Website Search
Quick Case Search
Help
Help
Please fill out at least one field before submitting this form.

Daily Calendar


Monday, January 23, 2017
If you do not know your court date, Click Here to search for future scheduled dates by name.
Information contained in this calendar is subject to change without notice from the Court.
Click on column headers to sort list Multiple search terms and partial search terms accepted
Judge Start Time Case Number & Description Event Description Event Outcome Location
STIGLICH, LIDIA 10:00 AM CV15-01623 - MICHAEL C. MEGASON VS. DAVID PAYTON DAKON (D8) TRIAL - JURY Vacated 75 Court St.
Department 8
2nd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0029 - STATE VS. HOWARD STEVEN PRICE (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
BERRY, JANET 01:00 PM CR10-1328 - STATE VS. SHARNEL ANN SILVEY (D1) EXHIBITS TO BE MARKED W/CLERK 75 Court St.
Department 1
3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 09:30 AM FV12-03025 - DWSS/NICOLE EDWARDS VS. CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
HUMKE, DAVID 11:00 AM FV11-03804 - CUST : TYRONE GRANT VS. BRANDY BAKER (D14) REVIEW HEARING 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 4
3rd Floor
HUMKE, DAVID 08:30 AM FV16-01326 - TERM: KAYDEN EVANS (D14) TERM PARENTAL RIGHTS UNCONTEST 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 4
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR15-1501 - STATE VS. RICHARD ALLEN HEDDY (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0013 - STATE VS. TIMOTHY KARL GENZ (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 09:30 AM FV10-04378 - NSWD & MARIA SEGOVIANO VS. ULICES BARAJAS (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 08:30 AM FV14-03595 - NSWD/CARMELITA FLETCHER VS DANIEL BOYD GISI (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM CR16-0349 - STATE VS. JESSE DALTON FRITZ (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 02:30 PM FV07-01401 - NSWD/ JESSICA COOTS VS. MARC PETERSON MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM CR15-1589 - STATE VS. JOSHUA TYLER MANGUSO (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0024 - STATE VS. JERRY DON FARLEY (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM CR15-1920 - STATE VS. JUSTIN ANTHONY MARQUETTE (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
HUMKE, DAVID 10:00 AM DV08-01496 - RICARDO R. MARTINEZ VS CARRIE A. MARTINEZ (D14) MOTION MODIFY CHILD CUSTODY 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 4
3rd Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM CR16-1712 - STATE VS. LANDON RAY RUIZ (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
POLAHA, JEROME 08:30 AM CV15-00855 - ATHAN ROUMANAS ET AL VS HADDONSTONE LTD ET (0J31) TRIAL - JURY Vacated 75 Court St.
Department 3
4th Floor
SATTLER, ELLIOTT 08:30 AM CV15-00908 - LIBERTY FOXWORTHY ETAL VS LARRY KLAICH MD ETAL(D10 TRIAL - JURY Vacated-Reset 75 Court St.
Department 10
4th Floor
STIGLICH, LIDIA 10:00 AM CR15-1496 - STATE VS. ROBERT JASON RAMIREZ (D9) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-Reset 75 Court St.
Department 8
2nd Floor
SIMONS, LYNNE 09:00 AM CV16-00162 - ANDREA ALPIZAR VS J. GALIOTO ET AL (D6) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Stipulation & Ord 75 Court St.
Department 6
3rd Floor
HARDY, DAVID 03:00 PM CV16-00357 - ALEXANDRA EYE ETAL VS. TIERRA KIRBY (D15) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE 75 Court St.
