2) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
09:45 AM GR15-00200 - GUARD: LAWRENCE P. MCADAM (D12) ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
10:00 AM GR17-00147 - IN RE: JAMES LEROY RUCKMAN SR (D12) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
14:00 PM GR17-00288 - GUARD: EMILY R. CARTER (D12) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT Vacated
14:30 PM GR17-00293 - GUARD: DEBRA L AUBLE (D12) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
15:15 PM GR05-00043 - GUARD: ERIC ANTHONY TEDESCHI (D2) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT

October 04, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM DV15-00003 - *SEALED**MARY K. PACHECO VS. JACK A. PACHECO (D12) TRIAL - NON JURY

October 05, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM DV15-00003 - *SEALED**MARY K. PACHECO VS. JACK A. PACHECO (D12) TRIAL - NON JURY

October 06, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM DV17-00744 - MAYELA RODRIGUEZ VS. JESUS RODRIGUEZ (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM FV17-00584 - CUST: HEATHER C. THYM VS MARTIN F. MAYS (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
10:30 AM DV07-01491 - *SEALED**: RONALD C. JANU AND ANGELA P. JANU(D12) OBJ UIFSA MASTER'S RECOMM
11:00 AM DV17-00768 - KIMBERLY BENSCOTER VS. DANIEL MCCASSIE (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
14:00 PM FV17-01071 - TERM: CHERISH & FAITH BROWN (D12) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
15:30 PM FV17-00636 - TERM: JONATHAN SAMUEL CARDENAS (D12) TERM PARENTAL RIGHTS UNCONTEST