Website Search
Quick Case Search
Help
Help
Please fill out at least one field before submitting this form.
Main Biography Calendar Business Calendar
Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.
The District Court is comprised of 15 Departments. Each Judge sits in a differently numbered Department. When a Judge leaves service, the new Judge's name replaces the former Judge's name on all matters pending and previously closed in that department. This change will not reflect that a previous sitting Judge presided over a matter.

March 29, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
10:08 AM CV14-00594 - H. HUEBNER ETAL. VS SIERRA SIGNATURE HOMES ETAL(D1 Request for Submission
11:19 AM CV15-01071 - ROBERT L. BOWMAN VS RENOWN REGIONAL MED CTR (D1) Request for Submission
11:21 AM CV14-00594 - H. HUEBNER ETAL. VS SIERRA SIGNATURE HOMES ETAL(D1 Request for Submission
13:30 PM CV16-01098 - DAVID BRESSLER VS NORTHPOINTE SIERRA ET AL (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

March 30, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM CR17-0413 - STATE VS JAMES E GRABSKI (D8) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0350 - STATE VS. JOHNATHAN WALKER (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR16-1154 - STATE VS. NICHOLAS WADE DIDLOT-GUTIERREZ (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR16-1298 - STATE VS. GARRET JAMES REUBEN VIGIL (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0421 - STATE OF NEVADA VS DEANDRE DESHAWN DOUGLAS (D1) ARRAIGNMENT Vacated - Stipulation & Ord
09:00 AM CR17-0453 - STATE OF NEVADA VS DAVID GORDON WISE (D1) ARRAIGNMENT Vacated
09:00 AM CR14-0286 - STATE VS. MARCOS IGLESIAS-GONZALEZ (TN) (D1) FEE REVIEW HEARING
09:00 AM CR17-0426 - STATE VS. BARRY JAY ROSA (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR16-1775 - VERONICA LYNN BAKER (TN) (DVC) 453 REVIEW HEARING
09:00 AM CR17-0317 - STATE VS. DELINA FRANKIE BANKS (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR17-0002 - STATE VS. JOSEPH MICHAEL LANGSTON (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0452 - STATE VS. GARRET JAMES REUBEN VIGIL (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR16-1399 - STATE VS. ALBERTO EUGENE CHAVEZ (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0368 - STATE OF NEVADA VS ALBERTO EUGENE CHAVEZ (TN)(D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR16-1659 - STATE VS. STEVEN BRIAN DAILEY, JR (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0339 - STATE VS. KYLE THOMAS PROVOST (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CV16-01774 - IN RE: LUIS DELACRUZ (D1) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION Vacated-Reset
09:00 AM CR16-1093 - STATE VS. ANTHONY SHEPARD (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR16-1398 - STATE VS. ALBERTO EUGENE CHAVEZ (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
10:30 AM CR16-1169 - STATE VS. JAFFAR RICHARDSON (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
13:30 PM CR08-2510 - STATE VS. DEYUNDREA ORLANDO HOLMES (TN) (D1) MOTION ...
14:30 PM CV15-01717 - RTC OF WA CO. VS BELLA VISTA RANCH ETAL (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
15:30 PM CV16-02593 - EDWARD POZAS ETAL VS FIRST FRANKLIN FIN ETAL (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

April 03, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:30 AM CV16-00099 - EDWARD LORD VS VANGUARD PROP. MAN. ET AL (D1) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated - Motion and Ord
09:30 AM CV15-01071 - ROBERT L. BOWMAN VS RENOWN REGIONAL MED CTR (D1) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Stipulation & Ord