Department 15
2nd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR16-0253 - STATE VS. TODD ROGER CLARK (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
DOHERTY, FRANCES 01:30 PM DV16-00755 - *SEALED*JOSEPH WONG VS MARSAR WONG fka LEUNG (D12) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 6
3rd Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM CR15-1925 - STATE VS. JUSTIN ANTHONY MARQUETTE (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0001 - STATE VS. ROBERT TOUCHE VEGA, JR. (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WELLER, CHUCK 01:30 PM FV16-00834 - CUST: ALEJANDRO ONTIVEROS VS SARAH HERNANDEZ (D11) TRIAL - NON JURY 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 2
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0008 - STATE VS. CARL DIGGS (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC15-0005 - STATE VS. CHARLEY RAY SMITH (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0012 - STATE VS. DAVID RICHARD HOESCH, JR. (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM CR16-0699 - STATE VS. ALEC HERNANDEZ (DVC) SC-FIRST APPEARANCE 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
DOHERTY, FRANCES 11:30 AM FV16-01972 - TERM: ZOEY J. WERDEMAN (D12) TERM PARENTAL RIGHTS UNCONTEST 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 6
3rd Floor
HUMKE, DAVID 09:00 AM DV16-01783 - LUTHER CLAYTON VS EBONY CHILES-CLAYTON (D14) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 4
3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 03:30 PM FV16-01590 - NSWD/CRYSTAL MILITELLO VS RAUL R. AVALOS (UM) FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:00 AM FV16-01845 - TERM: MATAIUS MODAR (D2) Family Services Mediation 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 5
3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 11:30 AM FV07-01591 - RACHEL FISHER VS. JASON OKERSTROM HEARING - BENCH WARRANT 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0022 - STATE VS. BARRY BORIS MACLUCAS (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
LU, CYNTHIA 09:00 AM DV15-01261 - **sealed** ELIZABETH ARNOLD VS. PAUL ARNOLD (D5) CONTESTED DIVORCE TRIAL Vacated 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 3
3rd Floor
BERRY, JANET 09:30 AM CV14-02246 - DEBRA DOAN VS KATHERINE CASTANEDA; ET AL TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Stipulation & Ord 75 Court St.
Department 1
3rd Floor
SIMONS, LYNNE 09:00 AM CR16-0812 - STATE VS. LAVERNE ANN OPITZ (D6) TRIAL - JURY Vacated 75 Court St.
Department 6
3rd Floor
BERRY, JANET 09:30 AM CR16-0607 - STATE VS. DANIEL ISAAC ENRIQUEZ (TN) (D1) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-DA to Dismiss 75 Court St.
Department 1
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR15-1661 - STATE VS. HECTOR SALINAS (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING Vacated 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
SATTLER, ELLIOTT 08:30 AM CV15-00331 - LAUREN LANDFIELD VS HUFFS HEATING AND AIR (D10) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Stipulation & Ord 75 Court St.
Department 10
4th Floor
SIMONS, LYNNE 09:00 AM CV15-00645 - BRENNAN BULLARD, ET AL VS MICHELLE L JOHNSON (D6) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated - Settled 75 Court St.
Department 6
3rd Floor
HARDY, DAVID 02:30 PM CV15-00855 - ATHAN ROUMANAS ET AL VS HADDONSTONE LTD ET (0J31) EXHIBITS TO BE MARKED W/CLERK Vacated-Reset 75 Court St.
Department 15
2nd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR16-0219 - STATE VS. JORGE A MAGANA-VILLANUEVA (VC) SC-FIRST APPEARANCE 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
DOHERTY, FRANCES 10:30 AM DV16-00333 - **SEALED** STEPHEN KROMER VS FABIOLA V.-KROMER D12 CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 6
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0020 - STATE VS. JERRY ROBERTS (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0005 - STATE VS. GARY MCDONALD (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 09:30 AM FV13-01765 - NSWD/TAMMY CHAMBERS VS SALVADOR VENERIO (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 02:30 PM FV05-00533 - NSWD / RENEE RAYA VS. JOSEPH ANTHONY SILVA MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
BERRY, JANET 02:00 PM CR10-1328 - STATE VS. SHARNEL ANN SILVEY (D1) PETITION FOR POST CONVICTION 75 Court St.
Department 1
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0010 - STATE VS. CHRISTOPHER RYAN GOODMAN (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM CR16-0606 - STATE VS. GARRETT MICHAEL TAYLOR (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM CR16-0258 - STATE VS. ANNIE ROSE RIVAS (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0035 - STATE VS. LYNDA BURNETT (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
FLANAGAN, PATRICK 01:30 PM CV11-01840 - BANK OF THE WEST VS. F. & A. WHITTEMORE (B7) ORAL ARGUMENTS 75 Court St.
