Website Search
Quick Case Search
Help
Help
Please fill out at least one field before submitting this form.
Main Biography Calendar
Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.

June 26, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM DV16-01463 - **SEALED**ACELINA UMSTEAD VS DANIEL UMSTEAD (D12) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset
09:00 AM DV09-00307 - GENEVA MARIE EATON VS. KRESTON W. EATON (D12) REVIEW HEARING
10:30 AM DV17-00250 - **SEALED* JANEECE KIM LATTIN VS. DON LATTIN (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
11:30 AM FV17-00530 - TERM: NATALIE BEATTY (D12) TERM PARENTAL RIGHTS UNCONTEST
13:00 PM FV17-00050 - TERM: ALLYSON PHILLIPS (D12) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
14:00 PM FV15-02775 - CUST: ZACHARY R. RICE VS. KELLIE M. BENSON (D12) MOTION MODIFY CUST/VISIT/SUPPT Vacated-Reset
14:00 PM FV16-01060 - CUST: RAYMOND RUIZ JR. VS. SINDY RIVERA (D12) TRIAL - NON JURY

June 27, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
08:30 AM GR08-00051 - GUARD: JOHN RIVET (D2) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
08:30 AM GR17-00112 - GUARD: CHARLOTTE C. LAWRENCE (D12) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
08:45 AM GR15-00036 - GUARD: JORDAN PAUL SANCHEZ (D12) ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
08:45 AM GR15-00134 - GUARD: PHILLIP J KRONZER (D12) FINAL ACCT/PET/TERM/GDSHP
09:00 AM GR12-00145 - GUARD: LEON ELLIOT (D2) FINAL ACCT/PET/TERM/GDSHP
09:00 AM GR07-00331 - GUARD: JOHN CHOQUE FINAL ACCT/PET/TERM/GDSHP
09:00 AM GR12-00002 - GUARD: BONNIE LAKOTAS FINAL ACCT/PET/TERM/GDSHP
09:15 AM GR06-00061 - GUARD: BERNADETTE MARGARET PAUL ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
09:15 AM GR15-00259 - GUARD: CHERIE ANN SMITH (D12) ANNUAL ACCOUNTING
09:15 AM GR17-00158 - GUARD: JERRY IRVIN MCCOWN (D12) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
09:30 AM GR17-00163 - GUARD: BETTY J. WILLIAMS (D12) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG
09:30 AM GR17-00162 - GUARD: IRENE SZALAI (D12) HEARING ON OBJECTION Vacated - Settled
09:45 AM GR17-00054 - GUARD: ALLEN BISCAY (D12) EXTEND/TEMP GDSHP
10:00 AM GR17-00093 - GUARD: PAUL W. BAKER (D12) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
11:00 AM GR16-00240 - GUARD: SANDRA MARTIN (D12) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
14:00 PM GR07-00136 - GUARD: ERIKA RIVAS REPORT TO COURT
14:15 PM GR14-00097 - GUARD: JUNE NADINE TURK (D12) PET/TERM/GDSHP
14:30 PM GR17-00151 - GUARD: SUSAN ELLEN WATERS (D12) PET/APPT/GDN/ADULT
15:00 PM GR17-00148 - IN RE: MARTHA JANE SEARCY (D12) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG Vacated-Reset

June 28, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM DV16-00845 - **SEALED**KATHERINE SHERRY VS TIMOTHY SHERRY (D12) CONTESTED DIVORCE TRIAL

June 29, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM DV16-00845 - **SEALED**KATHERINE SHERRY VS TIMOTHY SHERRY (D12) TRIAL ONGOING
14:00 PM FV05-02904 - CUST: REBEKAH STETSON VS. RAY BRADY TRIAL - NON JURY Reset to ...

June 30, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM DV16-00845 - **SEALED**KATHERINE SHERRY VS TIMOTHY SHERRY (D12) TRIAL ONGOING

July 03, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM DV16-00845 - **SEALED**KATHERINE SHERRY VS TIMOTHY SHERRY (D12) TRIAL ONGOING

July 05, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM FV17-00217 - CUST: GERARDO GOMEZ LAREZ VS. BLANCA CALDERA (D12) Family Services Mediation Heard ...
09:00 AM FV05-02904 - CUST: REBEKAH STETSON VS. RAY BRADY MOTION MODIFY CHILD CUSTODY
14:00 PM DV06-01750 - MICHAEL FIORICA VS. PENNY FULLER-FIORICA MOTION MODIFY CUST/VISIT/SUPPT

July 06, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM DV16-01856 - JAMIE PERRY-SHARMA VS RAKISH SHARMA (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM DV16-01922 - JERRY GOWER VS MARY GOWER (D12) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
11:30 AM FV17-00160 - TERM: DELANIE GARCIA & TATIANNA GARCIA (D12) TERM PARENTAL RIGHTS UNCONTEST
13:30 PM DV07-00184 - JASON M. BABICH VS. EDYTH D. BABICH REVIEW HEARING
14:00 PM FV12-00385 - CUST: MARIA E. BOSONE V MICHAEL C NOVI (D12) REVIEW HEARING
14:30 PM DV16-01958 - VIVIAN A. TIONGSON VS. FERNANDO J. TIONGSON (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
15:30 PM DV16-01468 - DIANA WOODCOX VS KEVIN WOODCOX (D12) TRIAL - NON JURY

July 07, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM DV17-00374 - LAURA ORTEGA VS GODOFREDO I. GUERRA (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
10:00 AM DV17-00400 - BRITTANY MYLES VS. CORNAE MYLES (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated - Settled
11:00 AM FV16-01495 - CUST: DAISY MATIAS VS. CRISTIAN SANCHEZ (D12) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
13:00 PM FV17-00050 - TERM: ALLYSON PHILLIPS (D12) TRIAL - NON JURY