April 04, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM CR17-0148 - STATE VS ANDREW RAYMOND EMERICH (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR15-1965 - STATE VS. ANDREW RAYMOND EMERICH (TN) (D1) MOTION-REVOKE DEFERRED STATUS
09:00 AM CR16-2001 - STATE VS. SHALEEK NAQUNA KEA (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0458 - STATE OF NEVADA VS ROBERT DIULLO (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR16-1157 - STATE VS. AUSTIN LEE REILLY (TN) (D1) SENTENCING (190 DAY)
09:00 AM CR16-1755 - STATE VS. BYRON DON RODGERS (TN) (D1) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
09:00 AM CR16-0986 - STATE VS. AUSTIN LEE REILLY (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0448 - STATE OF NEVADA VS SHAELY LINN COX (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR16-1932 - STATE VS. LUIS ERICK MENDOZA-PANIAGUA (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CV16-01431 - IN RE: STACIE DIANE MATHIS (D1) REPORT PSYCHIATRIC EVALUATION
09:00 AM CR16-1921 - STATE VS. TIFFANY NOELLE HILLER (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR13-1191 - STATE VS. BRANDON ALEXANDER PAUSA (TN) (DUI) SENTENCING- DUI COURT GRADUATE
09:00 AM CR16-1011B - STATE VS. SHELBY PAIGE KENT (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0452 - STATE VS. GARRET JAMES REUBEN VIGIL (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR16-1975 - STATE VS. JOSHUA HARTMAN (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR14-1470 - STATE VS. KELSIE LINNEA DREHER (TN) (D1) 453 REVIEW HEARING
09:00 AM CR17-0443 - STATE VS ANTHONY MICHELL THOMPSON (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR17-0471 - STATE VS. KRISTOPHER GLENN WOOLFE (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR16-2002 - STATE VS. SHALEEK NAQUNA KEA (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR16-1977 - STATE VS BEAGAN LOUIS WARNER (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0462 - STATE VS ROBERT DIULLO ( D1) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR17-0453 - STATE OF NEVADA VS DAVID GORDON WISE (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
14:00 PM CV14-01076 - MELINDA WARREN VS JOHN HALKI, II, M.D. ETAL (D1) PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

April 05, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
13:30 PM CV14-01318 - MICHAEL HARMON ET AL VS KRIS GAMES-COPPA ET AL D1 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE Vacated - Stipulation & Ord

April 10, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:30 AM CV15-01476 - EDMUND PRITCHARD VS ROBERT K. MENZER et al.(D1) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Counsel to Reset
09:30 AM CV15-01957 - NEVADA CAPITAL INS. VS STREETER IMPORTS ET AL (D1) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Counsel to Reset
09:30 AM CV16-01243 - JAMES MASSEY, ET AL VS E. & K NAY (D1) TRIAL - NON JURY

April 11, 2017
Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome
09:00 AM CR17-0054 - STATE VS BRANDON MICHAEL BAQUIRAN (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0137A - STATE VS BRANDON MICHAEL BAQUIRAN (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR15-1767 - STATE VS. THEODORE ELISARRARAS (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR16-1947 - STATE VS. RICHARD GERALD SMITH (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR16-0247B - STATE VS. WILLIAM LOWELL OHLSON (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR16-1653 - STATE VS. JOSEPH MICHAEL DUNN, II (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0331 - STATE VS. MICHAEL ALLEN BEARDEN (TN) (D1) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
09:00 AM CR17-0077 - STATE VS. FRANK CALVIN LEE JENKINS (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0186 - STATE VS. ROBERT LEE MITCHELL, JR. (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR16-1806 - STATE VS JOSEPH MICHAEL DUNN II (D1) SENTENCING Vacated
09:00 AM CR17-0497 - STATE OF NEVADA VS JACOB JOHYN RINALDI (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR17-0337 - STATE VS BRANDON MICHAEL BAQUIRAN (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR16-1937 - STATE VS. ANDREW PHILIP SALINO (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR16-1806 - STATE VS JOSEPH MICHAEL DUNN II (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0246 - STATE VS WILLIAM LOWELL OHLSON (TN) (D1) SENTENCING
09:00 AM CR17-0501 - STATE VS. NELSON SANTOS (D1) ARRAIGNMENT
09:00 AM CR17-0315 - STATE VS. FRANK WILLIS (D1) MOTION TO CONFIRM TRIAL
09:00 AM CR16-1190 - STATE VS. JORGE ANTONIO GUTIERREZ (TN) (D1) MOTION -PROBATION REVOCATION