Department 2
2nd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 01:30 PM CR15-0846 - STATE VS. ANTHONY BONA ALANDY (D4) PRE-TRIAL MOTIONS 75 Court St.
Department 4
4th Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0016 - STATE VS. MICHAEL PERRY HAMERSKI (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0011 - STATE VS. KENNA ELIZABETH BLANKEN (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0037 - STATE VS. DAVIS LAMAR WHITEHEAD (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 03:00 PM FV15-03927 - TERM: TYLER LENNOX (D2) TERM PARENTAL RIGHTS UNCONTEST 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 5
3rd Floor
POLAHA, JEROME 08:30 AM CV15-00245 - ROBIN SETTER-VADNAIS VS F.O.T.N.M.S.S. (D3) TRIAL - JURY Vacated 75 Court St.
Department 3
4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 10:00 AM CV15-01720 - KATHI AVAMPATO VS. RENE CHAVEZ-TOLEDO (D4) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Settled 75 Court St.
Department 4
4th Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 10:00 AM CV15-02248 - EDWARD BARON VS JIMMY COOPER, ET AL (D4) TRIAL - NON JURY Vacated - Settled 75 Court St.
Department 4
4th Floor
BERRY, JANET 09:30 AM CV14-01781 - RANDALL ROHRER ET AL VS EBARA INTL CO (D1) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Counsel to Reset 75 Court St.
Department 1
3rd Floor
WHITE, MASTER 10:00 AM TPO17-00064 - RACHEL ARAZOSA VS. ADDISON CHEAK (DM) EXTENDED HEARING - NO CHILDREN Vacated 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR15-1761 - STATE VS. ANTHONY JOSEPH CECCONI (TN) (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR16-1054 - STATE VS. KRISTIN MARIE RODRIGUEZ (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
DOHERTY, FRANCES 09:00 AM DV16-01561 - IN RE: CONNIE & JOSEPH JOHNSON (D12) HEARING... 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 6
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR16-1014 - STATE VS. ALEXANDER WOODROW DILLON (TN) (D9-VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 08:30 AM FV14-04264 - NSWD/REBECKA P. CATER VS DANIEL B GISI (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM CR15-1445 - STATE VS. JORDAN CHRISTOPHER ZITO (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR16-0833A - STATE VS. PAUL B. MARTINEZ (VC) STATUS HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0031 - STATE VS. KEITH MARTIN TURNER (MHC) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Vacated 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
STIGLICH, LIDIA 10:00 AM CV13-01132 - SAMUEL RUBINO VS. KRISTEN LOBERG ET AL (ARB) TRIAL - JURY Vacated 75 Court St.
Department 8
2nd Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM CR16-1231 - STATE VS. ZACHARY A. COCHRAN (TN)(YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 10:30 AM FV16-00501 - NSWD/SHELBY WHARTON VS CODY GREEN (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
WELLER, CHUCK 09:00 AM FV16-01048 - CUST: ZARA NOVELLO VS GEORGE ORTEGA (D11) REVIEW HEARING 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 2
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR15-1948A - STATE VS. DENTSON LEE WILSON (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0030 - STATE VS. RYAN WILLIAM FORD-NORRIS (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WELLER, CHUCK 11:30 AM FV15-04870 - TERM: EMMA ROSE WOODS (D11) TERM PARENTAL RIGHTS UNCONTEST 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 2
3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 02:30 PM FV16-01894 - NSWD/KRISTEN N. RIVERA VS MITCHELL R CONTRERAS (UM FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
DOHERTY, FRANCES 01:30 PM FV16-01753 - VISIT: JESSICA PRICE VS WC DEPT OF SOCIAL SVCS D2 Family Services Mediation 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 6
3rd Floor
LU, CYNTHIA 10:00 AM FV16-00566 - CUST: NEIDA BATRES FLORES VS. EDWIN DURAN (D5) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 3
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0039 - STATE VS. JOSEPH WILLIAM KECK (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
ROBB, BRIDGET 09:00 AM DV15-01982 - HOLLY HARRAH VS JOHN HARRAH (D13) PROVE UP HEARING 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 1
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0006 - STATE VS. JOHN STEPHEN VEASY (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0028 - STATE VS. MATIAS BRAVO (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR16-0082 - STATE VS. JASON DAVID GUMMERT (TN) (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 08:30 AM FV16-01833 - NSWD/LETICIA LOPEZ VS JUAN VIRGEN-CEJA (UM) NOTICE OF INTENT TO ENFORCE 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR15-1691 - STATE VS. JAMES ROBERT KARRASCH (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM DR16-0058 - STATE VS. LANDON RAY RUIZ (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
STEINHEIMER, CONNIE 10:00 AM CV15-02245 - MICHAEL DYER VS JASON SWEET ET AL (D4) TRIAL - JURY Vacated - Stipulation & Ord 75 Court St.
Department 4
4th Floor
WELLER, CHUCK 10:30 AM FV16-01632 - CUST: SAMANTHA BENTON VS. TREVOR BERGSTROM (D11) CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE Vacated-Reset 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 2
3rd Floor
FLANAGAN, PATRICK 09:30 AM CR16-0891 - STATE VS. JUAN REYES-PALOMINO (D7) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-Set for COP 75 Court St.
Department 2
2nd Floor
POLAHA, JEROME 08:30 AM CR16-1759 - STATE VS. JUSTIN DANIEL BOWMAN (D3) TRIAL - JURY Vacated 75 Court St.
Department 3
4th Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 10:00 AM CR12-0110 - STATE VS. KUPAA KEA (TN)(D9) EVIDENTIARY HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 08:30 AM FV15-03710 - NSWD/SUMIRA JAN VS TARIQ M. AHMAD (UM) EMPLOYMENT STATUS RVW 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 02:30 PM FV16-01888 - NSWD/ILIANA ASENCIO VS JONATHAN CHACON (UM) FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR16-0866 - STATE VS. PATRICK JOSEPH FAY (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR16-0830 - STATE VS. SAMUEL DAVID FORBES (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0007 - STATE VS. DENNIS GENE MESKE (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0004 - STATE VS. JPIERRE BARTOLO DEFOREST (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
LU, CYNTHIA 09:00 AM FV11-03570 - ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ VS. IVAN MENDEZ (D5) REVIEW HEARING 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 3
3rd Floor
POLAHA, JEROME 01:00 PM CR16-0440 - STATE VS. MURPHY MARTIN WILLIAMS (D3) TRIAL - JURY 75 Court St.
Department 3
4th Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 01:30 PM FV08-02287 - NSWD/ASHLEY CARLSON VS. ERIC DICKERMAN (D5/UM) MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
SATTLER, ELLIOTT 02:00 PM CV15-01385 - ARTHUR SHATZ ET AL VS. ROY STREET ET AL (D10) STATUS HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 10
4th Floor
WALKER, EGAN 01:30 PM GR16-00296 - GUARD: ZYKIEL ROBIN-MARSH GIOMBETTI SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 5
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 04:00 PM FV16-01437 - TERM: VIVIAN CICEK ET AL (D2) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 5
3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 01:30 PM FV12-03919 - MARISSA DESIREE PEREDIA VS DUSTY DAWN GENTRY (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 08:30 AM CR16-1193 - STATE VS. ROGER RAPHAEL BROWN (D2) SENTENCING 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 5
3rd Floor
WELLER, CHUCK 10:30 AM FV16-01613 - CUST: FERNANDO P. CARRILLO VS CONNY M. FLORES (D11 CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 2
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR16-0183 - STATE VS. MARK ERNST ISENSEE (VC) STATUS HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
DOHERTY, FRANCES 10:00 AM FV16-01865 - TERM: NOAH & AUBREE BESSLER (D12) TERM PARENTAL RIGHTS UNCONTEST 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 6
3rd Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM CR16-0748 - STATE VS. KAITLYN LUISE EDWARDS (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0015 - STATE VS. NICKALAUS STEVEN GARNER (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 10:30 AM FV12-02509 - NSWD/CHRISTOPHER CARLEY VS. ROXANN CARLEY (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR15-1229B - STATE VS. HECTOR SALINAS (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING Vacated 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 08:30 AM CR16-1193 - STATE VS. ROGER RAPHAEL BROWN (D2) TRIAL - JURY Vacated 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 5
3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 09:30 AM FV10-02672 - NSWD & RACHEL WALKER VS. VICTOR RIVAS (UM) MOTION TO MODIFY 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
HUMKE, DAVID 01:30 PM DV16-01636 - JOYCE A. MIZE VS STEVE A. MIZE (D14) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 4
3rd Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 01:30 PM CV02-03181 - NV STATE WELFARE DIV ETAL VS. BRANDON K. WING-HIRT EMPLOYMENT STATUS RVW 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0038 - STATE VS. JAMES LOUIS BATES (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0002 - STATE VS. ROBERT GARY YETZ (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 03:30 PM GR15-00222 - GUARD: SAVANNAH DIANE MILLER (D2) OTHER PROB/TRST/GDSHP HRG 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 5
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR16-0059 - STATE VS. GRAHAM KENT BISHOP (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0023 - STATE VS. DAYON SCHWARTZ (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM CR16-0382C - STATE VS. RACHEL JONES (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR15-1443 - STATE VS. NICHOLAS VIRGIL PACE (TN) (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM CR16-0210 - STATE VS. KIYAH ROSE MCCARTER (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM CR16-0744 - STATE VS. KAITLYN LUISE EDWARDS (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM DR15-0033 - STATE VS. SPENCER OESTERLING (DC) (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0003 - STATE VS. TIMOTHY MICHAEL EWING (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 10:00 AM CV15-01329 - WILLIAM SWOPE, ET AL VS UPS, ET AL (D9) TRIAL - JURY Vacated-to be reset 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR16-1435 - STATE VS. HECTOR ANTONIO SALINAS (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING Vacated 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
HUMKE, DAVID 08:30 AM FV16-01554 - TAMMY L. JOSHLIN VS. ROBERT H. JOSHLIN (UM) HEARING ON OBJECTION Vacated-Reset 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 4
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0017 - STATE VS. DAYON GABRIEL SCHWARTZ (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 03:30 PM FV16-01368 - DWSS/DARCI MARTINELLI VS TRAVIS STEVENSON (UM) FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR16-1013 - STATE VS. SHANNAN SIMPSON (VC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC17-0001 - STATE VS. ERNEST GLENN DOMINGUEZ (VC) SC-FIRST APPEARANCE 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM CR16-0922 - STATE VS. MATTHEW SABO (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM CR15-1961 - STATE VS. AMBER PUCKETT (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor
SATTLER, ELLIOTT 02:00 PM CV15-01359 - JEFF MYERS ETAL VS. RENO CAB COMPANY, INC (D10) STATUS HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 10
4th Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM VC16-0021 - STATE VS. ORVILLE WILLARD WEMPNER, JR. SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR16-1924 - STATE VS. SHANNAN SIMPSON (D7) SC-FIRST APPEARANCE 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
SHANNON, MASTER 01:30 PM FV16-01824 - DWSS/TAMARA BROOKS VS AMOS WOMBLE IV (UM) FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY 1 South Sierra St.
Hearing Room B
1st Floor
LU, CYNTHIA 01:30 PM DV16-00976 - ALICIA D. VANWINKLE VS ROBERT T. COY (D5) SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE 1 South Sierra St.
Courtroom 3
3rd Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR16-1609 - STATE VS. JESSE JAMES DALLMANN (D7) SC-FIRST APPEARANCE 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
WALKER, EGAN 09:30 AM CR16-1598 - STATE VS. AARON MARCUS PAUL BUCKLEY (D7) SC-FIRST APPEARANCE 75 Court St.
Courtroom A
1st Floor
FREEMAN, SCOTT 04:00 PM CR16-0696 - STATE VS. JORDAN HOWARD HERBECK (TN) (YODC) SC-REVIEW HEARING 75 Court St.
Department 9
3rd Floor